E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX

Date: 2021-04-20

# Items: 861

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3610
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-73). Ae. 5,33 g. XF/AU. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-73). Ae. 5,33 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...80,00.

To see the Special Pictures and Videos of the lots go to www.tauleryfau.com.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3611
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1855. Barcelona. (Cal-98). Ae. 10,41 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1855. Barcelona. (Cal-98). Ae. 10,41 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...60,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3612
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1858. Barcelona. (Cal-100). Ae. 10,94 g. VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1858. Barcelona. (Cal-100). Ae. 10,94 g. MBC. Est...60,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3613
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1836. Jubia. (Cal-102). Ae. 9,66 g. Mintmark and value on reverse. Rare in this grade. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1836. Jubia. (Cal-102). Ae. 9,66 g. Ceca y valor en reverso. Muy escasa en esta conservación. EBC-. Est...180,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3614
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1848. Jubia. (Cal-115). Ae. 9,73 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1848. Jubia. (Cal-115). Ae. 9,73 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3615
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1836. Segovia. (Cal-122). Ae. 10,91 g. Value on reverse. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1836. Segovia. (Cal-122). Ae. 10,91 g. Valor en reverso. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...70,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3616
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 decima de real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-140). Ae. 20,05 g. AU. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 décima de real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-140). Ae. 20,05 g. EBC+. Est...65,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3617
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). "Doble decima de real". 1853. Segovia. (Cal-148). Ae. 7,48 g. Rust. F/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). Doble décima de real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-148). Ae. 7,48 g. Oxidaciones en parte. BC/MBC-. Est...40,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3618
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Medio real. 1848. Madrid. (Cal-152). Ae. 18,11 g. A good sample. Almost XF. Est...160,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medio real. 1848. Madrid. (Cal-152). Ae. 18,11 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...160,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3619
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 real. 1848. Madrid. (Cal-152). Ae. 18,51 g. XF. Est...170,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 real. 1848. Madrid. (Cal-152). Ae. 18,51 g. EBC. Est...170,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3620
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Medio real. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-155). Ae. 18,78 g. Insignificant nicks on edge. XF. Est...140,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medio real. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-155). Ae. 18,78 g. Insignificantes golpecitos en el canto. EBC. Est...140,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3621
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de real. 1855. Segovia. (Cal-160). Ae. 1,82 g. XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de real. 1855. Segovia. (Cal-160). Ae. 1,82 g. EBC. Est...50,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3622
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de real. 1859. Segovia. (Cal-164). Ae. 2,04 g. Light wavy flan. It retains some minor luster. AU. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de real. 1859. Segovia. (Cal-164). Ae. 2,04 g. Ligeramente alabeada. Restos de brillo original . EBC+. Est...65,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3623
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 centimos de real. 1859. Segovia. (Cal-175). Ae. 3,89 g. It retains some minor luster. AU. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 céntimos de real. 1859. Segovia. (Cal-175). Ae. 3,89 g. Restos de brillo original . EBC+. Est...70,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3624
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1864. Segovia. (Cal-197). Ae. 8,98 g. Light wavy flan. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1864. Segovia. (Cal-197). Ae. 8,98 g. Ligeramente alabeada. EBC-. Est...70,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3625
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 centimo de escudo. 1866. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-199). Ae. 1,24 g. XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 céntimo de escudo. 1866. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-199). Ae. 1,24 g. EBC. Est...50,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3626
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 centimo de escudo. 1867. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-200). Ae. 1,23 g. It retains some minor luster. Almost UNC. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 céntimo de escudo. 1867. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-200). Ae. 1,23 g.  Restos de brillo original. SC-. Est...60,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3627
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 centimo de escudo. 1866. Barcelona. Without OM. (Cal-213). Ae. 2,50 g. XF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 céntimo de escudo. 1866. Barcelona. Sin OM. (Cal-213). Ae. 2,50 g. EBC. Est...30,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3628
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 centimos de escudo. 1868. Jubia. OM. (Cal-236). Ae. 6,16 g. AU. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 céntimos de escudo. 1868. Jubia. OM. (Cal-236). Ae. 6,16 g. EBC+. Est...75,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3629
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 centimos de escudo. 1868. Segovia. OM. (Cal-241). Ae. 6,34 g. It retains some luster. XF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 céntimos de escudo. 1868. Segovia. OM. (Cal-241). Ae. 6,34 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...40,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3630
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 centimos de escudo. 1868. Segovia. OM. (Cal-241). Ae. 6,38 g. Most of original luster. Almost UNC. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 céntimos de escudo. 1868. Segovia. OM. (Cal-241). Ae. 6,38 g. Gran parte de brillo original. SC-. Est...100,00.