E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX

Date: 2021-04-20

# Items: 861

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3589
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1465). Ag. 26,91 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1465). Ag. 26,91 g. MBC+. Est...150,00.

To see the Special Pictures and Videos of the lots go to www.tauleryfau.com.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3590
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1472). Ag. 27,29 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1472). Ag. 27,29 g. MBC+. Est...150,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3591
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1822. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1472). Ag. 26,86 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1822. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1472). Ag. 26,86 g. Ligera limpieza en anverso. Tono. MBC+. Est...110,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3592
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 escudo. 1817. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1486). Au. 1,67 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 escudo. 1817. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1486). Au. 1,67 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...120,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3593
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1628). Au. 6,75 g. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1628). Au. 6,75 g. MBC+. Est...300,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3594
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1832. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-1639). Au. 6,70 g. VF. Est...280,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1832. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-1639). Au. 6,70 g. MBC. Est...280,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3595
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1641). Au. 6,67 g. "Cabezon" type. Choice VF. Est...375,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1641). Au. 6,67 g. Tipo "cabezón". MBC+. Est...375,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3596
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1641). Au. 6,67 g. "Cabezon" type. Almost VF/VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1641). Au. 6,67 g. Tipo "Cabezón". MBC-/MBC. Est...300,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3597
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1641). Au. 6,77 g. "Cabezon" type. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1641). Au. 6,77 g. Tipo "Cabezón". EBC-. Est...350,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3598
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1833. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-1691). Au. 6,74 g. VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1833. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-1691). Au. 6,74 g. MBC. Est...300,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3599

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1817. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1876). Au. 26,98 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Golpecito en el canto. MBC/MBC+. Est...1200,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3600
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 3 quartos. 1841. Barcelona. (Cal-9). Ae. 7,18 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 3 cuartos. 1841. Barcelona. (Cal-9). Ae. 7,18 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3601
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 3 quartos. 1846. Barcelona. (Cal-13). Ae. 6,33 g. VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 3 cuartos. 1846. Barcelona. (Cal-13). Ae. 6,33 g. MBC. Est...40,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3602
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 6 quartos. 1839. Barcelona. (Cal-20). Ae. 14,01 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 6 cuartos. 1839. Barcelona. (Cal-20). Ae. 14,01 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3603
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 6 quartos. 1844. Barcelona. (Cal-26). Ae. 10,94 g. VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 6 cuartos. 1844. Barcelona. (Cal-26). Ae. 10,94 g. MBC. Est...50,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3604
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 maravedi. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-35). Ae. 1,35 g. Almost UNC. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 maravedí. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-35). Ae. 1,35 g. SC-. Est...100,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3605
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-54). Ae. 2,58 g. AU/XF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-54). Ae. 2,58 g. EBC+/EBC. Est...60,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3606
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-54). Ae. 2,33 g. A curious rectification on the 8 of the date. VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-54). Ae. 2,33 g. Curiosa rectificación sobre el 8 de la fecha. MBC. Est...35,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3607
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-63). Ae. 2,28 g. It retains some minor luster. Almost UNC. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-63). Ae. 2,28 g. Restos de brillo original. SC-. Est...100,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3608
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1845. Jubia. (Cal-71). Ae. 4,86 g. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1845. Jubia. (Cal-71). Ae. 4,86 g. EBC-. Est...60,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3609
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-73). Ae. 4,58 g. AU. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-73). Ae. 4,58 g. EBC+. Est...60,00.