E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX

Fecha: 2021-04-20

# Objetos: 861

Total salida: 0

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3581
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Potosí. JP. (Cal-1378). Ag. 26,85 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Potosí. JP. (Cal-1378). Ag. 26,85 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...90,00.

To see the Special Pictures and Videos of the lots go to www.tauleryfau.com.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3582
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1384). Ag. 27,07 g. Attractive. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1384). Ag. 27,07 g. Atractiva. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...120,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3583
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1825. Potosí. JL. (Cal-1394). Ag. 26,83 g. VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1825. Potosí. JL. (Cal-1394). Ag. 26,83 g. MBC. Est...90,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3584
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1417). Ag. 26,86 g. Stress marks on obverse. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1417). Ag. 26,86 g. Plata agria en anverso. MBC+. Est...120,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3585
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1420). Ag. 27,23 g. Knock on obverse. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1420). Ag. 27,23 g. Golpe en anverso. MBC+. Est...160,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3586
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1421). Ag. 26,85 g. Tone. Scarce. VF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1421). Ag. 26,85 g. Tono. Escasa. MBC. Est...220,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3587
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1809. Tarragona (Cataluña). (Cal-1429). Ag. 26,51 g. Tone. Choice VF. Est...170,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1809. Tarragona (Cataluña). (Cal-1429). Ag. 26,51 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...170,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3588
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1809. Tarragona (Cataluña). (Cal-1429). Ag. 26,18 g. Minor scratch on obverse. VF. Est...160,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1809. Tarragona (Cataluña). (Cal-1429). Ag. 26,18 g. Leve roce en anverso. MBC. Est...160,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3589
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1465). Ag. 26,91 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1465). Ag. 26,91 g. MBC+. Est...150,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3590
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1472). Ag. 27,29 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1472). Ag. 27,29 g. MBC+. Est...150,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3591
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1822. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1472). Ag. 26,86 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1822. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1472). Ag. 26,86 g. Ligera limpieza en anverso. Tono. MBC+. Est...110,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3592
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 escudo. 1817. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1486). Au. 1,67 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 escudo. 1817. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1486). Au. 1,67 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...120,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3593
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1628). Au. 6,75 g. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1628). Au. 6,75 g. MBC+. Est...300,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3594
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1832. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-1639). Au. 6,70 g. VF. Est...280,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1832. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-1639). Au. 6,70 g. MBC. Est...280,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3595
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1641). Au. 6,67 g. "Cabezon" type. Choice VF. Est...375,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1641). Au. 6,67 g. Tipo "cabezón". MBC+. Est...375,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3596
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1641). Au. 6,67 g. "Cabezon" type. Almost VF/VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1641). Au. 6,67 g. Tipo "Cabezón". MBC-/MBC. Est...300,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3597
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1641). Au. 6,77 g. "Cabezon" type. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1641). Au. 6,77 g. Tipo "Cabezón". EBC-. Est...350,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3598
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1833. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-1691). Au. 6,74 g. VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1833. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-1691). Au. 6,74 g. MBC. Est...300,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3599

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3600
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 3 quartos. 1841. Barcelona. (Cal-9). Ae. 7,18 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 3 cuartos. 1841. Barcelona. (Cal-9). Ae. 7,18 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3601
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 3 quartos. 1846. Barcelona. (Cal-13). Ae. 6,33 g. VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 3 cuartos. 1846. Barcelona. (Cal-13). Ae. 6,33 g. MBC. Est...40,00.