E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX

Date: 2021-04-20

# Items: 861

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3501 Numistats ref: 517581

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1730 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 127 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category

To see the Special Pictures and Videos of the lots go to www.tauleryfau.com.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
1300 EUR Estimate
1225 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3502 Numistats ref: 517582

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1765 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 158 References

EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
1300 EUR Estimate
1400 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3503 Numistats ref: 517583

José Napoleón Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 2 References
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814) Category
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 8 maravedis. 1811. Segovia. (Cal-2). Ae. 10,64 g. Small planchet flaw on obverse. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 8 maravedís. 1811. Segovia. (Cal-2). Ae. 10,64 g. Hojita en anverso. Escasa. MBC-. Est...65,00.

MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3504 Numistats ref: 517584

José Napoleón Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 14 References
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-14). Ag. 5,85 g. Adjustment lines on obverse. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-14). Ag. 5,85 g. Rayas de ajuste en anverso. MBC+. Est...60,00.

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
53 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3505 Numistats ref: 517585

José Napoleón Authority
10 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 26 References
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 10 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-26). Ag. 13,12 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 10 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-26). Ag. 13,12 g. Rara. BC+. Est...200,00.

EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3506 Numistats ref: 517586

José Napoleón Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 36 References
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1809. Madrid. AI. (Cal-36). Ag. 26,33 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1809. Madrid. AI. (Cal-36). Ag. 26,33 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...250,00.

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3507 Numistats ref: 517587

José Napoleón Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 37 References
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-37). Ag. 26,31 g. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-37). Ag. 26,31 g. MBC-. Est...150,00.

MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3508 Numistats ref: 517588

José Napoleón Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-37). Ag. 27,15 g. Large eagle. Some original luster remaining. AU. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-37). Ag. 27,15 g. Águila grande. Parte de brillo original. EBC+. Est...400,00.

EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3509 Numistats ref: 517589

José Napoleón Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-37). Ag. 27,01 g. Large eagle. Some scratches. Plenty of original luster. Almost UNC. Est...600,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-37). Ag. 27,01 g. Águila grande. Algunas rayitas. Pleno brillo orignal. SC-. Est...600,00.

EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
600 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3510 Numistats ref: 517590

Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 1 peseta. 1813. Barcelona. (Cal-38). Ag. 5,58 g. Different C in BARCELONA. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 1 peseta. 1813. Barcelona. (Cal-38). Ag. 5,58 g. Distinta C en BARCELONA. Escasa. MBC-. Est...120,00.

MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3511 Numistats ref: 517591

Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 2 1/2 pesetas. 1809. Barcelona. (Cal-42). Ag. 13,32 g. Hairlines from strike on reverse. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 2 1/2 pesetas. 1809. Barcelona. (Cal-42). Ag. 13,32 g. Rayitas de ajuste en reverso. Escasa. MBC+. Est...300,00.

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3512 Numistats ref: 517592

Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1810. Barcelona. (Cal-46 var). Ag. 26,79 g. Variant with right palm on left palm. Choice VF. Est...450,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1810. Barcelona. (Cal-46 var). Ag. 26,79 g. Variante con palma derecha sobre palma izquierda. MBC+. Est...450,00.

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3513 Numistats ref: 517593

José Napoleón Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 49 References

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
850 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3514 Numistats ref: 517594

Fernando VII Authority
3 Cuartos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 9 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1520 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 3 quartos. 1810. Cataluña. (Cal-9). Ae. 7,65 g. VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 3 cuartos. 1810. Cataluña. (Cal-9). Ae. 7,65 g. MBC. Est...35,00.

MBC Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
28 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3515 Numistats ref: 517595

Fernando VII Authority
3 Cuartos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 10 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1521 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 3 quartos. 1811. Cataluña. (Cal-10). Ae. 6,78 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 3 cuartos. 1811. Cataluña. (Cal-10). Ae. 6,78 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.

MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3516 Numistats ref: 517596

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 6 quartos. 1823. Barcelona. (Cal-21). Ae. 14,11 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 6 cuartos. 1823. Barcelona. (Cal-21). Ae. 14,11 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.

MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
34 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3517 Numistats ref: 517597

Fernando VII Authority
1/2 Maravedí Denomination
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 maravedí. 1832. Pamplona. (Cal-30). (Ros-4.11.36). Ae. 0,91 g. Square planchet. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 maravedí. 1832. Pamplona. (Cal-30). (Ros-4.11.36). Ae. 0,91 g. Cospel cuadrado. Escasa. MBC-. Est...120,00.

MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3518 Numistats ref: 517598

Fernando VII Authority
Maravedí Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 35 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1653 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedi. 1820. Pamplona. (Cal-35). Ag. 2,02 g. Laureate bust. Minor nicks. VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedí. 1820. Pamplona. (Cal-35). Ag. 2,02 g. Tipo único. Busto laureado. Golpecitos. MBC. Est...100,00.

MBC Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3519 Numistats ref: 517599

Fernando VII Authority
Maravedí Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 39 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1657 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedi. 1830. Pamplona. (Cal-39). (Ros-4.11.28). Ae. 1,69 g. VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedí. 1830. Pamplona. (Cal-39). (Ros-4.11.28). Ae. 1,69 g. MBC. Est...40,00.

MBC Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
32 EUR Realized
34 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3520 Numistats ref: 517600

Fernando VII Authority
Maravedí Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 42 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1660 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedi. 1833. Pamplona. (Cal-42). (Ros-4.11.31 var. 1). Ae. 2,00 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedí. 1833. Pamplona. (Cal-42). (Ros-4.11.31 var. 1). Ae. 2,00 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
31 EUR Realized
30 Past auctions