E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX

Date: 2021-04-20

# Items: 861

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3526
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1814. Guyana. (Cal-344). Ae. 2,25 g. Visible date on its basis. VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1814. Guayana. (Cal-344). Ae. 2,25 g. Fecha visible en sus bases. MBC. Est...70,00.

To see the Special Pictures and Videos of the lots go to www.tauleryfau.com.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3527
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1816. Guyana. (Cal-347). Ae. 2,02 g. VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1816. Guayana. (Cal-347). Ae. 2,02 g. MBC. Est...90,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3528
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedis. 1817. Segovia. (Cal-140). Ae. 1,93 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedís. 1817. Segovia. (Cal-140). Ae. 1,93 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3529
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedis. 1832. Segovia. (Cal-156). Ae. 2,36 g. Ordinal of the inverted King FERDIN IIV. Metal flaws on obverse. Scarce. VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedís. 1832. Segovia. (Cal-156). Ae. 2,36 g. Ordinal del Rey invertido FERDIN IIV. Fallitos del metal en anverso. Escasa. MBC. Est...50,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3530
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedis. 1824. Segovia. (Cal-176). Ae. 5,36 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedís. 1824. Segovia. (Cal-176). Ae. 5,36 g. Fecha escasa. MBC+. Est...90,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3531
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedis. 1831. Segovia. (Cal-186). Ae. 5,48 g. Scarce. XF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedís. 1831. Segovia. (Cal-186). Ae. 5,48 g. Fecha escasa. EBC. Est...90,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3532
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1817. Jubia. (Cal-196). Ae. 10,02 g. Naked bust. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1817. Jubia. (Cal-196). Ae. 10,02 g. Busto desnudo. MBC+. Est...60,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3533
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1823. Jubia. (Cal-204). Ae. 11,13 g. "Cabezon" type. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1823. Jubia. (Cal-204). Ae. 11,13 g. Tipo "Cabezón". MBC+. Est...110,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3534
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1820. Segovia. (Cal-218). Ae. 10,41 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1820. Segovia. (Cal-218). Ae. 10,41 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3535
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1824. Segovia. (Cal-224). Ae. 11,78 g. It retains some luster. XF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1824. Segovia. (Cal-224). Ae. 11,78 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...80,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3536
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1823. Segovia. (Cal-223). Ae. 11,48 g. Two pellets to the right of date. Small planchet flaws. Rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1823. Segovia. (Cal-223). Ae. 11,48 g. Dos puntos a la derecha de la fecha. Hojitas. Rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...150,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3537
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1825. Segovia. (Cal-226). Ae. 10,33 g. Minor scratches on obverse. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1825. Segovia. (Cal-226). Ae. 10,33 g. 5 de la fecha grande. Roce en el anverso. MBC+. Est...75,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3538
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1831. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-381). Ag. 1,50 g. It retains some luster. A good sample. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1831. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-381). Ag. 1,50 g. Conserva parte del brillo original. Buen ejemplar. Escasa así. EBC-. Est...100,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3539
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1810. México. HJ. (Cal-392). Ag. 1,70 g. Imaginary bust. With some original luster remaining. Rare in this condition. AU. Est...160,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1810. México. HJ. (Cal-392). Ag. 1,70 g. Busto imaginario. Atractiva. Rara así. EBC+. Est...160,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3540
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1811. México. HJ. (Cal-393). Ag. 1,68 g. Imaginary bust. Attractive patina. Minor hairlines on obverse. Almost XF/XF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1811. México. HJ. (Cal-393). Ag. 1,68 g. Busto imaginario. Bonita pátina. Insignificantes rayitas en anverso. EBC-/EBC. Est...90,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3541
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1812. México. JJ. (Cal-396). Ag. 1,66 g. Imaginary bust. Cleaning hairlines. Rarest year of the series. VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1812. México. JJ. (Cal-396). Ag. 1,66 g. Busto imaginario. Rayitas por limpieza. El más raro de la serie. MBC. Est...120,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3542
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1832. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-466). Ag. 1,38 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1832. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-466). Ag. 1,38 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...30,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3543
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1812. Lima. JP. (Cal 2008-1131). Ag. 3,06 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1812. Lima. JP. (Cal 2008-1131). Ag. 3,06 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3544
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1813. México. TH. (Cal-607). Ag. 3,25 g. Imaginary bust. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1813. México. TH. (Cal-607). Ag. 3,25 g. Busto imaginario. MBC-. Est...50,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3545
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 184 (sic). Caracas. LM. (Cal-747). Ag. 5,05 g. Insurrectionists' coinage, date and mint fantasies. LM on obverse and reverse. Rare. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 184 (sic). Caracas. LM. (Cal-747). Ag. 5,05 g. Acuñación de los insurrectos, de fecha y ceca fantasiosas. LM en anverso y reverso. Rara. MBC-. Est...200,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3546
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1819. México. JJ. (Cal-877). Ag. 6,66 g. Weak strike on the shield. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1819. México. JJ. (Cal-877). Ag. 6,66 g. Vano en el escudo. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.