E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX

Fecha: 2021-04-20

# Objetos: 861

Total salida: 0

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3710 Numistats ref: 517790

The Peseta (1868-1931) Categoria
Carlos VII (1872-1876). 5 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-2). Ae. 4,93 g. XF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Carlos VII (1872-1876). 5 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-2). Ae. 4,93 g. EBC. Est...150,00.

To see the Special Pictures and Videos of the lots go to www.tauleryfau.com.
EBC Conservación
EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
100 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3713 Numistats ref: 517793

Alfonso XII Autoridad
5 Céntimos Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 5 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 72 Referencias
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1878. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 5,16 g. XF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1878. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 5,16 g. EBC. Est...150,00.

EBC Conservación
EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
100 EUR Realizado
61 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3071 Numistats ref: 517151

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1/2 real. Toledo. (Bautista-916.1). (Abm-702.3). Anv.:  + ENRICVS ✱DEI ✱GRACIA ✱. Rev.: + ENRICVS ✱ CARTVS ✱ DEI ✱  . Ag. 1,49 g. Three stars around EN. Flan cracks. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1/2 real. Toledo. (Bautista-916.1). (Abm-702.3). Anv.:  + ENRICVS ✱DEI ✱GRACIA ✱. Rev.: + ENRICVS ✱ CARTVS ✱ DEI ✱  . Ag. 1,49 g. EN entre tres estrellas. Leves grietas. Escasa. MBC-. Est...150,00.

MBC- Conservación
EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
100 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3844 Numistats ref: 517924

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 15 coins of Enrique III (1390-1406).  Blancas from Burgos, Seville and Toledo. Ve. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 15 monedas de Enrique III (1390-1406). Blancas de Burgos, Sevilla y Toledo. Ve. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...150,00.

MBC- Conservación
EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
100 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3025 Numistats ref: 517105

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. Coruña. (Bautista-241.1). Ve. 0,73 g. Crescent the left and venerates with stem to the right of the cross. VF/Choice VF. Est...160,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. Coruña. (Bautista-241.1). Ve. 0,73 g. Creciente la izquiera y venera con vástago a la derecha de la cruz. MBC/MBC+. Est...160,00.

MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
160 EUR Estimado
100 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3618 Numistats ref: 517698

Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Categoria
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Medio real. 1848. Madrid. (Cal-152). Ae. 18,11 g. A good sample. Almost XF. Est...160,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medio real. 1848. Madrid. (Cal-152). Ae. 18,11 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...160,00.

good Conservación
EUR Salida
160 EUR Estimado
100 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3207 Numistats ref: 517287

Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621) Categoria
Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621). 1 patagon. Brussels. (Vti-359). (Vanhoudt-619 BG). Ag. 27,84 g. VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). 1 patagón. Bruselas. (Vti-359). (Vanhoudt-619 BG). Ag. 27,84 g. MBC. Est...120,00.

MBC Conservación
EUR Salida
120 EUR Estimado
101 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3196 Numistats ref: 517276

Philip III (1598-1621) Categoria
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 reales. (1612-1619). Toledo. V. (Cal-type 137). Ag. 6,84 g. The first two digits of the date visible. VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 reales. (1612-1619). Toledo. V. (Cal-tipo 137). Ag. 6,84 g. Visibles los 2 primeros dígitos de la fecha. MBC. Est...50,00.

MBC Conservación
EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
110 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3024 Numistats ref: 517104

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. (Bautista-223). (Abm-133.1). Ve. 0,83 g. Mint mark: 5-pointed star under the cross. VF/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. (Bautista-223). (Abm-133.1). Ve. 0,83 g. Marca de ceca: Estrella de 5 puntas debajo de la cruz. MBC/MBC-. Est...60,00.

MBC- Conservación
EUR Salida
60 EUR Estimado
110 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3298 Numistats ref: 517378

Felipe IV Autoridad
1/2 Real Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 620 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1195 Referencias
Philip IV (1621-1665) Categoria
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1627. Segovia. P. (Cal-620). Ag. 1,57 g. Aqueduct with two arches. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1627. Segovia. P. (Cal-620). Ag. 1,57 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos. MBC+. Est...60,00.

MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
60 EUR Estimado
110 EUR Realizado
74 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3354 Numistats ref: 517434

Felipe V Autoridad
2 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 821 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1287 Referencias
Philip V (1700-1746) Categoria
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1739. México. MF. (Cal-821). Ag. 6,58 g. Hairline. VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1739. México. MF. (Cal-821). Ag. 6,58 g. Rayita en la M de VNVM. MBC. Est...60,00.

MBC Conservación
EUR Salida
60 EUR Estimado
110 EUR Realizado
11 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3480 Numistats ref: 517560

Carlos IV Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 984 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 705 Referencias
Charles IV (1788-1808) Categoria
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,92 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,92 g. MBC+. Est...75,00.

MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
75 EUR Estimado
110 EUR Realizado
155 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3101 Numistats ref: 517181

Reyes Católicos Autoridad
Real Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 365 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 318 Referencias
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Categoria
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. (Cal-365). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : hELISA. Rev.: + REX : ET REGINA : CAST · LIGI. Ag. 3,35 g. Retains collector's label. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. (Cal-365). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : hELISA. Escudo flanqueado por cruz ornamentada. Rev.: + REX : ET REGINA : CAST · LIGI. Ag. 3,35 g. Conserva etiqueta del coleccionista. Ex Tarkis subasta 27/02/1992. MBC+. Est...80,00.

MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
80 EUR Estimado
110 EUR Realizado
67 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3327 Numistats ref: 517407

Charles II (1665-1700) Categoria
Charles II (1665-1700). Croat. 1675. Barcelona. (Cal-205). Ag. 2,33 g. Legend CAROL. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). Croat. 1675. Barcelona. (Cal-205). Ag. 2,33 g. Leyenda CAROL. Escasa así. EBC-. Est...90,00.

ebc- Conservación
EUR Salida
90 EUR Estimado
110 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3014 Numistats ref: 517094

Medieval Coins Categoria
The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso IV (1416-1458). Diner. Menorca. (Cru-858). (Cru C.G-3781). Ae. 1,35 g. Scarce in this grade. Almost VF. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso IV (1416-1458). Diner. Menorca. (Cru-858). (Cru C.G-3781). Ae. 1,35 g. Escasa así. MBC-. Est...110,00.

MBC- Conservación
EUR Salida
110 EUR Estimado
110 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3654 Numistats ref: 517734

Isabel II Autoridad
20 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 591 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 170 Referencias
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-591). Ag. 25,96 g. Nicks on edge. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-591). Ag. 25,96 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC-. Est...120,00.

MBC- Conservación
EUR Salida
120 EUR Estimado
110 EUR Realizado
103 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3645 Numistats ref: 517725

Isabel II Autoridad
10 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 541 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 233 Referencias
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-541). Ag. 12,94 g. Minor nick on edge. Slightly cleaned. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-541). Ag. 12,94 g. Golpecito en el canto. Mínima limpieza. Buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...120,00.

ebc- Conservación
EUR Salida
120 EUR Estimado
110 EUR Realizado
34 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3149 Numistats ref: 517229

Felipe II Autoridad
Real Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 259 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 664 Referencias
Philip II (1556-1598) Categoria
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-259). Ag. 2,59 g. Double assayer d square in the 1st and 4th quarters on the reverse. We only know another specimen auctioned in the Isabel de Trastámara Collection in the year 2016. Extremely rare. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-259). Ag. 2,59 g. Doble ensayador d cuadrada en 1º y 4º cuartel del reverso. Solamente conocemos otro ejemplar subastado en la Colección Isabel de Trastámara en 2016. Rarísima. MBC-. Est...150,00.

MBC- Conservación
EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
110 EUR Realizado
9 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3338 Numistats ref: 517418

Charles II (1665-1700). 4 reales. (1689-1698). Sevilla. M. (Cal-type 99). Ag. 10,63 g. "Maria" type. Rare. Choice F. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 4 reales. (1689-1698). Sevilla. M. (Cal-tipo 99). Ag. 10,63 g. Tipo "María". Rara. BC+. Est...150,00.

BC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
110 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3023 Numistats ref: 517103

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. Mintmark: O. (Bautista-221). Ve. 0,58 g. Very rare. VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. Marca de ceca: O. (Bautista-221). Ve. 0,58 g. Muy rara. MBC. Est...200,00.

MBC Conservación
EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado
110 EUR Realizado