E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX

Date: 2021-04-20

# Items: 861

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3505
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 10 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-26). Ag. 13,12 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 10 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-26). Ag. 13,12 g. Rara. BC+. Est...200,00.

To see the Special Pictures and Videos of the lots go to www.tauleryfau.com.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3506
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1809. Madrid. AI. (Cal-36). Ag. 26,33 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1809. Madrid. AI. (Cal-36). Ag. 26,33 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...250,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3507
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-37). Ag. 26,31 g. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-37). Ag. 26,31 g. MBC-. Est...150,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3508
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-37). Ag. 27,15 g. Large eagle. Some original luster remaining. AU. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-37). Ag. 27,15 g. Águila grande. Parte de brillo original. EBC+. Est...400,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3509
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-37). Ag. 27,01 g. Large eagle. Some scratches. Plenty of original luster. Almost UNC. Est...600,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-37). Ag. 27,01 g. Águila grande. Algunas rayitas. Pleno brillo orignal. SC-. Est...600,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3510
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 1 peseta. 1813. Barcelona. (Cal-38). Ag. 5,58 g. Different C in BARCELONA. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 1 peseta. 1813. Barcelona. (Cal-38). Ag. 5,58 g. Distinta C en BARCELONA. Escasa. MBC-. Est...120,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3511
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 2 1/2 pesetas. 1809. Barcelona. (Cal-42). Ag. 13,32 g. Hairlines from strike on reverse. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 2 1/2 pesetas. 1809. Barcelona. (Cal-42). Ag. 13,32 g. Rayitas de ajuste en reverso. Escasa. MBC+. Est...300,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3512
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1810. Barcelona. (Cal-46 var). Ag. 26,79 g. Variant with right palm on left palm. Choice VF. Est...450,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1810. Barcelona. (Cal-46 var). Ag. 26,79 g. Variante con palma derecha sobre palma izquierda. MBC+. Est...450,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3513

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 80 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-49). Au. 6,70 g. Busto diademado. Rara. MBC+. Est...600,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3514
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 3 quartos. 1810. Cataluña. (Cal-9). Ae. 7,65 g. VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 3 cuartos. 1810. Cataluña. (Cal-9). Ae. 7,65 g. MBC. Est...35,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3515
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 3 quartos. 1811. Cataluña. (Cal-10). Ae. 6,78 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 3 cuartos. 1811. Cataluña. (Cal-10). Ae. 6,78 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3516
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 6 quartos. 1823. Barcelona. (Cal-21). Ae. 14,11 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 6 cuartos. 1823. Barcelona. (Cal-21). Ae. 14,11 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3517
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 maravedí. 1832. Pamplona. (Cal-30). (Ros-4.11.36). Ae. 0,91 g. Square planchet. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 maravedí. 1832. Pamplona. (Cal-30). (Ros-4.11.36). Ae. 0,91 g. Cospel cuadrado. Escasa. MBC-. Est...120,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3518
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedi. 1820. Pamplona. (Cal-35). Ag. 2,02 g. Laureate bust. Minor nicks. VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedí. 1820. Pamplona. (Cal-35). Ag. 2,02 g. Tipo único. Busto laureado. Golpecitos. MBC. Est...100,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3519
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedi. 1830. Pamplona. (Cal-39). (Ros-4.11.28). Ae. 1,69 g. VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedí. 1830. Pamplona. (Cal-39). (Ros-4.11.28). Ae. 1,69 g. MBC. Est...40,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3520
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedi. 1833. Pamplona. (Cal-42). (Ros-4.11.31 var. 1). Ae. 2,00 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedí. 1833. Pamplona. (Cal-42). (Ros-4.11.31 var. 1). Ae. 2,00 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3521
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 3 maravedis. 1820. Pamplona. (Cal-46). (Ros-4.11.13). Ae. 5,84 g. Narrow laureate bust. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 3 maravedís. 1820. Pamplona. (Cal-46). (Ros-4.11.13). Ae. 5,84 g. Busto laureado estrecho. Escasa. MBC-. Est...70,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3522
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 3 maravedis. 1826. Pamplona. (Cal-49). Ae. 5,98 g. Naked bust. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 3 maravedís. 1826. Pamplona. (Cal-49). Ae. 5,98 g. Busto desnudo. Escasa. MBC+. Est...75,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3523
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 3 maravedis. 1831. Pamplona. (Cal-52). (Ros-4.11.18). Ae. 6,11 g. Ex Isabel Trastámara Collection 23/04/2015, lot 162. VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 3 maravedís. 1831. Pamplona. (Cal-52). (Ros-4.11.18). Ae. 6,11 g. Escudo y corona distintos. Ex Colección Isabel de Trastámara 23/04/2015, lote 162. MBC. Est...75,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3524
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 6 maravedis. 1820. Pamplona. (Cal-57). (Ros-4.11.7). Ae. 12,95 g. Laureate bust. Excellent specimen. Rarely encountered this good struck. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 6 maravedís. 1820. Pamplona. (Cal-57). (Ros-4.11.7). Ae. 12,95 g. Busto laureado. Extraordinario ejemplar para este tipo. Muy rara y más así. MBC+. Est...400,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3525
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-66). Ae. 3,68 g. Small date. Scarce. VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 de real. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-66). Ae. 3,68 g. Fecha pequeña. Escasa. MBC. Est...80,00.