E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX

Date: 2021-04-20

# Items: 861

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3461 Numistats ref: 517541

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 619 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 980 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Madrid. AI. (Cal-619). Ag. 5,91 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Madrid. AI. (Cal-619). Ag. 5,91 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...70,00.

To see the Special Pictures and Videos of the lots go to www.tauleryfau.com.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
81 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3462 Numistats ref: 517542

Carlos IV Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 744 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 794 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1803. Guatemala. M. (Cal-744). Ag. 13,17 g. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1803. Guatemala. M. (Cal-744). Ag. 13,17 g. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...120,00.

MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
76 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3463 Numistats ref: 517543

Carlos IV Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 777 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 824 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1791. Madrid. MF. (Cal-777). Ag. 13,59 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1791. Madrid. MF. (Cal-777). Ag. 13,59 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...65,00.

MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3464 Numistats ref: 517544

Carlos IV Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 794 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 839 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1790. México. FM. (Cal-794). Ag. 12,95 g. Bust of Charles III and Ordinal IV. Scarce. F. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1790. México. FM. (Cal-794). Ag. 12,95 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. Escasa. BC. Est...60,00.

BC Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
38 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3465 Numistats ref: 517545

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 902 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 640 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Guatemala. M. (Cal-902). Ag. 26,94 g. Scarce. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Guatemala. M. (Cal-902). Ag. 26,94 g. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...250,00.

MBC+/EBC- Grade
EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3466 Numistats ref: 517546

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 916 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 653 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. Lima. IJ. (Cal-916). Ag. 26,78 g. It retains some minor luster. lightly rubbed. XF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. Lima. IJ. (Cal-916). Ag. 26,78 g. Rayitas en anverso. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...150,00.

EBC Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3467 Numistats ref: 517547

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 927 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 664 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Lima. JP. (Cal-927). Ag. 26,81 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Lima. JP. (Cal-927). Ag. 26,81 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.

MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
50 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3468 Numistats ref: 517548

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 939 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 673 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Madrid. FA. (Cal-939). Ag. 26,84 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Madrid. FA. (Cal-939). Ag. 26,84 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...200,00.

MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3469 Numistats ref: 517549

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 951 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 682 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. México. FM. (Cal-951). Ag. 26,76 g. Bust of Charles III and IV. Scarce. VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. México. FM. (Cal-951). Ag. 26,76 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. Escasa. MBC. Est...80,00.

MBC Grade
EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3470 Numistats ref: 517550

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 959 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 690 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,49 g. Slight rust. Choice VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,49 g. Leves oxidaciones. MBC+. Est...65,00.

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
100 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3471 Numistats ref: 517551

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 960 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 691 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. México. FM. (Cal-960). Ag. 27,05 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. México. FM. (Cal-960). Ag. 27,05 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
95 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3472 Numistats ref: 517552

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 965 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 695 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. México. FM. (Cal-965). Ag. 26,80 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. México. FM. (Cal-965). Ag. 26,80 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
107 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3473 Numistats ref: 517553

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 975 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 698 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,94 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,94 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
120 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3474 Numistats ref: 517554

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,62 g. Slight cleaned rusts. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,62 g. Leves oxidaciones limpiadas. MBC+. Est...80,00.

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
120 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3475 Numistats ref: 517555

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 980 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 701 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,93 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,93 g. Pequeños restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...90,00.

ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3476 Numistats ref: 517556

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 27,05 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 27,05 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3477 Numistats ref: 517557

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,66 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,66 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.

MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3478 Numistats ref: 517558

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 977 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 699 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,87 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,87 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.

MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
149 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3479 Numistats ref: 517559

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 984 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 705 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,98 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,98 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...75,00.

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
155 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3480 Numistats ref: 517560

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,92 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,92 g. MBC+. Est...75,00.

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
155 Past auctions