E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX

Date: 2021-04-20

# Items: 861

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3484
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1799. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1117). Au. 3,32 g. Almost VF. Est...160,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1799. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1117). Au. 3,32 g. MBC-. Est...160,00.

To see the Special Pictures and Videos of the lots go to www.tauleryfau.com.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3485
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1793/2. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1278). Au. 6,78 g. Adjustment lines. It retains some luster. XF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1793/2. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1278). Au. 6,78 g. Rayas de ajuste. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...400,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3486
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1789. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1274). Au. 6,73 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1789. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1274). Au. 6,73 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...300,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3487
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1800. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1297). Au. 6,72 g. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1800. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1297). Au. 6,72 g. MBC+. Est...300,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3488
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801. Madrid. FA/MF. (Cal-1302). Au. 6,71 g. Rectified assayers marks. Almost VF/VF. Est...280,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801. Madrid. FA/MF. (Cal-1302). Au. 6,71 g. Ensayadores rectificados. MBC-/MBC. Est...280,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3489
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1808. Madrid. AI. (Cal-1320). Au. 6,78 g. It retains some minor luster. XF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1808. Madrid. AI. (Cal-1320). Au. 6,78 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...350,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3490
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1803/2. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1439). Au. 6,71 g. Overdate. Choice VF. Est...380,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1803/2. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1439). Au. 6,71 g. Sobrefecha. MBC+. Est...380,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3491
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1791. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1474). Au. 13,39 g. Planchet flaw on obverse. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...600,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1791. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1474). Au. 13,39 g. Hoja en anverso. Ligeramente frotada. MBC+/EBC-. Est...600,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3492
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1791. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1474). Au. 13,53 g. Most of original luster. A good sample. XF/AU. Est...600,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1791. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1474). Au. 13,53 g. Conserva gran parte del brillo original. Buen ejemplar. EBC/EBC+. Est...600,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3493
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1795. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1478). Au. 13,49 g. VF. Est...500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1795. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1478). Au. 13,49 g. MBC. Est...500,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3494
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1793. Lima. IJ. (Cal-1592). (Cal onza-983). Au. 26,91 g. Choice VF. Est...1250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1793. Lima. IJ. (Cal-1592). (Cal onza-983). Au. 26,91 g. MBC+. Est...1250,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3495
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1797. Lima. JI. (Cal-1597). Au. 26,97 g. Small planchet flaw on reverse. Slightly iridescent patina. VF/Choice VF. Est...1300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1797. Lima. JI. (Cal-1597). Au. 26,97 g. Hojita en reverso. Pátina ligeramente iridiscente. MBC/MBC+. Est...1300,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3496
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-1636). Au. 27,03 g. Minimal hairlines. Almost XF/XF. Est...1300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-1636). Au. 27,03 g. Levísimas rayitas. EBC-/EBC. Est...1300,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3497
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-1636). Au. 27,02 g. Some original luster remaining. Beautiful specimen. XF. Est...1400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-1636). Au. 27,02 g. Golpecito en el canto. Parte de brillo original. Bonito ejemplar. EBC. Est...1400,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3498
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1807. México. TH. (Cal-1653). Au. 27,00 g. Minor nick on edge. It retains some luster. XF. Est...1400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1807. México. TH. (Cal-1653). Au. 27,00 g. Golpecito en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...1400,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3499
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1794. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1665). Au. 26,94 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...1400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1794. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1665). Au. 26,94 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...1400,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3500
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1793. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1723). Au. 26,98 g. Almost XF. Est...1300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1793. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1723). Au. 26,98 g. EBC-. Est...1300,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3501

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1797. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1730). Au. 27,04 g. Sin punto delante de CAROL. Leves rayitas en anverso. MBC+. Est...1300,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3502

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1799. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1765). Au. 27,01 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordianl IIII. Algunas rayitas en anverso y golpecitos en el canto. Gran parte de brillo original, sobre todo en reverso. EBC/EBC+. Est...1300,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3503
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 8 maravedis. 1811. Segovia. (Cal-2). Ae. 10,64 g. Small planchet flaw on obverse. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 8 maravedís. 1811. Segovia. (Cal-2). Ae. 10,64 g. Hojita en anverso. Escasa. MBC-. Est...65,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3504
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-14). Ag. 5,85 g. Adjustment lines on obverse. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-14). Ag. 5,85 g. Rayas de ajuste en anverso. MBC+. Est...60,00.