E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX

Date: 2021-04-20

# Items: 861

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3469 Numistats ref: 517549

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 951 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 682 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. México. FM. (Cal-951). Ag. 26,76 g. Bust of Charles III and IV. Scarce. VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. México. FM. (Cal-951). Ag. 26,76 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. Escasa. MBC. Est...80,00.

To see the Special Pictures and Videos of the lots go to www.tauleryfau.com.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3470 Numistats ref: 517550

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 959 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 690 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,49 g. Slight rust. Choice VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,49 g. Leves oxidaciones. MBC+. Est...65,00.

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
100 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3471 Numistats ref: 517551

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 960 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 691 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. México. FM. (Cal-960). Ag. 27,05 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. México. FM. (Cal-960). Ag. 27,05 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
95 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3472 Numistats ref: 517552

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 965 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 695 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. México. FM. (Cal-965). Ag. 26,80 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. México. FM. (Cal-965). Ag. 26,80 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
107 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3473 Numistats ref: 517553

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 975 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 698 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,94 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,94 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
120 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3474 Numistats ref: 517554

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,62 g. Slight cleaned rusts. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,62 g. Leves oxidaciones limpiadas. MBC+. Est...80,00.

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
120 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3475 Numistats ref: 517555

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 980 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 701 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,93 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,93 g. Pequeños restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...90,00.

ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3476 Numistats ref: 517556

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 27,05 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 27,05 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3477 Numistats ref: 517557

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,66 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,66 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.

MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3478 Numistats ref: 517558

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 977 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 699 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,87 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,87 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.

MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
149 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3479 Numistats ref: 517559

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 984 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 705 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,98 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,98 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...75,00.

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
155 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3480 Numistats ref: 517560

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,92 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,92 g. MBC+. Est...75,00.

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
155 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3481 Numistats ref: 517561

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1002 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 721 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. Potosí. PP. (Cal-1002). Ag. 26,86 g. Nicks on edge. Stress marks on obverse. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. Potosí. PP. (Cal-1002). Ag. 26,86 g. Golpes en el canto. Plata agria en anverso. MBC-. Est...60,00.

MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3482 Numistats ref: 517562

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1014 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 732 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1014). Ag. 26,76 g. Chop marks. Choice F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1014). Ag. 26,76 g. Resellos orientales. BC+. Est...50,00.

EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
120 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3483 Numistats ref: 517563

Carlos IV Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1116 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 497 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1798. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1116). Au. 3,31 g. Some original luster remaining. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF/XF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1798. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1116). Au. 3,31 g. Parte de brillo original. Escasa así. EBC-/EBC. Est...300,00.

ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized
43 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3484 Numistats ref: 517564

Carlos IV Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1117 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 498 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1799. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1117). Au. 3,32 g. Almost VF. Est...160,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1799. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1117). Au. 3,32 g. MBC-. Est...160,00.

MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3485 Numistats ref: 517565

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1278 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 325 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1793/2. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1278). Au. 6,78 g. Adjustment lines. It retains some luster. XF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1793/2. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1278). Au. 6,78 g. Rayas de ajuste. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...400,00.

EBC Grade
EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3486 Numistats ref: 517566

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1274 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 323 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1789. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1274). Au. 6,73 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1789. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1274). Au. 6,73 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...300,00.

MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
281 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3487 Numistats ref: 517567

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1297 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 338 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1800. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1297). Au. 6,72 g. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1800. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1297). Au. 6,72 g. MBC+. Est...300,00.

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
49 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3488 Numistats ref: 517568

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1302 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 343 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801. Madrid. FA/MF. (Cal-1302). Au. 6,71 g. Rectified assayers marks. Almost VF/VF. Est...280,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801. Madrid. FA/MF. (Cal-1302). Au. 6,71 g. Ensayadores rectificados. MBC-/MBC. Est...280,00.

MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
280 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions