E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX

Date: 2021-04-20

# Items: 861

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3463
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1791. Madrid. MF. (Cal-777). Ag. 13,59 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1791. Madrid. MF. (Cal-777). Ag. 13,59 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...65,00.

To see the Special Pictures and Videos of the lots go to www.tauleryfau.com.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3464
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1790. México. FM. (Cal-794). Ag. 12,95 g. Bust of Charles III and Ordinal IV. Scarce. F. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1790. México. FM. (Cal-794). Ag. 12,95 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. Escasa. BC. Est...60,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3465
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Guatemala. M. (Cal-902). Ag. 26,94 g. Scarce. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Guatemala. M. (Cal-902). Ag. 26,94 g. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...250,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3466
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. Lima. IJ. (Cal-916). Ag. 26,78 g. It retains some minor luster. lightly rubbed. XF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. Lima. IJ. (Cal-916). Ag. 26,78 g. Rayitas en anverso. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...150,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3467
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Lima. JP. (Cal-927). Ag. 26,81 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Lima. JP. (Cal-927). Ag. 26,81 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3468
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Madrid. FA. (Cal-939). Ag. 26,84 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Madrid. FA. (Cal-939). Ag. 26,84 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...200,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3469
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. México. FM. (Cal-951). Ag. 26,76 g. Bust of Charles III and IV. Scarce. VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. México. FM. (Cal-951). Ag. 26,76 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. Escasa. MBC. Est...80,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3470
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,49 g. Slight rust. Choice VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,49 g. Leves oxidaciones. MBC+. Est...65,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3471
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. México. FM. (Cal-960). Ag. 27,05 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. México. FM. (Cal-960). Ag. 27,05 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3472
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. México. FM. (Cal-965). Ag. 26,80 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. México. FM. (Cal-965). Ag. 26,80 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3473
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,94 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,94 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3474
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,62 g. Slight cleaned rusts. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,62 g. Leves oxidaciones limpiadas. MBC+. Est...80,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3475
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,93 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,93 g. Pequeños restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...90,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3476
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 27,05 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 27,05 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3477
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,66 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,66 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3478
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,87 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,87 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3479
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,98 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,98 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...75,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3480
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,92 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,92 g. MBC+. Est...75,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3481
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. Potosí. PP. (Cal-1002). Ag. 26,86 g. Nicks on edge. Stress marks on obverse. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. Potosí. PP. (Cal-1002). Ag. 26,86 g. Golpes en el canto. Plata agria en anverso. MBC-. Est...60,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3482
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1014). Ag. 26,76 g. Chop marks. Choice F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1014). Ag. 26,76 g. Resellos orientales. BC+. Est...50,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3483
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1798. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1116). Au. 3,31 g. Some original luster remaining. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF/XF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1798. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1116). Au. 3,31 g. Parte de brillo original. Escasa así. EBC-/EBC. Est...300,00.