E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX

Date: 2021-04-20

# Items: 861

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3442
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1788. Sevilla. C. (Cal-1318). Au. 1,70 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1788. Sevilla. C. (Cal-1318). Au. 1,70 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...120,00.

To see the Special Pictures and Videos of the lots go to www.tauleryfau.com.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3443
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1784. Madrid. JD. (Cal-1364). Au. 3,35 g. Almost VF. Est...140,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1784. Madrid. JD. (Cal-1364). Au. 3,35 g. MBC-. Est...140,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3444
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1762. Popayán. J. (Cal-1411). (Restrepo-48/2). Au. 3,26 g. Bust of Ferdinand VI. Rare. Ex Fleming Collection, 19/11/2020. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1762. Popayán. J. (Cal-1411). (Restrepo-48/2). Au. 3,26 g. Busto de Fernando VI. Rara. Ex colección Fleming, 19/11/2020, lote 1794. BC+/MBC-. Est...300,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3445
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1785. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1430). Au. 3,32 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1785. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1430). Au. 3,32 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...200,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3446
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1785. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1468). Au. 3,27 g. Countermark. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1785. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1468). Au. 3,27 g. Contramarca JL en anverso. Escasa. MBC-. Est...200,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3447
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1774. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1546). Au. 6,71 g. Choice VF. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1774. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1546). Au. 6,71 g. MBC+. Est...320,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3448
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1768. Popayán. J. (Cal-1620). Au. 6,64 g. Bust of Ferdinand VI. Scarce. VF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1768. Popayán. J. (Cal-1620). Au. 6,64 g. Busto de Fernando VI. Escas. MBC. Est...350,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3449
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1783. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1646). Au. 6,72 g. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1783. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1646). Au. 6,72 g. MBC-/MBC+. Est...300,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3450
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1786. Madrid. DV/JD. (Cal-1790). Au. 13,41 g. Rectified assayers marks. Original luster on reverse. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...600,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1786. Madrid. DV/JD. (Cal-1790). Au. 13,41 g. Ensayadores rectificados. Brillo original en reverso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...600,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3451
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1788/7. Madrid. M. (Cal-1794). Au. 13,48 g. Overdate. Almost XF/XF. Est...650,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1788/7. Madrid. M. (Cal-1794). Au. 13,48 g. Sobrefecha. EBC-/EBC. Est...650,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3452
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1776. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1692). (Cal onza-727). Au. 26,95 g. Rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...1600,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1776. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1692). (Cal onza-727). Au. 26,95 g. Rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...1600,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3453
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1788. Santiago. DA. (Cal-2177). (Cal onza-949). Au. 26,88 g. Minor hairlines on obverse. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...1300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1788. Santiago. DA. (Cal-2177). (Cal onza-949). Au. 26,88 g. Punto después de FELIX. Leves rayitas en anverso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1300,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3454
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 maravedi. 1789. Pamplona. (Cal-17). (Ros-4.10.1). Ae. 2,86 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 maravedí. 1789. Pamplona. (Cal-17). (Ros-4.10.1). Ae. 2,86 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...40,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3455
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 maravedi. 1799. Segovia. (Cal-22). Ag. 1,00 g. Knocked. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 maravedí. 1799. Segovia. (Cal-22). Ag. 1,00 g. Golpeada. MBC-. Est...25,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3456
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1800. Potosí. (Cal-149). Ag. 0,81 g. Tone. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1800. Potosí. (Cal-149). Ag. 0,81 g. Tono. EBC-. Est...120,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3457
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1801. México. FT. (Cal-287). Ag. 1,69 g. Beautiful old cabinet tone. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1801. México. FT. (Cal-287). Ag. 1,69 g. Bonita pátina. EBC-. Est...100,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3458
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-288). Ag. 1,67 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-288). Ag. 1,67 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3459
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1790/89. Potosí. PR. (Cal-459). Ag. 3,33 g. Bust of Charles III and Ordinal IV. Overdate. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1790/89. Potosí. PR. (Cal-459). Ag. 3,33 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. Sobrefecha. MBC-. Est...60,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3460
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1789. Lima. IJ. (Cal-567). Ag. 6,42 g. Bust of Charles III and Ordinal IV. F/Choice F. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1789. Lima. IJ. (Cal-567). Ag. 6,42 g.  Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. BC/BC+. Est...35,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3461
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Madrid. AI. (Cal-619). Ag. 5,91 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Madrid. AI. (Cal-619). Ag. 5,91 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...70,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3462
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1803. Guatemala. M. (Cal-744). Ag. 13,17 g. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1803. Guatemala. M. (Cal-744). Ag. 13,17 g. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...120,00.