E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX

Date: 2021-04-20

# Items: 861

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3860 Numistats ref: 517940

Large Lots Category
Lot of 9 Spanish State coins of 10 cents 1941 (2), 1945 (2) and 1945 (5). TO EXAMINE. Almost UNC/UNC. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 9 monedas del Estado Español de 10 céntimos 1941 (2), 1945 (2) y 1945 (5). A EXAMINAR. SC-/SC. Est...150,00.

To see the Special Pictures and Videos of the lots go to www.tauleryfau.com.
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3802 Numistats ref: 517882

Banknotes Category
100 pesetas. 1931. Madrid. (Ed 2017-360). April 25, Gonzalo Fernández de Córdoba. Without serie. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 100 pesetas. 1931. Madrid. (Ed 2017-360). 25 de abril, Gonzalo Fernández de Córdoba. Sin serie. Encapsulado por PCGS como Gem UNC 65 OPQ. Est...70,00.

EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
66 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3847 Numistats ref: 517927

Large Lots Category
Lot of 8 coins of the catholic kings. Containing Blancas and 2 Maravedis all different, variety of mints. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 8 monedas de los Reyes Católicos. Conteniendo Blancas y 2 Maravedís todos diferentes, variedad de cecas. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...50,00.

MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
67 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3578 Numistats ref: 517658

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1331 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 559 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. México. JJ. (Cal-1331). Ag. 26,78 g. VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. México. JJ. (Cal-1331). Ag. 26,78 g. MBC. Est...70,00.

MBC Grade
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
67 EUR Realized
46 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3402 Numistats ref: 517482

Carlos III Authority
Maravedí Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 32 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1930 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 maravedi. 1775. Segovia. (Cal-32). Ae. 1,10 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 maravedí. 1775. Segovia. (Cal-32). Ae. 1,10 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...35,00.

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3467 Numistats ref: 517547

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 927 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 664 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Lima. JP. (Cal-927). Ag. 26,81 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Lima. JP. (Cal-927). Ag. 26,81 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.

MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
50 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3251 Numistats ref: 517331

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 393 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1531 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-393). Ae. 1,94 g. Some silvering remaining. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-393). Ae. 1,94 g. Restos de plateado original. EBC-. Est...50,00.

ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
62 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3031 Numistats ref: 517111

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Pepion. Murcia. (Bautista-347). Ve. 0,96 g. M under the castle. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Pepión. Murcia. (Bautista-347). Ve. 0,96 g. M bajo el castillo. MBC+. Est...50,00.

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3054 Numistats ref: 517134

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Cuenca. Santa Ors type. (Bautista-501.2). Anv.: SANTA ORS. Rev.: ADEPICTA V IACON. Ve. 0,76 g. Bowl below castle. VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Cuenca. (Bautista-501.2). Anv.: SANTA ORS. Rev.: ADEPICTA V IACON. Ve. 0,76 g. Cuenco bajo el castillo. Otros autores lo atribuyen a D. Juan Manuel. MBC. Est...50,00.

MBC Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3348 Numistats ref: 517428

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 350 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1451 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1718. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-350). Ag. 2,85 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1718. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-350). Ag. 2,85 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...50,00.

MBC Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3644 Numistats ref: 517724

Isabel II Authority
10 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 540 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 232 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-540). Ag. 12,86 g. Minor nicks on edge. VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-540). Ag. 12,86 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC. Est...50,00.

MBC Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3147 Numistats ref: 517227

Felipe II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 226 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 644 References
Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 real. México. O-M. (Cal-226). Ag. 3,31 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 real. México. O-M. (Cal-226). Ag. 3,31 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.

MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3151 Numistats ref: 517231

Felipe II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 296 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 688 References
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 real. Valladolid. A. (Cal-296). Ag. 3,21 g. Jirones flanked by 2 dots. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 real. Valladolid. A. (Cal-296). Ag. 3,21 g. Jirones acotados por 2 puntos. MBC-. Est...60,00.

MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3303 Numistats ref: 517383

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 794 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1652/1. Segovia. BR/I. (Cal-794). Ag. Overdate. Rectified assayer mark. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1652/1. Segovia. BR/I. (Cal-794). Ag. Sobrefecha. Ensayador rectificado. MBC-. Est...60,00.

MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3461 Numistats ref: 517541

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 619 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 980 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Madrid. AI. (Cal-619). Ag. 5,91 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Madrid. AI. (Cal-619). Ag. 5,91 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...70,00.

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
81 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3835 Numistats ref: 517915

Banknotes Category
Overseas issues. Republic of Cuba. 50 centavos. 1869. (Ed 2017-30). Lot of 2 undated banknotes. One of them unnumbered and the other numbered. AU/Almost UNC. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emisiones de Ultramar. La República de Cuba. 50 centavos. 1869. (Ed 2017-30). Lote de 2 billetes sin fechar. Uno de ellos sin numerar y el otro numerado. EBC+/SC-. Est...70,00.

EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3778 Numistats ref: 517858

Guerra Civil Authority
50 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 8 References
Spanish Civil War (1936-1939) Category
Civil War (1936-1939). 1937. Asturias y León. (Cal-8, 9, 10). Serie of 3 values, 2 pesetas, 1 peseta y 50 centimos. Choice VF/Almost UNC. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). 1937. Asturias y León. (Cal-8, 9, 10). Serie completa de tres valores, 2 pesetas, 1 peseta y 50 céntimos. MBC+/SC-. Est...80,00.

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3831 Numistats ref: 517911

Banknotes Category
5.000 pesetas. 1979. Madrid. (Ed-478a). October 23, Juan Carlos I. Serie 3H. Correlative pair. UNC. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 5.000 pesetas. 1979. Madrid. (Ed-478a). 23 de octubre, Juan Carlos I. Serie 3H. Pareja correlativa. SC. Est...80,00.

EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3850 Numistats ref: 517930

Large Lots Category
Lot of 5 Hapsburg coins. Containing of Philip III 2 Maravedis 1619 Burgos, 1619 Segovia, 4 Maravedis 1599 No mint and 1618 Segovia; Philip IV 4 Maravedis Trujillo. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 5 monedas de los Austrias. Conteniendo de Felipe III 2 Maravedís 1619 Burgos, 1619 Segovia, 4 Maravedís 1599 Sin ceca y 1618 Segovia; Felipe IV 4 Maravedís Trujillo. Ae. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC+. Est...80,00.

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3647 Numistats ref: 517727

Isabel II Authority
10 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 550 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 240 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1853/1. Sevilla. (Cal-550). Ag. 12,81 g. Overdate. VF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1853/1. Sevilla. (Cal-550). Ag. 12,81 g. Sobrefecha. MBC/MBC+. Est...90,00.

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions