E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX

Date: 2021-04-20

# Items: 861

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3327 Numistats ref: 517407

Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). Croat. 1675. Barcelona. (Cal-205). Ag. 2,33 g. Legend CAROL. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). Croat. 1675. Barcelona. (Cal-205). Ag. 2,33 g. Leyenda CAROL. Escasa así. EBC-. Est...90,00.

To see the Special Pictures and Videos of the lots go to www.tauleryfau.com.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3328 Numistats ref: 517408

Carlos II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 223 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 682 References
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1692. Lima. V. (Cal-223). Ag. 3,35 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1692. Lima. V. (Cal-223). Ag. 3,35 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...65,00.

MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3329 Numistats ref: 517409

Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1696. Lima. H. (Cal-687). Ag. 2,40 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1696. Lima. H. (Cal-687). Ag. 2,40 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...40,00.

MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3330 Numistats ref: 517410

Carlos II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 231 References
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1699. Lima. R. (Cal-231). Ag. 2,55 g. Double date. VF/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1699. Lima. R. (Cal-231). Ag. 2,55 g. Doble fecha. MBC/MBC-. Est...100,00.

MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3331 Numistats ref: 517411

Carlos II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 259 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 710 References
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1674. Potosí. E. (Cal-259). Ag. 3,80 g. Choice F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1674. Potosí. E. (Cal-259). Ag. 3,80 g. BC+. Est...50,00.

EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3332 Numistats ref: 517412

Carlos II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 273 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 720 References
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1682. Potosí. (V). (Cal-273). Ag. 2,75 g. Double date. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1682. Potosí. (V). (Cal-273). Ag. 2,75 g. Doble fecha. MBC-. Est...40,00.

MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3333 Numistats ref: 517413

Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. ¿1698?. Sevilla. (M). (Cal-687). Ag. 2,35 g. "Maria" type. Very rare. F/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. ¿1698?. Sevilla. (M). (Cal-687). Ag. 2,35 g. Tipo "María". Reverso con mismo cuño que el ejemplar de 1698 año inédito vendido en Aureo 302, nº482. 2017. Muy rara. BC/MBC-. Est...100,00.

MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3334 Numistats ref: 517414

Charles II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1684. Valencia. (Cal 2008-771). Ag. 1,92 g. Original luster. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1684. Valencia. (Cal 2008-771). Ag. 1,92 g. Brillo original. EBC-/MBC+. Est...50,00.

ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3335 Numistats ref: 517415

Carlos II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 286 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 732 References
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1693. Potosí. VR. (Cal-286). Ag. 3,10 g. Double date. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1693. Potosí. VR. (Cal-286). Ag. 3,10 g. Doble fecha. MBC-. Est...50,00.

MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3336 Numistats ref: 517416

Carlos II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 410 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 611 References
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1681. Potosí. V. (Cal-410). Ag. 4,44 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1681. Potosí. V. (Cal-410). Ag. 4,44 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...75,00.

MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3338 Numistats ref: 517418

Charles II (1665-1700). 4 reales. (1689-1698). Sevilla. M. (Cal-type 99). Ag. 10,63 g. "Maria" type. Rare. Choice F. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 4 reales. (1689-1698). Sevilla. M. (Cal-tipo 99). Ag. 10,63 g. Tipo "María". Rara. BC+. Est...150,00.

EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3339 Numistats ref: 517419

Charles II (1665-1700). 1 tari. 1685. Naples. AG/A. (Vti-169). Ag. 5,54 g. VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 tari. 1685. Nápoles. AG/A. (Vti-169). Ag. 5,54 g. MBC. Est...90,00.

MBC Grade
EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3340 Numistats ref: 517420

Charles II (1665-1700). 1 tari. 1695. Naples. (Vti-178). (Mir-300/4). Ag. 4,25 g. VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 tari. 1695. Nápoles. (Vti-178). (Mir-300/4). Ag. 4,25 g. MBC. Est...50,00.

MBC Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3341 Numistats ref: 517421

Carlos III, Pretendiente Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 33 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 28 References
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). Category
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1712. Barcelona. (Cal-33). Ag. 5,11 g. VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1712. Barcelona. (Cal-33). Ag. 5,11 g. MBC. Est...60,00.

MBC Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3342 Numistats ref: 517422

Felipe V Authority
Maravedí Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 49 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 2022 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 maravedi. 1720. Valencia. (Cal-49). Ae. 2,00 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 maravedí. 1720. Valencia. (Cal-49). Ae. 2,00 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3343 Numistats ref: 517423

Felipe V Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 75 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1998 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 maravedis. 1746. Segovia. (Cal-75). Ae. 3,17 g. Choice VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 maravedís. 1746. Segovia. (Cal-75). Ae. 3,17 g. MBC+. Est...20,00.

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3344 Numistats ref: 517424

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 165 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1780 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1734. Lima. (N). (Cal-165). Ag. 1,28 g. Choice F. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1734. Lima. (N). (Cal-165). Ag. 1,28 g. BC+. Est...30,00.

EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3345 Numistats ref: 517425

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 170 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1785 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1739. Lima. V. (Cal 2019-170). Ag. 1,81 g. Assayer´s mark visible obverse and reverse. Choice F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1739. Lima. V. (Cal 2019-170). Ag. 1,81 g. Ensayador visible en anverso y reverso. BC+. Est...50,00.

EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
46 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3346 Numistats ref: 517426

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 179 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1794 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1747. Lima. V. (Cal 2008-1794). (Cal 2019-179). Ag. 1,88 g. Double date. Visible data. Almost VF/F. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1747. Lima. V. (Cal 2008-1794). (Cal 2019-179). Ag. 1,88 g. Doble fecha. Todos sus datos visibles. MBC-/BC. Est...100,00.

MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3347 Numistats ref: 517427

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 340 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1931 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1734. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-340). Ag. 1,35 g. VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1734. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-340). Ag. 1,35 g. MBC. Est...35,00.

MBC Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
32 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions