E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX

Date: 2021-04-20

# Items: 861

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3281 Numistats ref: 517361

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 475 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1399 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-475). Ae. 4,47 g. Almost XF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-475). Ae. 4,47 g. EBC-. Est...25,00.

To see the Special Pictures and Videos of the lots go to www.tauleryfau.com.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
70 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3282 Numistats ref: 517362

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 486 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1507 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-486). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M507). Ae. 3,53 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-486). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M507). Ae. 3,53 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
32 EUR Realized
51 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3283 Numistats ref: 517363

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-486). Ae. 4,03 g. XF/Almost XF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-486). Ae. 4,03 g. EBC/EBC-. Est...40,00.

ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
48 EUR Realized
51 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3284 Numistats ref: 517364

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-486 var). Ae. 4,58 g. Scarce. XF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-486 var). Ae. 4,58 g. Sin puntos acotando el valor. EBC. Est...40,00.

EBC Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
42 EUR Realized
51 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3285 Numistats ref: 517365

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 488 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1510 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Segovia. BR. (Cal-488). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M518). Ae. 4,23 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Segovia. BR. (Cal-488). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M518). Ae. 4,23 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...30,00.

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
38 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3286 Numistats ref: 517366

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 489 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1512 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Segovia. BR. (Cal-489). Ae. 4,05 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Segovia. BR. (Cal-489). Ae. 4,05 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...50,00.

ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3287 Numistats ref: 517367

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 491 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1514 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Segovia. BR. (Cal-491). Ae. 4,35 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Segovia. BR. (Cal-491). Ae. 4,35 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
38 EUR Realized
40 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3288 Numistats ref: 517368

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Segovia. BR. (Cal-491). Ae. 3,69 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Segovia. BR. (Cal-491). Ae. 3,69 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
24 EUR Realized
40 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3289 Numistats ref: 517369

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 494 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1567 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Sevilla. R. (Cal-494 var). Ae. 4,11 g. Legend variety. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Sevilla. R. (Cal-494 var). Ae. 4,11 g. Sin adorno entre el nombre y ordinal del rey. MBC+. Est...30,00.

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
16 EUR Realized
42 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3290 Numistats ref: 517370

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 497 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1568 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Sevilla. R. (Cal-497). Ae. 3,98 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Sevilla. R. (Cal-497). Ae. 3,98 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3291 Numistats ref: 517371

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Sevilla. R. (Cal-497 var). Ae. 4,53 g. Contemporary counterfeit. Date 3 reversed 166Ɛ. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Sevilla. R. (Cal-497 var). Ae. 4,53 g. Falsa de época de buen arte. El 3 de la fecha invertido 166Ɛ . MBC+. Est...25,00.

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3292 Numistats ref: 517372

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 501 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1626 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1661. Trujillo. F. (Cal-501). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M680). Ae. 4,82 g. Without inner frame on reverse. Very rare. VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1661. Trujillo. F. (Cal-501). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M680). Ae. 4,82 g. Sin gráfila interior. Muy rara. MBC. Est...180,00.

MBC Grade
EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3293 Numistats ref: 517373

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 502 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1627 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1661. Trujillo. M. (Cal-502). Ae. 3,67 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1661. Trujillo. M. (Cal-502). Ae. 3,67 g. Sin gráfila interior. Rara. MBC-. Est...65,00.

MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
46 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3294 Numistats ref: 517374

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 507 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1635 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Trujillo. M. (Cal-507). Ae. 4,11 g. Inverted N on HISPANIARVM. Mintmark and assayer on the left. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Trujillo. M. (Cal-507). Ae. 4,11 g. Ceca y ensayador a izquierda. La N de HISPANIARVM invertida. MBC+. Est...35,00.

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3295 Numistats ref: 517375

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 510 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1672 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Valladolid. M. (Cal-510). Ae. 3,22 g. Choice VF/Almost VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Valladolid. M. (Cal-510). Ae. 3,22 g. MBC+/MBC-. Est...30,00.

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
36 EUR Realized
30 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3296 Numistats ref: 517376

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 511 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1674 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Valladolid. M. (Cal-511). Ae. 3,12 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Valladolid. M. (Cal-511). Ae. 3,12 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.

ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
44 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3297 Numistats ref: 517377

Felipe IV Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 552 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 996 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1651. Madrid. (A). (Cal-552). Ag. 1,33 g. Castles and lions. Full date. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1651. Madrid. (A). (Cal-552). Ag. 1,33 g. Tipo castillos y leones. Fecha completa. Escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00.

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
92 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3298 Numistats ref: 517378

Felipe IV Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 620 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1195 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1627. Segovia. P. (Cal-620). Ag. 1,57 g. Aqueduct with two arches. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1627. Segovia. P. (Cal-620). Ag. 1,57 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos. MBC+. Est...60,00.

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
74 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3299 Numistats ref: 517379

Philip IV (1621-1665). Croat. 1631. Barcelona. (Cal-660). (Cru C.G-4414b). Ag. 3,07 g. The O of CINO on an I. Minted on another Croat. VF/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Croat. 1631. Barcelona. (Cal-660). (Cru C.G-4414b). Ag. 3,07 g. La O de CINO sobre una I. Acuñada sobre otro Croat. MBC/MBC-. Est...50,00.

MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
38 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3300 Numistats ref: 517380

Philip IV (1621-1665). Croat. 1636. Barcelona. (Cal-661). (Cru C.G-4414d). Ag. 3,00 g. Retains collector's label. VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Croat. 1636. Barcelona. (Cal-661). (Cru C.G-4414d). Ag. 3,00 g. Conserva etiqueta del coleccionista Ex Filargent 11/03/1991. MBC. Est...60,00.

MBC Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized