E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX

Date: 2021-04-20

# Items: 861

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3295
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Valladolid. M. (Cal-510). Ae. 3,22 g. Choice VF/Almost VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Valladolid. M. (Cal-510). Ae. 3,22 g. MBC+/MBC-. Est...30,00.

To see the Special Pictures and Videos of the lots go to www.tauleryfau.com.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3296
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Valladolid. M. (Cal-511). Ae. 3,12 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Valladolid. M. (Cal-511). Ae. 3,12 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3297
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1651. Madrid. (A). (Cal-552). Ag. 1,33 g. Castles and lions. Full date. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1651. Madrid. (A). (Cal-552). Ag. 1,33 g. Tipo castillos y leones. Fecha completa. Escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3298
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1627. Segovia. P. (Cal-620). Ag. 1,57 g. Aqueduct with two arches. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1627. Segovia. P. (Cal-620). Ag. 1,57 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos. MBC+. Est...60,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3299
Philip IV (1621-1665). Croat. 1631. Barcelona. (Cal-660). (Cru C.G-4414b). Ag. 3,07 g. The O of CINO on an I. Minted on another Croat. VF/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Croat. 1631. Barcelona. (Cal-660). (Cru C.G-4414b). Ag. 3,07 g. La O de CINO sobre una I. Acuñada sobre otro Croat. MBC/MBC-. Est...50,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3300
Philip IV (1621-1665). Croat. 1636. Barcelona. (Cal-661). (Cru C.G-4414d). Ag. 3,00 g. Retains collector's label. VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Croat. 1636. Barcelona. (Cal-661). (Cru C.G-4414d). Ag. 3,00 g. Conserva etiqueta del coleccionista Ex Filargent 11/03/1991. MBC. Est...60,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3301
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1659. Potosí. E. (Cal-761). Ag. 2,74 g. Double date. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1659. Potosí. E. (Cal-761). Ag. 2,74 g. Doble fecha. MBC-. Est...40,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3302
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1659. Potosí. E. (Cal-761). Ag. 1,81 g. Double date. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1659. Potosí. E. (Cal-761). Ag. 1,81 g. Doble fecha. MBC-. Est...60,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3303
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1652/1. Segovia. BR/I. (Cal-794). Ag. Overdate. Rectified assayer mark. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1652/1. Segovia. BR/I. (Cal-794). Ag. Sobrefecha. Ensayador rectificado. MBC-. Est...60,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3304
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1099). Ag. 1,99 g. It retains some luster. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1099). Ag. 1,99 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC-. Est...20,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3305
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1642. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1106). Ag. 1,98 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1642. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1106). Ag. 1,98 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3306
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1649. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1115). Ag. 2,38 g. Double strike. Toned. VF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1649. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1115). Ag. 2,38 g. Doble acuñación. Tono. MBC/MBC+. Est...30,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3307
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1650. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1116). Ag. 1,95 g. Partially visible date. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1650. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1116). Ag. 1,95 g. Fecha parcialmente visible. MBC. Est...30,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3308
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. (16)43. Madrid. B. (Cal-860). Ag. 5,16 g. Horizontal MD. The basis of the last digit of the date visible. VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. (16)43. Madrid. B. (Cal-860). Ag. 5,16 g. Marca de ceca MD en horizontal. Visible la base de los 2 últimos dígitos de la fecha. MBC. Est...250,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3309
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. Potosí. T. (Cal-type 279). Ag. 13,43 g. Date not visible. Choice F. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. Potosí. T. (Cal-Tipo 279). Ag. 13,43 g. Fecha no visible. BC+. Est...90,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3310
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. 1622. Toledo. P. (Cal-1206). Ag. 13,76 g. Full date. Almost VF/VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. 1622. Toledo. P. (Cal-1206). Ag. 13,76 g. Fecha completa. MBC-/MBC. Est...150,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3311
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1657. Potosí. E. (Cal-1519). Ag. 25,45 g. Double date. VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1657. Potosí. E. (Cal-1519). Ag. 25,45 g. Doble fecha y otra parcial. MBC. Est...300,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3312
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. ¿Potosí?. (Cal-¿type 327?). Ag. 27,94 g. F. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. ¿Potosí?. (Cal-¿tipo 327?). Ag. 27,94 g. BC. Est...100,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3313
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1630. Segovia. P. (Cal-1588). Ag. 26,75 g. VIII on the right, horizontal aqueduct and assayer left. Choice VF. Est...800,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1630. Segovia. P. (Cal-1588). Ag. 26,75 g. VIII a derecha, acueducto horizontal y ensayador a izquierda. MBC+. Est...800,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3314
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/4 patagón. 1624. Besançon. (Vti-unlisted). Ag. 7,70 g. In the name of Charles I. Rare. VF. Est...130,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Franco condado. 1/4 patagón. 1624. Besançon. (Vti-no cita). Ag. 7,70 g. A nombre de Carlos I. Rara. MBC. Est...130,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3315
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 ducaton. 1662. Brussels. (Vanhoudt-643BS). Ag. 15,83 g. 7259 minted pieces. Rare. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 ducatón. 1662. Bruselas. (Vanhoudt-643BS). Ag. 15,83 g. Tirada de 7.259 piezas. Rara. MBC-/BC+. Est...180,00.