E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX

Date: 2021-04-20

# Items: 861

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3187
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. 1604. Segovia. (Cal-259). Ae. 3,20 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1604. Segovia. (Cal-259). Ae. 3,20 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...20,00.

To see the Special Pictures and Videos of the lots go to www.tauleryfau.com.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3067
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Noven. Toledo. (Bautista-781 var). Anv.: + ENRICVS : REX : LEGIONI. Rev.: + ENRICVS : REX : CASTELL : . Ve. 0,55 g. T below the castle. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Novén. Toledo. (Bautista-781 var). Anv.: + ENRICVS : REX : LEGIONI. Rev.: + ENRICVS : REX : CASTELL : . Ve. 0,55 g.  T bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...25,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3410
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1766. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-384). Ag. 2,77 g. Minor nicks on edge. VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1766. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-384). Ag. 2,77 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC. Est...35,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3249
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-393). Ae. 2,65 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-393). Ae. 2,65 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3296
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Valladolid. M. (Cal-511). Ae. 3,12 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Valladolid. M. (Cal-511). Ae. 3,12 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3062
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Coruña. (Bautista-766). Anv.: ✿ ENRICVS ⁑ DEI ⁑ GRACIA ⁑ RE. Rev.: ✱ ENRICVS ⁑ DEI ⁑ GRACIA º R. Ve. 1,78 g. Scallop below the castle. Almost XF/VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Coruña. (Bautista-766). Anv.: ✿ ENRICVS ⁑ DEI ⁑ GRACIA ⁑ RE. Rev.: ✱ ENRICVS ⁑ DEI ⁑ GRACIA º R. Ve. 1,78 g. Venera bajo el castillo. La leyenda del anverso y reverso no comienzan con +. EBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3708
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-74. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-5). Ag. 24,97 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-74. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-5). Ag. 24,97 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...50,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3544
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1813. México. TH. (Cal-607). Ag. 3,25 g. Imaginary bust. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1813. México. TH. (Cal-607). Ag. 3,25 g. Busto imaginario. MBC-. Est...50,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3611
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1855. Barcelona. (Cal-98). Ae. 10,41 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1855. Barcelona. (Cal-98). Ae. 10,41 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...60,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3612
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1858. Barcelona. (Cal-100). Ae. 10,94 g. VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1858. Barcelona. (Cal-100). Ae. 10,94 g. MBC. Est...60,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3633
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). "Proclamation" medal. 1833. Madrid. (V-749). (Ha-21). Ag. 6,04 g. Plenty of original luster. Almost UNC. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medalla de proclamación. 1833. Madrid. (V-749). (Ha-21). Ag. 6,04 g. Pleno brillo original. SC-. Est...60,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3455
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 maravedi. 1799. Segovia. (Cal-22). Ag. 1,00 g. Knocked. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 maravedí. 1799. Segovia. (Cal-22). Ag. 1,00 g. Golpeada. MBC-. Est...25,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3004
Kingdom of Navarre. Fernando I (1512-1515). Cornado. Navarre. (Cru-1319.1). (Cal-159). 1,55 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Navarra. Fernando I (1512-1515). Cornado. Navarra. (Cru-1319.1). (Cal-159). 1,55 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3326
Charles II (1665-1700). 1/2 real. 1696. Potosí. (Cal-185). Ag. 1,79 g. Choice F/F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1/2 real. 1696. Potosí. (Cal-185). Ag. 1,79 g. BC+/BC. Est...50,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3345
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1739. Lima. V. (Cal 2019-170). Ag. 1,81 g. Assayer´s mark visible obverse and reverse. Choice F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1739. Lima. V. (Cal 2019-170). Ag. 1,81 g. Ensayador visible en anverso y reverso. BC+. Est...50,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3123
Charles I (1516-1556). Cornado. Pamplona. (Cal-41 var). Ae. 0,96 g. N between 4 roundels and P flanked by roundels. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos I (1516-1556). Cornado. Pamplona. (Cal-41 var). Ae. 0,96 g. N entre 4 roeles y P acotada por roeles verticalmente. MBC+. Est...50,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3828
5000 pesetas. 1976. (Ed 2017-475). 6 de febrero, Carlos III. Sin serie. Doblez central. XF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 5000 pesetas. 1976. (Ed 2017-475). 6 de febrero, Carlos III. Sin serie. Doblez central. EBC. Est...60,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3293
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1661. Trujillo. M. (Cal-502). Ae. 3,67 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1661. Trujillo. M. (Cal-502). Ae. 3,67 g. Sin gráfila interior. Rara. MBC-. Est...65,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3236
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Madrid. A. (Cal-356). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M-292). Ae. 2,14 g. Mintmark MD below the shield. Original silvering. Very rare in this condition. XF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Madrid. A. (Cal-356). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M-292). Ae. 2,14 g. Ceca MD debajo del escudo. Todo su plateado original. Muy rara así. EBC. Est...100,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3283
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-486). Ae. 4,03 g. XF/Almost XF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-486). Ae. 4,03 g. EBC/EBC-. Est...40,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3816
1.000 pesetas. 1951. Madrid. (Ed 2017-463a). December 31, Joaquin Sorolla. Serie A. Central bend. XF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 1.000 pesetas. 1951. Madrid. (Ed 2017-463a). 31 de diciembre, Joaquin Sorolla. Serie A. Doblez central. EBC. Est...40,00.