E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX

Date: 2021-04-20

# Items: 861

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3267 Numistats ref: 517347

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 460 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 166 (sic). Cuenca. (Cal-460). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M-202). Ae. 4,72 g. Impossible date. Rare. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 166 (sic). Cuenca. (Cal-460). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M-202). Ae. 4,72 g. Error por fecha incompleta. Buen ejemplar. Rara. EBC-. Est...50,00.

To see the Special Pictures and Videos of the lots go to www.tauleryfau.com.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
34 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3609 Numistats ref: 517689

Isabel II Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 73 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 517 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-73). Ae. 4,58 g. AU. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-73). Ae. 4,58 g. EBC+. Est...60,00.

EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
34 EUR Realized
75 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3747 Numistats ref: 517827

Alfonso XII Authority
50 Centavos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 124 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 86 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,99 g. XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,99 g. EBC. Est...50,00.

EBC Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
168 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3178 Numistats ref: 517258

Felipe III Authority
4 Cornados Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 71 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1612. Pamplona. (Cal-71). (Ros-4.4.20 type 1). Ae. 3,44 g. VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1612. Pamplona. (Cal-71). (Ros-4.4.20 tipo 1). Ae. 3,44 g. MBC. Est...60,00.

MBC Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3188 Numistats ref: 517268

Felipe III Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 296 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 624 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1619. Burgos. (Cal-296). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D13). Ae. 8,30 g. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1619. Burgos. (Cal-296). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D13). Ae. 8,30 g. MBC. Est...25,00.

MBC Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
36 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3295 Numistats ref: 517375

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 510 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1672 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Valladolid. M. (Cal-510). Ae. 3,22 g. Choice VF/Almost VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Valladolid. M. (Cal-510). Ae. 3,22 g. MBC+/MBC-. Est...30,00.

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
36 EUR Realized
30 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3814 Numistats ref: 517894

Banknotes Category
5 pesetas. 1947. Madrid. (Ed 2017-454). April 12, Seneca's head. Without serie. Almost UNC. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 5 pesetas. 1947. Madrid. (Ed 2017-454). 12 de abril, cabeza de Séneca. Sin serie. Esquinas roma. SC-. Est...30,00.

EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
36 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3087 Numistats ref: 517167

Reyes Católicos Authority
Blanca Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 46 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 653 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Sevilla. (Cal-46). Anv.: + FERNANDVS : ET : hELISABET D. Rev.: + REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGION. Ae. 1,39 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Sevilla. (Cal-46). Anv.: + FERNANDVS : ET : hELISABET D. Rev.: + REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGION. Ae. 1,39 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
36 EUR Realized
69 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3795 Numistats ref: 517875

Banknotes Category
25 pesetas. 1928. Madrid. (Ed 2017-353). August 15, Calderón de la Barca. Serie E. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 25 pesetas. 1928. Madrid. (Ed 2017-353). 15 de agosto, Caiderón de la Barca. Serie E. Encapsulado por PCGS como Gem UNC 66 OPQ. Est...40,00.

EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
36 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3641 Numistats ref: 517721

Isabel II Authority
40 Céntimos de Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 501 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 338 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 centimos de escudo. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-501). Ag. 5,17 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 céntimos de escudo. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-501). Ag. 5,17 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
36 EUR Realized
83 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3275 Numistats ref: 517355

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 481 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1406 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Madrid. Y. (Cal-481). Ae. 4,44 g. XF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Madrid. Y. (Cal-481). Ae. 4,44 g. EBC. Est...45,00.

EBC Grade
EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
36 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3744 Numistats ref: 517824

Alfonso XII Authority
10 Centavos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 101 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1885/83. Manila. (Cal-101). Ag. 2,61 g. Overdate. Almost XF/XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1885/83. Manila. (Cal-101). Ag. 2,61 g. Sobrefecha. EBC-/EBC. Est...50,00.

ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
36 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3753 Numistats ref: 517833

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 56 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 41 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1896 *18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-56). Ag. 4,97 g. Soft tone. XF/Almost XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1896 *18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-56). Ag. 4,97 g. Suave tono. EBC/EBC-. Est...50,00.

ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
36 EUR Realized
173 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3605 Numistats ref: 517685

Isabel II Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 54 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 554 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-54). Ae. 2,58 g. AU/XF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-54). Ae. 2,58 g. EBC+/EBC. Est...60,00.

EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
37 EUR Realized
48 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3306 Numistats ref: 517386

Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1649. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1115). Ag. 2,38 g. Double strike. Toned. VF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1649. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1115). Ag. 2,38 g. Doble acuñación. Tono. MBC/MBC+. Est...30,00.

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
38 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3097 Numistats ref: 517177

Reyes Católicos Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 227 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 449 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Granada. (Cal-227). Ag. 1,64 g. Mintmark Latin G. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Granada. (Cal-227). Ag. 1,64 g. Marca de ceca G latina. Tres roeles en anverso y cuatro en reverso. MBC-. Est...35,00.

MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
38 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3454 Numistats ref: 517534

Carlos IV Authority
Maravedí Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 17 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1478 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 maravedi. 1789. Pamplona. (Cal-17). (Ros-4.10.1). Ae. 2,86 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 maravedí. 1789. Pamplona. (Cal-17). (Ros-4.10.1). Ae. 2,86 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...40,00.

MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
38 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3272 Numistats ref: 517352

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 475 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1399 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-475). Ae. 4,45 g. Mintmark and assayer on the left. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-475). Ae. 4,45 g. Ceca y ensayador a izquierda. EBC-. Est...40,00.

ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
38 EUR Realized
70 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3041 Numistats ref: 517121

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Coruña. (Abm-297). (Bautista-428.1). Ve. 0,72 g. With scallop and star. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Coruña. (Abm-297). (Bautista-428.1). Ve. 0,72 g. Venera y estrella a los lados de la cruz . MBC+. Est...40,00.

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
38 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3815 Numistats ref: 517895

Banknotes Category
5 pesetas. 1947. Madrid. (Ed 2017-454a). April 12, Seneca's head. Serie D. UNC. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 5 pesetas. 1947. Madrid. (Ed 2017-454a). 12 de abril, cabeza de Séneca. Serie D. SC. Est...40,00.

EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
38 EUR Realized