Lot of 11 coins from the Kingdom of Castile and Leon. Mainly white coins of Enrique III from different mints: Burgos, Seville and Toledo, with variant legends; Cornado of Juan I of Seville and Enrique II Burgos. Go. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...120,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 11 monedas del Reino de Castilla y León. Principalmente Blancas de Enrique III de diferentes cecas: Burgos, Sevilla y Toledo, con variantes de leyendas; Cornado de Juan I de Sevilla y Enrique II Burgos. Ve. A EXAMINAR . BC+/MBC+. Est...120,00.
To see the Special Pictures and Videos of the lots go to www.tauleryfau.com.
Lot of 20 coins of Henry III (1390-1406). White coins from Burgos, Cuenca, Seville and Toledo. Ve. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...200,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 20 monedas de Enrique III (1390-1406). Blancas de Burgos, Cuenca, Sevilla y Toledo. Ve. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...200,00.
Lot of 20 coins of Enrique III (1390-1406). Blancas from Burgos, Cuenca, Seville and Toledo. Ve. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...200,00.
Lot of 8 coins of the catholic kings. Containing Blancas and 2 Maravedis all different, variety of mints. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 8 monedas de los Reyes Católicos. Conteniendo Blancas y 2 Maravedís todos diferentes, variedad de cecas. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Lot of 5 Hapsburg coins. Containing of Philip III 2 Maravedis 1619 Burgos, 1619 Segovia, 4 Maravedis 1599 No mint and 1618 Segovia; Philip IV 4 Maravedis Trujillo. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 5 monedas de los Austrias. Conteniendo de Felipe III 2 Maravedís 1619 Burgos, 1619 Segovia, 4 Maravedís 1599 Sin ceca y 1618 Segovia; Felipe IV 4 Maravedís Trujillo. Ae. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Lot of 13 coins of Philip III and IV. Variety of values, years and mints: Cuenca, Madrid, Segovia, Sevilla and Trujillo. Including some scarce. Very interesting. Ae/Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...100,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 13 monedas de Felipe III y IV. Variedad valores, años y cecas: Cuenca, Madrid, Segovia, Sevilla y Trujillo. Incluyendo alguna escasa. Muy interesante. Ae/Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC+. Est...100,00.
Lot of 21 coins of the Spanish Monarchy. Great variety of types, mints and Kings, from Philip II to Alfonso XIII. Includes some scarce coins. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...70,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 21 monedas de la Monarquía Española. Gran variedad de tipos, cecas y Reyes, comprendiendo desde Felipe II a Alfonso XIII. Incluye alguna escasa. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...70,00.
Lot of 8 coins of the Spanish Monarchy from Philip II to Isabel II; 2 reales Sevilla, 4 reales 1809 Potosi PJ (hole), 2 maravedis 1827, 1828 and 1832 Segovia, 8 Reales 1809 Mexico TH, 2 maravedis 1846 Segovia and 40 centimos de escudo 1865. Ae/Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost XF. Est...200,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 8 monedas de la Monarquía Española desde Felipe II a Isabel II; 2 reales Sevilla, 4 reales 1809 Potosí PJ (agujero), 2 maravedís 1827, 1828 y 1832 Segovia, 8 Reales 1809 México TH, 2 maravedís 1846 Segovia y 40 céntimos de escudo 1865. Ae/Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/EBC-. Est...200,00.
Lot of 47 coins of the Centenary of the Peseta. From Provisional Government to Alfonso XIII, most of 2 Pesetas, 1 Peseta and 50 Cts. Great variety of dates with some scarce. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice VF. Est...220,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 47 monedas del Centenario de la Peseta. Desde Gobierno Provisional a Alfonso XIII, la mayoría de 2 Pesetas, 1 Peseta y 50 Cts. Gran variedad de fechas con alguna escasa. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC+. Est...220,00.
Lot containing more than 600 Spanish coins from the Centenary of the Juan Carlos I Peseta, 20 duros from the centreario among other silver coins and also a case with 15 silver re-strikes of the History of the Peseta issued by "La Voz de Galicia".. F/AU. Est...300,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote con más de 600 monedas españolas desde el Centenario de la Peseta Juan Carlos I, 20 duros del centerario entre otras monedas de plata y además de un estuche con 15 reacuñaciones en plata de la Histora de la Peseta emitido por "La Voz de Galicia". BC/EBC+. Est...300,00.