E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI

Fecha: 2021-09-28

# Objetos: 600

Total salida: 0

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1222
Aemilius. Man. Aemilius Lepidus. Denarius. 114-113 BC. South of Italy. (Ffc-103). (Craw-291/1). (Cal-73). Anv.: Laureate and diademed head of Roma slightly draped right ,ROMA (interlace MA) before, N behind. Rev.: MN. AEMILIO, (interlace MN), esquetrian statue on triumphal arch. LEP between the arches. Ag. 3,90 g. Minor nick on obverse. Almost XF. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Aemilia. Man. Aemilius Lepidus. Denario. 114-113 a.C. Sur de Italia. (Ffc-103). (Craw-291/1). (Cal-73). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Roma a derecha, detrás: X, delante: ROMA. (MA entrelazadas). Rev.: Estatua ecuestre a derecha sobre tres arcos: dentro de ellos LEP,en círculo. MN. AEMILIO (MN entrelazadas). Ag. 3,90 g. Golpecito en anverso. EBC-. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1233
Caecilius. M. Caecilius Metellus. Denarius. 130 BC. Rome. (Ffc-208). (Craw-256/1). (Cal-284). Anv.: Head of Roma right, Q. METE., (ME y TE interlace), X below chin. Rev.: Jupiter in walking quadriga right, holding reins and thunderbolt in left hand and branch in right hand, ROMA, in exergue. Ag. 3,91 g. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Caecilia. M. Caecilius Metellus. Denario. 130 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-208). (Craw-256/1). (Cal-284). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, delante X,Q. METE., (ME y TE entrelazadas). Rev.: Júpiter con rama y látigo en cuadriga a derecha, en el exergo: ROMA. Ag. 3,91 g. MBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1058
Indo-Skythians. Azes I. Tetradrachm. 58-12 BC. Western Gandhara. (Hgc-12, 637). (Senior-98.350T). Anv.: BAΣIΛEΩΣ BAΣIΛEΩN MEΓAΛOY / AZOY King on horseback to right, raising his right hand and holding whip in his left; to right, Karoshti letter. Rev.: 'Maharajasa rajarajasa mahatasa Ayasa' (in Karoshti) Athena standing front, head to right, raising her right hand and holding shield and spear in her left; to left and right, monograms. Ag. 9,56 g. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Indoescitas. Azes I. Tetradracma. 58-12 a.C. Ghandara Occidental. (Hgc-12, 637). (Senior-98.350T). Anv.: BAΣIΛEΩΣ BAΣIΛEΩN MEΓAΛOY / AZOY. Rey a caballo a la derecha, alzando la mano derecha y sosteniendo látigo con la izquierda, a la derecha letra Karohti. Rev.: 'Maharajasa rajarajasa mahatasa Ayasa' En Karoshti, Athena en pie de frente con la cabeza a derecha, alzando la mano derecha y sosteniendo escudo y lanza con la izquierda, a la izquierda y derecha monogramas. Ag. 9,56 g. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1379
Hadrian. Denarius. 130-133 AD. Rome. (Ric-II.3 1580). (Bmcre-889). (Rsc-1260). Anv.: HADRIANVS AVG COS IIII PP, laureate head to right. Rev.: RESTITVTORI HISPANIAE, Hadrian standing left, extending hand to raise kneeling figure of Hispania; rabbit between them. Ag. 3,05 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Adriano. Denario. 130-133 d.C. Roma. (Ric-II.3 1580). (Bmcre-889). (Rsc-1260). Anv.: HADRIANVS AVG COS III P P. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: RESTITVTORI HISPANIAE. Hadriano en pie a izquierda, extendiendo la mano ayudando a levantarse a figura arrodillada de Hispania, conejo entre ellos. Ag. 3,05 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1552
Arcadius. Siliqua. 397-402 AD. Milano. (Spink-20768). (Ric-1224). (Seaby-27C). Rev.: VOT / X / MVLT / XX in wreath, in exergue MDPS. Ag. 1,43 g. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Arcadio. Silicua. 397-402 d.C. Milán. (Spink-20768). (Ric-1224). (Seaby-27C). Rev.: VOT / X / MVLT / XX, Dentro de corona de laurel, en exergo MDPS. Ag. 1,43 g. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1342
Antonia. Dupondius. 41-50 AD. Rome. (Ric-I 92 Claudius). (Bmcre-166). Anv.: ANTONIA AVGVS(TA), draped bust to right. Rev.: TI CLAVDIVS CAESAR AVG P M TR P IMP, Claudius standing to left, veiled and togate, holding simpulum; S-C across fields . Ae. 15,10 g. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Antonia. Dupondio. 41-50 d.C. Roma. (Ric-I 92 Claudius). (Bmcre-166). Anv.: ANTONIA AVGVS(TA). Busto drapeado a derecha. Rev.: TI CLAVDIVS CAESAR AVG P M TR P IMP. Claudio en pie a izquierda, velado y togado, portando simpulum; S-C en el campo . Ae. 15,10 g. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1109
Carthage Nova. Time of Tiberius. Unit. 14-36 AD. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-600). (Acip-3150 var). Anv.: TI. CAESAR. DIVI. AVGVSTI. F. AVGVSTVS. P. M. Bare head of Tiberius left. Rev.: Heads of Nero and Drusus facing each other, NERO. ET. DRVSO. CAESARES. QVINQ. C. V. I. N. C around. Ae. 10,88 g. Pellet behind head of Tiberius. Rare. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Cartagonova. Época de Tiberio. As. 14-36 d.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-600 var). (Acip-3150 var). Anv.: Cabeza desnuda de Tiberio a izquierda, alrededor TI. CAESAR. DIVI. AVGVSTI. F. AVGVSTVS. P. M. Rev.: Cabezas enfrentadas de Nero y Druso, alrededor NERO. ET. DRVSO. CAESARES. QVINQ. C. V. I. N. C. Ae. 10,88 g. Punto detrás de la cabeza de Tiberio. Rara. EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1577
Lot of 3 coins from the Roman Empire. Denarius of Augustus, Vespasian and Sesterius of Marcus Aurelius. Ag / Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 3 monedas del Imperio Romano. Denarios de Augusto, Vespasiano y Sestercio de Marco Aurelio. Ag/Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1564
Lot of 5 drachms from the Sassanid Empire. Different years and mints. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Mbc-/Mbc+. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 5 dracmas del Imperio Sasánida. Diferentes años y cecas. Ag. A EXAMINAR. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1329
Augustus. Denarius. 41 BC. Military mint moving . (Ffc-163). (Ric-220). (Cal-857). Anv.: CAESAR AVGVSTVS DIVI. F. PATER. PATRIAE laureate head of Augustus right. Rev.: PONTIF. MAXIM Livia seated right. Ag. 3,45 g. Cleaning scratches. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Augusto. Denario. 41 a.C. Provisional y militar. (Ffc-163). (Ric-220). (Cal-857). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Augusto a derecha, CAESAR AVGVSTVS DIVI. F. PATER. PATRIAE. Rev.: Livia sentada a derecha, con cetro y rama de olivo, PONTIF. MAXIM. Ag. 3,45 g. Rayitas de limpieza. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1558
Heraclius. 3 Nummi. 610-641 AD. Alexandria. (Sear-865A). (Mib-213). Anv.: Eagle with curved wings and wreath on its beak. Rev.: Large Γ . Ae. 1,95 g. Very rare. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Heráclio. 3 Nummi. 610-641 d.C. Alejandría. (Sear-865A). (Mib-213). Anv.: Águila con alas curvas y corona en el pico. Rev.: Γ grande. Ae. 1,95 g.  Muy rara. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1273
Marcius. Q. Marcius Libo. Denarius. 148 BC. Rome. (Ffc-848). (Craw-215/1). (Cal-932). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X below chin, LIBO behind. Rev.: The Dioscury right, stars above, Q. MARC., (MA interlace), below horses, ROMA in exergue. Ag. 2,89 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Marcia. Q. Marcius Libo. Denario. 148 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-848). (Craw-215/1). (Cal-932). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, delante: X, detrás: LIBO. Rev.: Los Dioscuros a caballo a derecha, encima: estrellas, debajo: Q. MARC., (MA entrelazadas),en el exergo: ROMA, en tablilla. Ag. 2,89 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1274
Marcius. Q. Marcius Philipus. Denarius. 129 BC. Rome. (Ffc-849). (Craw-259/1). (Cal-933). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X behind. Rev.: Macedonian horseman right, holding reins in left hand and spear in right hand, Macedonian helmet behind. Q. PILIPVS., below horses. ROMA in exergue. Ag. 3,93 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Marcia. Q. Marcius Philipus. Denario. 129 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-849). (Craw-259/1). (Cal-933). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: X. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha detrás: yelmo macedónico, debajo: Q. PILIPVS., en el exergo: ROMA. Ag. 3,93 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1093
Caesar Augusta. Unit. 14-36 AD. Zaragoza. (Abh-Unlisted). (Acip-3060). Anv.: TI CAESAR DIVI AVG F AVGVSTVS. Rev.: C C A. Bull right. Ae. 11,37 g. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Caesar Augusta. As. 14-36 d.C. Zaragoza. (Abh-no cita). (Acip-3060). Anv.: TI CAESAR DIVI AVG F AVGVSTVS. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: C C A. Toro con mitra a derecha. Ae. 11,37 g. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1285
Plutius. C. Plutius. Denarius. 121 BC. Auxiliary mint of Rome. (Ffc-1009). (Craw-278/1). (Cal-1136). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X behind. Rev.: The Dioscuri right, C. PLVTI., below, ROMA in exergue. Ag. 4,04 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Plutia. C. Plutius. Denario. 121 a.C. Taller Auxiliar de Roma. (Ffc-1009). (Craw-278/1). (Cal-1136). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: X. Rev.: Los dioscuros a caballos derecha, encima: estrellas, debajo: C. PLVTI, en el exergo: ROMA, en tablilla. Ag. 4,04 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1248
Crepusius. Publius Crepusius. Denarius. 82 BC. Rome. (Ffc-658). (Craw-361). (Cal-523). Anv.: Laureate head of Apollo right, sceptre over shoulder, letter C behind, symbol below chin. Rev.: Horseman galloping right hurling spear, number behind, P. CREPVSI. in exergue. Ag. 3,69 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Crepusia. Publius Crepusius. Denario. 82 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-658). (Craw-361). (Cal-523). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Apolo a derecha, delante: símbolo, detrás: cetro y letra C. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, detrás: número, en el exergo: P. CREPVSI.. Ag. 3,69 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1079
Baskunes-Barskunes. Denarius. 120-20 BC. Pamplona. (Abh-215). Anv.: Bearded head right, iberian legend BENKODA behind. Rev.: Horseman right, holding sword, iberian legend BASKUNES below. Ag. 3,68 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Baskunes-Barskunes. Denario. 120-20 a.C. Pamplona. (Abh-215). Anv.: Cabeza barbada a derecha, detrás leyenda ibérica BENKODA. Rev.: Jinete con espada a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica BASKUNES. Ag. 3,68 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1036
Zeugitania. Obol. 350-320 BC. Carthage. (Sng Cop-74). Anv.: Palm tree with fruits. Rev.: Horse head to right. Ag. 0,65 g. Included collector´s ticket. Rare. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Zeugitania. Óbolo. 350-320 a.C. Cartago. (Sng Cop-74). Anv.: Palmera con frutos. Rev.: Cabeza de caballo a derecha. Ag. 0,65 g. Conserva etiquta del coleccionista. Rara. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1549
Magnentius. Follis. 350-353 AD. Arelate. (Ric-188). Anv.: D N MAGNENTIVS P F AVG. Bareheaded, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: SALVS DD NN AVG ET CAES / PAR. Large Christogram (Chi-Rho); A - ω across field.. Ae. 10,35 g. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Magnencio. Follis. 350-353 d.C. Arelate. (Ric-188). Anv.: D N MAGNENTIVS P F AVG. Busto desnudo, drapeado y coronado a la derecha. Rev.: SALVS DD NN AVG ET CAES / PAR. Gran cristograma (Chi-Rho); A - ω en el campo. Ae. 10,35 g. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1127
Kelse-Celsa. Unit. 120-50 BC. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-772 var). (Acip-1483 var). Anv.: Mael head right between three dolphins. Rev.: Horseman with palm right, below KESE. Ae. 12,94 g. Style variety. Green patina. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Kelse-Celsa. As. 120-50 a.C. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-772 var). (Acip-1483 var). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha entre tres delfines. Rev.: Jinete con palma a derecha, debajo KESE. Ae. 12,94 g. Preciosa variante de estilo. Pátina verde. EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1562
Set of 9 coins from the Ptolemaic Kingdom. Large bronzes Ae 32 - Ae 42, all different. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 9 monedas del Reino Ptolemaico. Grandes bronces Ae 32 - Ae 42, todos diferentes. Ae. A EXAMINAR . BC-/MBC-. Est...220,00.