E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI

Fecha: 2021-09-28

# Objetos: 600

Total salida: 0

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1272
Marcius. Q. Marcius Libo. Denarius. 148 BC. Rome. (Ffc-848). (Craw-215/1). (Cal-932). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X below chin, LIBO behind. Rev.: The Dioscury right, stars above, Q. MARC., (MA interlace), below horses, ROMA in exergue. Ag. 3,73 g. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Marcia. Q. Marcius Libo. Denario. 148 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-848). (Craw-215/1). (Cal-932). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, delante: X, detrás: LIBO. Rev.: Los Dioscuros a caballo a derecha, encima: estrellas, debajo: Q. MARC., (MA entrelazadas),en el exergo: ROMA, en tablilla. Ag. 3,73 g. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1592
Lot of 29 small module Roman bronzes. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 29 bronces romanos de módulo pequeño. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1050
Ptolemaic Kings of Egypt. Ptolemy II Philadelphos. Tetradrachm. 281-246 BC. Alexandria. (Svoronos-530). (Sng Cop-104). Anv.: Diademed bust of Ptolemy I right, wearing aegis. Rev.: Eagle standing left on thunderbolt, wings closed; monograms in left field, shield in right . Ag. 13,47 g. Graffiti on obverse. Choice VF. Est...280,00.

Spanish Description: Egipto Ptolemaico. Ptolomeo II Philadelphos. Tetradracma. 281-246 a.C. Alejandría. (Svoronos-530). (Sng Cop-104). Anv.: Busto con diadema de Ptolomeo I a derecha con aegis. Rev.: Águila en pie a izquierda sobre rayo, con alas cerradas, monogramas en el campo izquierdo y escudo en el derecho. Ag. 13,47 g. Graffiti en anverso. MBC+. Est...280,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1567
Lot of 18 coins from Ancient Hispania. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 18 monedas de Hispania Antigua. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1199
Kese. Sextans. 220-200 BC. Tarragona. (Abh-2346). Anv.: Male head right, caduceus behind. Rev.: Dolphin right, two pellets above, iberian legend KESE below. Ae. 3,38 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Kese. Sextante. 220-200 a.C. Tarragona. (Abh-2346). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, detrás caduceo. Rev.: Delfín a derecha, encima dos puntos, debajo leyenda ibérica KESE. Ae. 3,38 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1245
Claudia. P. Claudius M.f. Turrinus. Denarius. 42 BC. Rome. (Ffc-569). (Craw-494/23). (Cal-428). Anv.: Laureate head of Apollo right, lyre behind. Rev.: Diana Lucifera standing facing holding two long torches, bow and quiver on her shoulder, P. CLODIVS. on right, M.F., on Ieft. Ag. 4,16 g. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Claudia. P. Claudius M.f. Turrinus. Denario. 42 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-569). (Craw-494/23). (Cal-428). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Apolo a derecha, detrás: lira. Rev.: Diana Lucifera de pie a derecha, con dos largas antorchas en sus manos, P. CLODIVS. M.F. Ag. 4,16 g. EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1034
Thessaly. Thessalian League. Stater. Late 1st century BC. (McClean-4846). Rev.: Athena Itonia to right, hurling spear held in her right hand, shield on her left arm. Ag. 6,37 g. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Thessaly. Thessalian League. Estátera. Finales siglo I a.C. (McClean-4846). Rev.: Athena Itonia a derecha, lanza una lanza en su mano derecha, escudo en su brazo izquierdo. Ag. 6,37 g. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1597
Lot of 9 Hispanic Roman and Roman Empire coins. Contains Great Lead from the series of mines (Rare), As Colonia Romula, Quinarius from the Cornelia Family, Claudius Quadrant, Hadrian Denarius and various Follis. Ag / Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 9 monedas Hispano Romanas y del Imperio Romano. Contiene Gran plomo de la serie de las minas (Rara), As Colonia Rómula, Quinario de la Familia Cornelia, Cuadrante de Claudio, Denario de Adriano y varios Follis. Ag/Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1116
Kastilo-Castulo. Unit. 180 BC. Cazlona (Jaén). (Abh-694). Anv.: Diademed male head right. Rev.: Sphinx right, star before, retrograde curved legend KASTILO below. Ae. 16,06 g. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Kastilo-Castulo. As. 180 a.C. Cazlona (Jaén). (Abh-694). Anv.: Cabeza masculina diademada a derecha. Rev.: Esfinge a derecha, delante estrella, debajo leyenda retrógrada curva KASTILO. Ae. 16,06 g. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1327
Augustus. Denarius. 31-30 BC. Rome. (Ffc-48). (Ric-I 254b). (Bmcre-603). (Rsc-64). Anv.: Bare head to left. Rev.: Victory standing to left on globe, holding wreath and palm; CAESAR DIVI•F across fields. . Ag. 2,61 g. Almost VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Augusto. Denario. 31-30 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-48). (Ric-I 254b). (Bmcre-603). (Rsc-64). Anv.: Cabeza desnuda a izquierda. Rev.: Victoria en pie a izquierda sobre globo, sosteniendo corona y palma; CAESAR DIVI•F a los lados. Ag. 2,61 g. MBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1075
Areikoratikos-Arekoratas. Denarius. 150-20 BC. Agreda (Soria). (Abh-105). Anv.: Male head right, iberian letter KU with central pellet behind. Rev.: Horseman right, holding spear (only one foot visible), iberian legend AREKORATA on line. Ae. 4,10 g. Minor scratches on reverse. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Areikoratikos-Arekoratas. Denario. 150-20 a.C. Ágreda (Soria). (Abh-105). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, detrás letra ibérica KU con punto central. Rev.: Jinete con lanza y asomando un pie a derecha, leyenda ibérica AREKORATA sobre línea. Ae. 4,10 g. Leves rayas en reverso. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1068
Kingdom of Parthia. Mithradates II. Drachm. 120/19-109 BC. Rhagai. (Sellwood-26.1). (Shore-77). (Sunrise-290-1). Anv.: Diademed and draped bust to left. Rev.: ΒΑΣΙΛΕΩΣ ΒΑΣΙΛΕΩN ΜΕΓΑΛΟY ΑΡΣΑΚΟY ΕΠIΦΑNOYΣ, Archer (Arsakes I) seated to right on throne, holding bow. Ag. 4,06 g. Almost XF. Est...175,00.

Spanish Description: Imperio Parto. Mithradates II. Dracma. 120/19-109 a.C. Rhagai. (Sellwood-26.1). (Shore-77). (Sunrise-290-1). Anv.: Busto con diadema y drapeado a izquierda. Rev.: ΒΑΣΙΛΕΩΣ ΒΑΣΙΛΕΩN ΜΕΓΑΛΟY ΑΡΣΑΚΟY ΕΠIΦΑNOYΣ, Arquero (Arsakes I) sedente a la derecha en trono, sosteniendo arco . Ag. 4,06 g. EBC-. Est...175,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1321
Mark Antony. Denarius. 32-31 BC. Mint moving. (Ffc-37). (Craw-544/19). (Cal-184). Anv.: ANT. AVG. III. VIR. R.P.C. praetorian galley right. Rev.: LEG. VI, legionary eagle between two standards. Ag. 3,33 g. Scratches on obverse. Patina. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Marco Antonio. Denario. 32-31 a.C. Ceca volante. (Ffc-37). (Craw-544/19). (Cal-184). Anv.: Galera pretoriana a derecha, ANT. AVG. III. VIR. R.P.C. Rev.: Águila legionaria entre dos insignias militares, LEG. VI. Ag. 3,33 g. Rayas en anverso. Pátina. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1390
Antoninus Pius. Denarius. 152-153 AD. Rome. (Ric-219). Anv.: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P TR P XVI, laureate head right. Rev.: COS IIII, Vesta, standing left, holding simpulum and palladium. Ag. 3,64 g. Attractive tone. XF/AU. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Antonino Pío. Denario. 152-153 d.C. Roma. (Ric-219). Anv.: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P TR P XVI, Busto laureado a derecha. Rev.: COS IIII, Vesta, en pie a izquierda, sosteniendo simpulum y palladium. Ag. 3,64 g. Atractivo tono. EBC/EBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1114
Carthage Nova. Time of Caligula. Unit. 37-41 AD. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-613). Anv.: C. CAESAR. AVG. GERMANIC. IMP. P. M. TR. P. COS. Laureate head of Caligula right. Rev.: Laureate head of Caesonia right, SAL. AVG. on the sides, CN. ATEL. FLAC. CN. POM. FLAC. II. VIR. Q. V. I. N.C around. Ae. 11,60 g. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Cartagonova. Época de Calígula. As. 37-41 d.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-613). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Calígula a derecha, alrededor C. CAESAR. AVG. GERMANIC. IMP. P.M. TR.P. COS. Rev.: Cabeza laureada de Cesonia a derecha, a los lados SAL. AVG., alrededor CN. ATEL. FLAC. CN. POM. FLAC. II. VIR. Q. V. I. N.C. Ae. 11,60 g. MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1067
Kingdom of Parthia. Mithradates II. Drachm. 120/19-109 BC. Rhagai. (Sellwood-26.1). (Shore-77). (Sunrise-290-1). Anv.: Diademed and draped bust to left. Rev.: ΒΑΣΙΛΕΩΣ ΒΑΣΙΛΕΩN ΜΕΓΑΛΟY ΑΡΣΑΚΟY ΕΠIΦΑNOYΣ, Archer (Arsakes I) seated to right on throne, holding bow. Ag. 4,24 g. With some original luster remaining. XF/AU. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Imperio Parto. Mithradates II. Dracma. 120/19-109 a.C. Rhagai. (Sellwood-26.1). (Shore-77). (Sunrise-290-1). Anv.: Busto con diadema y drapeado a izquierda. Rev.: ΒΑΣΙΛΕΩΣ ΒΑΣΙΛΕΩN ΜΕΓΑΛΟY ΑΡΣΑΚΟY ΕΠIΦΑNOYΣ, Arquero (Arsakes I) sedente a la derecha en trono, sosteniendo arco . Ag. 4,24 g. Pequeños restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1324
Augustus. Denarius. 8 BC. Lugdunum. (Ffc-21). (Ric-199). (Cal-849). Anv.: AVGVSTVS DIVI. F laureate head of Augustus right. Rev.: C. CAES, above Caius Caesar galloping right, eagle between two standars behind, AVGVS. F in exergue. Ag. 2,96 g. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Augusto. Denario. 8 a.C. Lugdunum. (Ffc-21). (Ric-199). (Cal-849). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Augusto a derecha, AVGVSTVS DIVI. F. Rev.: Cayus Caesar galopando a derecha, detrás, dos insignias militares y águila legionaria, encima: C. CAES, en el exergo: AVGVS. F. Ag. 2,96 g. MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1060
Kings of Bosphorus. AE 25, 48 Units?. 93-96 AD. Anv.: Diademed and draped bust to right, around and behind the legend bust. Rev.: Thunderbolt, around legend; all inside crown. Ae. 15,11 g.  Unknown mintage of which we have not found references with this typology. Apparently unpublished. Very rare. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reyes del Bósforo. Sauromates I. AE 25, 48 Unidades?. 93-96 d.C. Anv.: Busto con diadema y drapeado a derecha, alrededor y detrás del busto leyenda. Rev.:  Rayo, alrededor leyenda; todo dentro de corona. Ae. 15,11 g. Acuñación desconocida de la que no hemos encontrado referencias con esta tipologia. Aparentemente inédita. Muy rara. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1087
Bilbilis. Unit. 120-30 BC. Calatayud (Zaragoza). (Abh-258). (Acip-1577). (C-12). Anv.: Male head right, dolphin before, iberian letter BI behind. Rev.: Horseman right, holding spear, iberian legend BILBIUS below. Ae. 11,75 g. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Bilbilis. As. 120-30 a.C. Calatayud (Zaragoza). (Abh-258). (Acip-1577). (C-12). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, delante delfín, detrás letra ibérica BI. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica BILBIUS. Ae. 11,75 g. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1419
Clodius Albinus. Denarius. 194-195 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 2). (Bmcre-88). (Rsc-9). Anv.: D CLOD SEPT ALBIN CAES, bare head to right. Rev.: COS II, Aesculapius standing to left, holding serpent-wreathed rod on ground . Ag. 2,74 g. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Clodio Albino. Denario. 194-195 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 2). (Bmcre-88). (Rsc-9). Anv.: D CLOD SEPT ALBIN CAES. Cabeza descubierta a derecha. Rev.: COS II. Aeculapius en pie a izquierda, portando clava con serpiente enrollada que apolla en el suelo. Ag. 2,74 g. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1369
Trajan. Denarius. 103-111 AD. Rome. (Ric-188). (Rsc-417). Anv.: IMP TRAIANO AVG GER DAC P M TR P COS V P P, laureate bust right, slight drapery on far shoulder. Rev.: SPQR OPTIMO PRINCIPI, Pax seated left, holding branch and sceptre, at her feet, a kneeling Dacian. Ag. 3,27 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...170,00.

Spanish Description: Trajano. Denario. 103-111 d.C. Roma. (Ric-188). (Rsc-417). Anv.: IMP TRAIANO AVG GER DAC P M TR P COS V P P, Busto laureado a la derecha, con un ligero drapeado en el hombro. Rev.: SPQR OPTIMO PRINCIPI, Pax sentada a la izquierda, sosteniendo rama y cetro, a sus pies, un dacio arrodillado. Ag. 3,27 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...170,00.