E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI

Fecha: 2021-09-28

# Objetos: 600

Total salida: 0

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1095
Carmo. Unit. 80 BC. Carmona (Sevilla). (Abh-454). (Acip-2387). Anv.: Male head right within a laurel wreath. Rev.: Two ears of corn right, CARMO in between. Ae. 16,53 g. F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carmo. As. 80 a.C. Carmona (Sevilla). (Abh-454). (Acip-2387). Anv.: Dentro de láurea, cabeza masculina a derecha. Rev.: Dos espigas a derecha, entre ambas CARMO. Ae. 16,53 g. BC/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1089
Caesaraugusta. Augustus period. Unit. 27 BC - 14 AD. Zaragoza. (Abh-322). (Acip-3046). Anv.: AVGVSTVS. DIVI. F. Laureate head of Augustus right, lituus and simpulum. Rev.: Pair of oxen right, II. VIR. below, CAESAR AVG. MAN. KANINIO. ITER. L. TITIO around. Ae. 13,56 g. Choice F. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Caesaraugusta. Época de Augusto. As. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Zaragoza. (Abh-322). (Acip-3046). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Augusto a derecha, lítuo y símpulo, leyenda AVGVSTVS. DIVI. F. Rev.: Yunta a derecha, debajo II. VIR., alrededor CAESAR AVG. MAN. KANINIO. ITER. L. TITIO. Ae. 13,56 g. BC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1410
Faustina Junior. Denarius. 147-176 AD. Rome. (Ric-686). Anv.:  FAVSTINA AVGVSTA. Draped bust right. Rev.:  HILARITAS. Hilaritas left with palm and cornucopie. Ag. 3,23 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Faustina Hija. Denario. 147-176 d.C. Roma. (Ric-686). Anv.:  FAVSTINA AVGVSTA. Busto drapeado a derecha. Rev.:  HILARITAS. Hilaritas a izquierda con palma y cuerno de la abundancia. Ag. 3,23 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1540
Maximianus. Follis. 286-305 AD. Siscia. (Ric-134b). Anv.: IMP MAXIMIANVS P F AVG, Laureate head right . Rev.: SACRA MONET AVG ET CAESS NOSTR, Moneta standing left holding scales and cornucopia, star in left field, B in right, SIS in exergue. Ae. 8,71 g. Some silvering remaining. XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Maximiano. Follis. 286-305 d.C. Siscia. (Ric-134b). Anv.: IMP MAXIMIANVS P F AVG, Busto laureado a derecha. Rev.: SACRA MONET AVG ET CAESS NOSTR, Moneta de pie a la izquierda sosteniendo una balanza y una cornucopia, estrella en el campo izquierdo, B en el derecho, SIS en el exergo. Ae. 8,71 g. Restos de plateado original. EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1363
Nerva. Denarius. 96 AD. Rome. (Ric-7). (Bmcre-17). (Rsc-106). Rev.: LIBERTAS PVBLICA, libertas standing left, holding pileus in right hand and transverse sceptre in left. Ag. 2,88 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Nerva. Denario. 96 d.C. Roma. (Ric-7). (Bmcre-17). (Rsc-106). Rev.: LIBERTAS PVBLICA, Libertas de pie a la izquierda, sosteniendo un pileus en la mano derecha y un cetro transversal en la izquierda. Ag. 2,88 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1365
Trajan. Denarius. 98-99 AD. Rome. (Ric-10). (Bmcre-413). (Rsc-123). Anv.:  IMP CAES NERVA TRAIAN AVG GERM, laureate head right. Rev.: P M TR P COS II P P, Victory seated left, holding patera and palm. Ag. 3,17 g. Deposits in the reverse. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Trajano. Denario. 98-99 d.C. Roma. (Ric-10). (Bmcre-413). (Rsc-123). Anv.: IMP CAES NERVA TRAIAN AVG GERM. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: P M TR P COS II P P. Victoria sedente a izquierda, portndo pátera y palma. Ag. 3,17 g. Depósitos en reverso. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1258
Fonteius. Mn. Fonteius C.F. Denarius. 85 BC. Auxiliary mint of Rome. (Ffc-717). (Craw-353/1a). (Cal-589). Anv.: Laureate head of Vejovis right, mongram (of ROMA?), below chin, thunderbolt below head. MN. FONTEI. C.F. (MN y NTE interlace), behind. Rev.: Infant winged Genius seated on goat right, caps of the Dioscuri above, thyrsus below, all within laurel-wreath. Ag. 3,89 g. Countermark on obverse. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Fonteia. Mn. Fonteius C.F. Denario. 85 a.C. Taller Auxiliar de Roma. (Ffc-717). (Craw-353/1a). (Cal-589). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Apolo Vejovis a derecha, debajo: haz de rayos, delante: ROMA en monograma, detrás: MN. FONTEI. C.F., (MN y NTE entrelazadas). Rev.: Genio sobre cabra a derecha, encima los dos gorros de los Dioscuros, debajo un tirso, todo ello dentro de una corona de laurel. Ag. 3,89 g. Contramarca en anverso. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1263
Junius. M. Junius Silanus. Denarius. 145 BC. Auxiliary mint of Rome. (Ffc-778). (Craw-220/1). (Cal-860). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X below chin, ass's head behind. Rev.: The Dioscuri right, stars above, M.IVNI., below horses, ROMA in exergue. Ag. 3,57 g. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Junia. M. Junius Silanus. Denario. 145 a.C. Taller Auxiliar de Roma. (Ffc-778). (Craw-220/1). (Cal-860). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, delante: X, detrás: cabeza de asno. Rev.: Los Dioscuros a caballos derecha, encima: estrellas,debajo: M.IVNI., en el exergo: ROMA, en tablilla. Ag. 3,57 g. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1423
Septimius Severus. Denarius. 194-195 AD. Laodicea. (Ric-389 Emesa). (Bmc-365). Anv.: IMP CAE L SEP SEV PERT AVG COS II Laureate head to right. Rev.: INVICTO IMP Trophy and arms . Ag. 3,57 g. Beautiful tone. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Septimio Severo. Denario. 194-195 d.C. Laodicea. (Ric-389 Emesa). (Bmc-365). Anv.: IMP CAE L SEP SEV PERT AVG COS II. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: INVICTO IMP. Trofeo de armas. Ag. 3,57 g. Bonita pátina. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1470
Otacilia Severa. Antoninianus. 249 AD. Rome. (Spink-9158). (Ric-130). (Seaby-43). Anv.: OTACIL SEVERA AVG. Diademed and draped bust over right crescent . Rev.: PIETAS AVGVSTAE. Pietas standing on the left carrying a box of fragrances. Ag. 3,87 g. AU/XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Otacilia Severa. Antoniniano. 249 d.C. Roma. (Spink-9158). (Ric-130). (Seaby-43). Anv.: OTACIL SEVERA AVG. Busto con diadema y drapeado sobre creciente a derecha . Rev.: PIETAS AVGVSTAE. Pietas en pie a izquierda portando caja de perfumes. Ag. 3,87 g. EBC+/EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1527
Saloninus. Antoninianus. 256 AD. Samosata. (Ric-V 1 36 var. (Bust Type)). (Rsc-95a var.). Anv.: SALON VALERIANVS NOB CAES, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: SPES PVBLICA, Spes standing to left, presenting flower to prince standing to right and holding spear; above, pellet within wreath. . Ve. 3,29 g. Slight reverse deposits. Rare. VF. Est...85,00.

Spanish Description: Salonino. Antoniniano. 256 d.C. Samosata. (Ric-V 1 36 var. (Bust Type)). (Rsc-95a var.). Anv.: SALON VALERIANVS NOB CAES. Busto radiado y drapeado con coraza a derecha. Rev.: SPES PVBLICA. Spes en pie a la izquierda presentando una flor al principe en pie a la derecha sosteniendo una lanza; arriba punto dentro de corona. Ve. 3,29 g. Leves depósitos en reverso. Rara. MBC. Est...85,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1387
Aelius. Unit. 137 AD. Rome. (Ric-1070 Hadrian). Anv.: (L AE)LIVS CAESAR, bare head right. Rev.: TR PO(T COS II), Concordia seated left, holding patera, leaning on cornucopiae; CONCORD in exergue . Ae. 12,78 g. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Aelio. As. 137 d.C. Roma. (Ric-1070 Hadrian). Anv.: (L AE)LIVS CAESAR. Cabeza descubierta a derecha. Rev.: TR PO(T COS II). Concordia sedente a izquierda, portando pátera y apoyada sobre cornucopia; en el campo S-C. En exergo CONCORD. Ae. 12,78 g. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1453
Gordian III. Seleucis and Pieria. Tetradrachm. 238-244 AD. Antioch. (Prieur-290). Anv.: AYTOK K M ANT ΓOΡΔIANOC CEB, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust left. Rev.: ΔHMAPΧ EΞ ΥΠATOC TO B, eagle standing facing, wings spread, head left with wreath in beak, in exergue S C. . Ve. 11,94 g. Scarce. Choice VF/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Gordiano III. Seleucis y Pieria. Tetradracma. 238-244 d.C. Antioquía. (Prieur-290). Anv.: AYTOK K M ANT ΓOΡΔIANOC CEB. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a izquierda. Rev.: ΔHMAPΧ EΞ ΥΠATOC TO B. Águila en pie de frente con alas extendidas, mirando a izquierda y con corona en el pico, en exergo SC. Ve. 11,94 g. Escasa. MBC+/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1181
Arse-Saguntum. Quadrans. 170-20 BC. Sagunto (Valencia). (Abh-2052). (Acip-1975). Anv.: Seashell. Rev.: Dolphin right, crescent above, iberian letters A, A, I and thee pellets below. Ae. 4,50 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Arse-Saguntum. Cuadrante. 170-20 a.C. Sagunto (Valencia). (Abh-2052). (Acip-1975). Anv.: Concha. Rev.: Delfín a derecha, creciente encima, letras ibéricas A, A, I y tres puntos debajo. Ae. 4,50 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1291
Porcius. M. Porcius Cato. Quinarius. 46-47 a.C. Africa. (Craw-462/2). (Rsc-Porcia 11). Anv.: Head of Liber right, wearing ivy wreath; (M•CATO•PRO•)PR below. Rev.: Victory seated right, holding patera and palm-branch, (VICTRIX) in exergue . Ag. 2,00 g. Displaced struck. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Porcia. M. Porcius Cato. Quinario. 46-47 a.C. África. (Craw-462/2). (Rsc-Porcia 11). Anv.: Cabeza de Liber a derecha, con corona de hiedra, debajo (M•CATO•PRO•)PR. Rev.: Victoria sedente a derecha, portando pátera y palma. En exergo (VICTRIX) . Ag. 2,00 g. Acuñación desplazada. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1070
Sassanid Empire. Yazdigerd III. Drachm. 632-651 BC. Ag. 4,03 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Imperio Sasánida. Yazdigerd III. Dracma. 632-651 a.C. Ag. 4,11 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1048
Kingdom of Macedon. Philip III Arrhidaios. AE 15. 323-317 BC. Salamis. m. (Price-3158). Anv.: Macedonian shield, facing gorgoneion on boss. Rev.: Helmet; B-A across upper fields, kerykeion to lower left. Ae. 4,14 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Macedonia. Filipo III Arrhidaios. AE 15. 323-317 a.C. Salamis. m. (Price-3158). Anv.: Escudo macedonio, con gorgoneion de frente . Rev.: Casco; B-A en los campos superiores, Herykeion en la parte inferior izquierda. Ae. 4,14 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1098
Carthage Nova. Half unit. 50-30 BC. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-570). (Acip-2526). (C-2). Anv.: Dolphin right, C.CAEDI above, T. POPILLI below. Rev.: Palma left, II. VIR. above, QVIN. below. Ae. 5,69 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Cartagonova. Semis. 50-30 a.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-570). (Acip-2526). (C-2). Anv.: Delfín a derecha, encima C.CAEDI, debajo T. POPILLI. Rev.: Palma a izquierda, encima II. VIR., debajo QVIN. Ae. 5,69 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1405
Marcus Aurelius. Denarius. 145-147 AD. Rome. (Ric-429a). (Seaby-110). Rev.: COS-II, Honos standing facing head left, with branch in right hand and cornucopia in left. Ag. 3,18 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Marco Aurelio. Denario. 145-147 d.C. Roma. (Ric-429a). (Seaby-110). Rev.: COS II, Honos (dios del Honor), de pie a izquierda, con rama de olivo y cornucopia. Ag. 3,18 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1458
Philip I. Antoninianus. 248 AD. Rome. (Spink-8959). (Ric-21). (Seaby-189). Rev.: SAECVLARES AVGG. Antelope walking left. Ag. 5,39 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Filipo I. Antoniniano. 248 d.C. Roma. (Spink-8959). (Ric-21). (Seaby-189). Rev.: SAECVLARES AVGG. Antílope a izquierda. Ag. 5,39 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1480
Trajan Decius. Antoninianus. 249-251 AD. Rome. (Ric-29c). (Rsc-113a). Anv.: IMP C M Q TRAIANVS DECIVS AVG, radiate and cuirassed bust right . Rev.: VICTORIA AVG, Victory advancing left, holding wreath and palm . Ag. 4,51 g. Toned. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Trajano Decio. Antoniniano. 249-251 d.C. Roma. (Ric-29c). (Rsc-113a). Anv.: IMP C M Q TRAIANVS DECIVS AVG. Busto radiado, con coraza a derecha. Rev.: VICTORIA AVG. Victoria avanzando a izquierda, portando corona y palma. Ag. 4,51 g. Tono. EBC-. Est...60,00.