E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI

Fecha: 2021-09-28

# Objetos: 600

Total salida: 0

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1143
Emerita Augusta. Augustus period. Unit. 22 BC - 14 AD. Mérida (Badajoz). (Abh-1007). Anv.: EMERITA (AVGVSTA). Female head right, expelling water. Rev.: Pair of oxen left, PER(M. CAES. A)VG around. Ae. 13,84 g. Very scarce. F. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Emerita Augusta. Época de Augusto. As. 22 a.C.-14 d.C. Mérida (Badajoz). (Abh-1007). Anv.: Cabeza femenina a derecha, expeliendo agua, alrededor EMERITA (AVGVSTA). Rev.: Yunta a izquierda, alrededor PER(M. CAES. A)VG. Ae. 13,84 g. Muy escasa. BC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1148
Erkauika- Ercavica. Time of Tiberius. Half unit. 14-36 AD. Cañaveruelas (Cuenca). (Abh-1284). Anv.: TI. CAESAR. AVGVSTVS. Laureate head of Tiberius right. Rev.: ERCAVICA within laurel wreath. Ae. 11,91 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Erkauika- Ercavica. Época de Tiberio. Semis. 14-36 d.C. Cañaveruelas (Cuenca). (Abh-1284). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Tiberio a derecha, alrededor TI. CAESAR. AVGVSTVS. Rev.: Láurea, dentro ERCAVICA. Ae. 11,91 g. Rara . BC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1485
Trajan Decius. Seleucis and Pieria. Tetradrachm. 249-250 AD. Antioch. (Prieur-Unlisted). (McAlee-Unlisted). Anv.: ΑΥΤ Κ Γ ΜЄ ΚΥ ΤΡΑΙΑΝΟϹ ΔЄΚΙΟϹ ϹЄΒ, Laureate, draped and cuirassed bust to right, ζ below bust. Rev.: ΔHMAPX ЄΞOYCIAC, eagle standing to left on palm, with wreath in beak and wings spread; SC in exergue. Ve. 11,91 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Trajano Decio. Seleucis y Pieria. Tetradracma. 249-250 d.C. Antioquía. (Prieur-No cita). (McAlee-No cita). Anv.: ΑΥΤ Κ Γ ΜЄ ΚΥ ΤΡΑΙΑΝΟϹ ΔЄΚΙΟϹ ϹЄΒ. Busto laureado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha, ζ debajo del busto. Rev.: ΔHMAPX ЄΞOYCIAC. Águila en pie a izquierda sobre palma, con corona en el pico y alas extendidas; SC en exergo. Ve. 11,91 g.  Escasa. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1493
Trebonianus Gallus. Seleucis and Pieria. Tetradrachm. 251 AD. Antioch. (Prieur-657). (McAlee-1173a). Anv.: AVTOK K Γ OVIB TPЄB ΓAΛΛOC CЄB, Laureate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: ΔHMAPX ЄΞOVCIAC,eagle standing to right on line, with wings spread and wreath in beak; A between legs, SC in exergue . Ve. 9,41 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Treboniano Galo. Seleucis y Pieria. Tetradracma. 251 d.C. Antioquía. (Prieur-657). (McAlee-1173a). Anv.: AVTOK K Γ OVIB TPЄB ΓAΛΛOC CЄB. Busto laureado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: ΔHMAPX ЄΞOVCIAC. Águila en pie a derecha sobre línea, con alas extendidas y corona en el pico; A entre las patas; SC en exergo. Ve. 9,41 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1494
Trebonianus Gallus. Seleucis and Pieria. Tetradrachm. 251 AD. Antioch. (Prieur-660). (McAlee-1172c). Anv.: AVTOK K Γ OVIB TPЄB ΓAΛΛOC CЄB, Laureate, draped and cuirassed bust to right; ••• below bust. Rev.: ΔHMAPX ЄΞOVCIAC,eagle standing to right on line, with wings spread and wreath in beak; Γ between legs, SC in exergue . Ve. 10,57 g. XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Treboniano Galo. Seleucis y Pieria. Tetradracma. 251 d.C. Antioquía. (Prieur-660). (McAlee-1172c). Anv.: AVTOK K Γ OVIB TPЄB ΓAΛΛOC CЄB. Busto Laureado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha, ••• debajo del busto. Rev.: ΔHMAPX ЄΞOVCIAC. Águila en pie a derecha sobre línea, con alas extendidas y corona en el pico; Γ entre las patas; SC en exergo. Ve. 10,57 g. EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1551
Julian II Apostata. Siliqua. 360-363 AD. Arelate. (Ric-309). (Rsc-148). Anv.: D N FL CL IVLIANVS P F AVG, pearl-diademed, draped and cuirassed bust right, with beard. Rev.: VOT X MVLT XX in four lines within wreath with medallion at apex depicting an eagle; SCONST in exergue . Ag. 1,78 g. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Juliano II El Apóstata. Silicua. 360-363 d.C. Arelate. (Ric-309). (Rsc-148). Anv.: D N FL CL IVLIANVS P F AVG. Busto con diadema de perlas, drapeado y coraza a derecha. Rev.: VOT X MVLT XX en cuatro líneas dentro de corona con medallón en el ápice que representa un águila; SCONST en exergo. Ag. 1,78 g. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1119
Kastilo-Castulo. Half unit. 180 BC. Cazlona (Jaén). (Abh-722). Anv.: Diademed male head right, iberian letter KA before. Rev.: Bull right, L and crescent above, legend KASTILO below line. Ae. 6,01 g. Separate legend. A good sample. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Kastilo-Castulo. Semis. 180 a.C. Cazlona (Jaén). (Abh-722 var). Anv.: Cabeza masculina diademada a derecha, delante letra ibérica KA. Rev.: Toro a derecha, encima L y creciente, leyenda KASTILO debajo de línea. Ae. 6,01 g. Leyenda partida, Abh no cita. Buen ejemplar. EBC-/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1422
Septimius Severus. Denarius. 202-210 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 295). (Bmcre-365). (Rsc-744). Anv.: SEVERVS PIVS AVG, laureate head right. Rev.: VICT PART MAX, Victory advancing left, holding wreath and palm . Ag. 3,64 g. Planchet crack. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Septimio Severo. Denario. 202-210 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 295). (Bmcre-365). (Rsc-744). Anv.: SEVERVS PIVS AVG. Busto laureado a derecha. Rev.: VICT PART MAX. Victoria avanzando a izquierda, portando corona y palma . Ag. 3,64 g. Grieta. EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1424
Septimius Severus. Thrace. AE 30. 200-210 AD. Pautalia. Anv.: ΑΥ Κ Λ CΕΠΤΙ - CΕΥΗΡΟC Π. Laureate bust, draped and with cuirass on the right. Rev.: ΟΥΛΠΙΑC - ΠΑΥΤΑΛΙΑC. Aequitas left, holding scales and cornucopiae. Ae. 17,00 g. Scarce. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Septimio Severo. Tracia. AE 30. 200-210 d.C. Pautalia. Anv.: ΑΥ Κ Λ CΕΠΤΙ - CΕΥΗΡΟC Π. Busto laureado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: ΟΥΛΠΙΑC - ΠΑΥΤΑΛΙΑC. Aequitas a izquierda portando balanza y cornucopia. Ae. 17,00 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1465
Philip I. Seleucis and Pieria. Tetradrachm. 248 AD. Antioch. (Prieur-445). (McAlee-934). Anv.: AYTOK K M IOYΛI ΦIΛIΠΠOC CEB, laureate, draped and cuirassed bust to right, seen from behind. Rev.: ΔHMAPX EΞOYCIAC YΠA TO Δ, eagle standing to right holding wreath in its beak; ANTIOXIA SC in exergue . Ve. 11,73 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Filipo I. Seleucis y Pieria. Tetradracma. 248 d.C. Antioquía. (Prieur-445). (McAlee-934). Anv.: AYTOK K M IOYΛI ΦIΛIΠΠOC CEB. Busto laureado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: ΔHMAPX EΞOYCIAC YΠA TO Δ. Águila en pie a derecha portando corona en el pico, en exergo ANTIOXIA SC. Ve. 11,73 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1039
Cappadocian Kingdom. Ariobarzanes I Philoromaios. Drachm. 96-63 BC. Uncertain mint. (Cf. Simonetta-43). (Hgc-7, 846). Anv.: Head of Ariobarzanes I right, wearing diadem. Rev.: ΒΑΣΙΛΕΩΣ ΑΡΙΟΒΑΡΖΑΝOY ΦΙΛΟΡΩΜΑΙOY, Athena standing left with right hand supporting spear and shield, and left hand outstretched supporting Nike left, holding wreath; monogram to inner left . Ag. 4,00 g. Choice VF. Est...85,00.

Spanish Description: Reino Capadocia. Ariobarzanes I Philoromaios. Dracma. 96-63 a.C. Incierta. (Cf. Simonetta-43). (Hgc-7, 846). Anv.: Cabeza de Ariobarzanes I con diadema a derecha. Rev.: ΒΑΣΙΛΕΩΣ ΑΡΙΟΒΑΡΖΑΝOY ΦΙΛΟΡΩΜΑΙOY. Atenea en pie a izquierda con la mano derecha sobre lanza y escudo, la mano izquierda extendida sosteniendo Nike a izquierda, sosteniendo corona; en el interior izquierdo monograma . Ag. 4,00 g. MBC+. Est...85,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1005
Bithynia. Kalchedon. Hemidrachm. 366-340 BC. (Sng Cop-354). (SNG BM Black Sea-110). Anv.: Forepart of a bull left, KALX above; pentagram before . Rev.: Three grain ears . Ag. 1,98 g. Rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Bithynia. Kalchedon. Hemidracma. 366-340 a.C. (Sng Cop-354). (SNG BM Black Sea-110). Anv.: Parte delantera de toro a izquierda, arriba KALX, delante pentagrama. Rev.: Tres espigas . Ag. 1,98 g. Rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1167
Lakine. Unit. 120-20 BC. Area of Aragon. (Abh-1656). (Acip-1505). Anv.: Male head right, with ornaments on the neck, three dolphins around. Rev.: Horseman right, holding palm, iberian legend LAKINE below. Ae. 9,90 g. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Lakine. As. 120-20 a.C. Zona de Aragón. (Abh-1656). (Acip-1505). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, con adornos en el cuello, rodeada de tres delfines. Rev.: Jinete con palma a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica LAKINE. Ae. 9,90 g. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1395
Faustina Senior. Denarius. 139-141 AD. Rome. (Ric-338). Anv.: FAVSTINA AVGVSTA, draped bust right . Rev.: IVNONI REGINAE, Juno standing left holding patera and sceptre; at feet to left, peacock . Ag. 2,48 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Faustina Madre. Denario. 139-141 d.C. Roma. (Ric-338). Anv.: FAVSTINA AVGVSTA. Busto drapeado a derecha. Rev.: IVNONI REGINAE. Juno en pie a izquierda, portando patera y cetro; a sus pies a izquierda pavo real. Ag. 2,48 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1290
Porcius. C. Porcius Cato. Denarius. 123 BC. Auxiliary mint of Rome. (Ffc-1050). (Craw-274/1). (Cal-1196). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X behind. Rev.: Victory in biga right, holding whip, C. CATO below horses, ROMA in exergue. Ag. 3,83 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Porcia. C. Porcius Cato. Denario. 123 a.C. Taller Auxiliar de Roma. (Ffc-1050). (Craw-274/1). (Cal-1196). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: X. Rev.: Victoria con látigo en biga a derecha, debajo: C. CATO., en el exergo: ROMA. Ag. 3,83 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1377
Hadrian. Denarius. 118 AD. Rome. (Ric-42). (Seaby-877). Rev.: P M TR P COS II / IVSTITIA. Ag. 3,38 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Adriano. Denario. 118 d.C. Roma. (Ric-42). (Seaby-877). Rev.: P M TR P COS II / IVSTITIA. Ag. 3,38 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1400
Faustina Senior. Denarius. 147 AD. Rome. (Spink-4598). (Ric-394a). (Seaby-234). Rev.: PIETAS AVG. Pietas standing left, dropping incense on lighted and garlanded altar to left and holding acerrum. Ag. 3,62 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Faustina Madre. Denario. 147 d.C. Roma. (Spink-4598). (Ric-394a). (Seaby-234). Rev.: PIETAS AVG. Pietas Pietas de pie a la izquierda, dejando caer incienso sobre el altar iluminado sosteniendo acerrum. Ag. 3,62 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1437
Elagabalus. Antoninianus. 219 AD. Rome. (Spink-Unlisted). (Ric-12). (Seaby-138). Rev.: P M TR P II COS II P P. Roma seated left holding Victory and spear. Ag. 5,17 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Eliogábalo. Antoniniano. 219 d.C. Roma. (Spink-no cita). (Ric-12). (Seaby-138). Rev.: P M TR P II COS II P P. Roma sentada a izquierda con Victoria y lanza. Ag. 5,17 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1459
Philip I. Antoninianus. 248 AD. Rome. (Spink-8976). (Ric-10). (Seaby-241). Rev.: VIRTVS AVGG. Philip I and II riding right; Є in exergue. Ag. 4,47 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Filipo I. Antoniniano. 248 d.C. Roma. (Spink-8976). (Ric-10). (Seaby-241). Rev.: VIRTVS AVGG. Filipo I y II a caballo a derecha. En exergo  Є. Ag. 4,47 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1021
Mysia. Kyzikos. Hemiobol. 450-400 BC. (Sng von Aulock-1213). (Klein-265). Anv.: Forepart of boar to left, tunny fish behind. Rev.: Head of roaring lion to left; star to upper left; all within incuse square . Ag. 0,34 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Mysia. Kyzikos. Hemióbolo. 450-400 a.C. (Sng von Aulock-1213). (Klein-265). Anv.: Parte delantera de jabalí a izquierda, detrás atún. Rev.: Cabeza de león rugiente a izquierda, estrella arriba a la izquierda; todo dentro de cuadrado incuso. Ag. 0,34 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1282
Opeimius. Q. Opeimius. Unit. 169-158 BC. Rome. (Craw-190/1). (Sydenham-363). Anv.: Laureate head of Janus; I (mark of value) above. Rev.: Prow of galley right with peaked deck structure; OPEI above, I (mark of value) to right, ROMA below. Ae. 25,15 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Opimia. Q. Opeimius. As. 169-158 a.C. Roma. (Craw-190/1). (Sydenham-363). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Jano bifronte. Rev.: Proa de galera a la derecha con estructura de cubierta; OPEI arriba, I (marca de valor) a la derecha, ROMA abajo. Ae. 25,15 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.