E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI

Fecha: 2021-09-28

# Objetos: 600

Total salida: 0

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1525
Salonina. Antoninianus. 253-254 AD. Viminacium. (Ric-V 39). (Rsc-137). Anv.: CORN SALONINA AVG, draped bust set on crescent right. Rev.: VESTA, Vesta standing left, holding patera and transverse sceptre. . Ag. 4,07 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Salonina. Antoniniano. 253-254 d.C. Viminacium. (Ric-V 39). (Rsc-137). Anv.: CORN SALONINA AVG. Busto drapeado sobre creciente a derecha. Rev.: VESTA. Vesta en pie a izquierda portando pátera y cetro transversal. Ag. 4,07 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1542
Galerius Maximian. Follis. 305-307 AD. Heraclea. (Spink-14542). Rev.:  GENIO POPVLI ROMANI, Genius standing facing, holding patera from which liquid flows, and cornucopiae; HTT in exergue. Ae. 7,11 g. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Galerio Maximiano. Follis. 305-307 d.C. Heraclea. (Spink-14542). Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. Genio en pie a izquierda con páterade la que fluye líquido y cuerno de la abundancia, en exergo HTT. Ae. 7,11 g. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1345
Claudius. Unit. 42-43 AD. Rome. (Ric-113). Anv.: TI CLAVDIVS CAESAR AVG P M TR P IMP P P, bare head left. Rev.: LIBERTAS AVGVSTA, Libertas, draped, standing left, holding pileus; S-C across fields . Ae. 9,82 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Claudio I. As. 42-43 d.C. Roma. (Ric-113). Anv.: TI CLAVDIVS CAESAR AVG P M TR P IMP P P, Busto desnudo a izquierda. Rev.: LIBERTAS AVGVSTA, Libertas, en pie a izquierda con pielus; S-C en el campo . Ae. 9,82 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1498
Volusian. Antoninianus. 251-253 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 184). (Rsc-118). Anv.: IMP CAE C VIB VOLVSIANO AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed to right . Rev.: SALVS AVGG, Salus standing to right, feeding out of patera snake held in arms . Ag. 4,00 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Volusiano. Antoniniano. 251-253 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 184). (Rsc-118). Anv.: IMP CAE C VIB VOLVSIANO AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: SALVS AVGG. Salus en pie a derecha, alimentando serpiente con pátera entre sus brazos. Ag. 4,00 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1028
Pontos. Amisos. AE 20. 80-70 BC. (Sng Aulock-56 var). (Sng Cop-134). Anv.: Laureate head of Zeus right. Rev.: Eagle standing over thunderbolt, monogram to left; in exergue AMIΣOY . Ae. 7,12 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Pontos. Amisos. AE 20. 80-70 a.C. (Sng Aulock-56 var). (Sng Cop-134). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Zeus a derecha. Rev.: Águila parada sobre haz de rayos, monograma a izquierda; en exergo AMIΣOY . Ae. 7,12 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1136
Clunia. Time of Tiberius. Unit. 37-41 AD. Coruña del Conde (Burgos). (Abh-838). Anv.: TI. CAESAR. AVG. E AVGVSTVS. IMP. Laureate head of Tiberius right. Rev.: Bull left, C. AEM. METO. T. COR. MATE. L. CAEL. PRES. C. CAEL. CA. IIII. VIR around. Ae. 12,20 g. Legionary countermarks of wild boar reclining to the right on the obverse and wild boar's head on the reverse. Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Clunia. Época de Tiberio. As. 37-41 d.C. Coruña del Conde (Burgos). (Abh-838). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Tiberio a derecha, alrededor TI. CAESAR. AVG. E AVGVSTVS. IMP. Rev.: Toro a izquierda, alrededor C. AEM. METO. T. COR. MATE. L. CAEL. PRES. C. CAEL. CA. IIII. VIR. Ae. 12,20 g. Contramarcas legionarias de jabalí recostado a derecha en anverso y cabeza de jabalí en reverso . BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1521
Salonina. Antoninianus. 257-260 AD. (Spink-10634 va). (Ric-26 Rome or 57 Mediolanum). (Seaby-44). Rev.: FECVNDITAS AVG. Fecunditas standing left with two children. Ag. 2,63 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Salonina. Antoniniano. 257-260 d.C. Roma o Milán. (Spink-10634 va). (Ric-26 (Roma) o 57 (Milán)). (Seaby-44). Rev.: FECVNDITAS AVG. Fecunditas en pie a izquierda con dos niños. Ag. 2,63 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1023
Mysia. Advamiteum. Cistophorus. 133-67 BC. (Cy-2432). Anv.: Mystical basket with ivy wreath. Rev.: Bow with two snakes, above AM. Ag. 11,35 g. Dirt. F/Almost F. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Mysia. Advamiteum. Cistóforo. 133-67 a.C. (Cy-2432). Anv.: Cesta mística con corona de yedra. Rev.: Arco carcaj con dos serpientes, arriba AM. Ag. 11,35 g. Restos de suciedad limpiada. BC/BC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1526
Saloninus. Antoninianus. 258-260 AD. Milano. (Spink-10770). (Ric-10). (Seaby-61). Rev.: PRINC IVVENT, prince standing facing in military attire, head left, with scepter in right hand and inverted spear with left; two standards behind. Ag. 2,82 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Salonino. Antoniniano. 258-260 d.C. Milán. (Spink-10770). (Ric-10). (Seaby-61). Rev.: PRINC IVVENT. Principe con cetro y lanza transversal, detrás dos estandartes. Ag. 2,82 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1072
Hindu Shahis. Samanta Deva. Jital. 850-1000 AD. Kabul. (Tye-14). Anv.: Recumbent zebu left; star, pellet, and upside-down crescent to left. Rev.: Horseman right, holding banner. Ag. 3,26 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Hindu Shahis. Samanta Deva. Jital. 850-1000 d.C. Kabul. (Tye-14). Anv.: Cebú yacente a izquierda, a la izquierda estrella, punto y creciente invertido. Rev.: Jinete a derecha sosteniendo estandarte . Ag. 3,26 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1191
Segobriga. Quadrans. 30-20 BC. Saelices (Cuenca). (Abh-2184). (Acip-3241). Anv.: Bull right, X between three pellets above. Rev.: Palm, latin legend SEC-OBR around. Ae. 2,18 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Segobriga. Cuadrante. 30-20 a.C. Saelices (Cuenca). (Abh-2184). (Acip-3241). Anv.: Toro a derecha, encima X entre tres puntos. Rev.: Palma, alrededor leyenda latina SEC-OBR. Ae. 2,18 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1520
Salonina. Antoninianus. 257-258 AD. Rome. (Ric-29). (Rsc-60). Anv.: SALONINA AVG, diademed, draped bust right, on crescent . Rev.: IVNO REGINA, Juno standing left, holding patera and sceptre . Ve. 3,12 g. Almost XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Salonina. Antoniniano. 257-258 d.C. Roma. (Ric-29). (Rsc-60). Anv.: SALONINA AVG. Busto con diadema y drapeado a derecha, sobre creciente. Rev.: IVNO REGINA. Juno en pie a izquierda, portando pátera y cetro. Ve. 3,12 g. EBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1398
Faustina Senior. Denarius. 147 AD. Rome. (Spink-4587). (Ric-368). (Seaby-108). Rev.: AVGVSTA. Vesta standing left holding simpulum and palladium. Ag. 3,48 g. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Faustina Madre. Denario. 147 d.C. Roma. (Spink-4587). (Ric-368). (Seaby-108). Rev.: AVGVSTA. Vesta a izquierda con simpulo y paladio. Ag. 3,48 g. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1040
Cappadocian Kingdom. Ariobarzanes I Philoromaios. Drachm. 96-93 BC. (Cf. Simonetta-47). Anv.: Head of Ariobarzanes I right, wearing diadem. Rev.: ΒΑΣΙΛΕΩΣ ΑΡΙΟΒΑΡΖΑΝOY ΦΙΛΟΡΩΜ[ΑΙOY, Athena standing left with right hand supporting spear and shield, and left hand outstretched supporting Nike left, holding wreath; monogram to inner left. . Ag. 4,11 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Reino Capadocia. Ariobarzanes I Philoromaios. Dracma. 96-93 a.C. (Cf. Simonetta-47). Anv.: Cabeza de Airobarzanes I con diadema a derecha. Rev.: ΒΑΣΙΛΕΩΣ ΑΡΙΟΒΑΡΖΑΝOY ΦΙΛΟΡΩΜΑΙOY. Atenea en pie a izquierda con la mano derecha sosteniendo lanza y escudo, mano izquierda extendida sosteniendo Nike a izquierda portando corona, en el campo interior izquierdo monograma . Ag. 4,11 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1059
Southern Gaul. Volcae-Aeromici. AE 15. 77-44 BC. (Depeyrot-NC I, 142.269). (CCCBM-III 215/30). Anv.: Diademed head of Artemis to right; (VOLCAE) behind, wreath below chin. Rev.: Male figure standing to left; palm front to left, AREC to right. Ae. 2,36 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Sur de la Galia. Volcae-Aeromici. AE 15. 77-44 a.C. (Depeyrot-NC I, 142.269). (CCCBM-III 215/30). Anv.: Cabeza con didema de Artemisa a derecha, detrás (VOLCAE) . Rev.: Figura masculina a izquierda, delante a izquierda palma, AREC a la derecha. Ae. 2,36 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1359
Domitian. Denarius. 92-93 AD. Rome. (Ric-167a). (Seaby-274). Rev.: IMP XXI COS XVI CENS P P P. Minerva on vessel. Ag. 3,41 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Domiciano. Denario. 92-93 d.C. Roma. (Ric-167a). (Seaby-274). Rev.: IMP XXI COS XVI CENS P P P. Minerva en embarcación. Ag. 3,41 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1504
Valerian I. Antoninianus. 253-254 AD. Rome. (Ric-92). (C-94). Anv.: IMP C P LIC VALERIANVS AVG, radiate, draped bust right . Rev.: IOVI CONSERVARI, Jupiter standing facing, holding sceptre and thunderbolt . Ag. 3,80 g. Choice VF/XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Valeriano I. Antoniniano. 253-254 d.C. Roma. (Ric-92). (C-94). Anv.: IMP C P LIC VALERIANVS AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: IOVI CONSERVATORI. Júpiter en pie a izquierda portando cetro y rayos . Ag. 3,80 g. MBC+/EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1100
Carthage Nova. Augustus period. Half unit. 27 BC - 14 AD. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-581). (Acip-2536). (C-12). Anv.: Military ensigns and eagle. Rev.: Ship, C. MAECI above, QVINQ. below. Ae. 3,80 g. Rare. F/Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Cartagonova. Época de Augusto. Semis. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-581). (Acip-2536). (C-12). Anv.: Insignias y águila militares. Rev.: Nave, encima C. MAECI, debajo QVINQ. Ae. 3,80 g. Rara. BC/BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1102
Carthage Nova. Augustus period. Half unit. 27 BC - 14 AD. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-583). (Acip-2532). Anv.: L. IVNIVS. II. VIR. QVINQ. AVG. Eagle and rays. Rev.: Patera, prefericle and lituus, L. ACILIVS. II. VIR. QVINQ. AVG around. Ae. 4,40 g. Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Cartagonova. Época de Augusto. Semis. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-583). (Acip-2532). Anv.: Águila sobre rayos, alrededor L. IVNIVS. II. VIR. QVINQ. AVG. Rev.: Patera, preferículo y lituo, alrededor L. ACILIVS. II. VIR. QVINQ. AVG. Ae. 4,40 g. BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1106
Carthage Nova. Augustus period. Half unit. 27 BC - 14 AD. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-594). (Acip-3138). Anv.: AVGVSTVS. DIVI. E. Laureate head of Augustus right. Rev.: Aspergillus, simpulum, securis and apex, C. VAR. RVF. SEX. IVL. POL. II. VIR. Q around. Ae. 5,77 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Cartagonova. Época de Augusto. Semis. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-594). (Acip-3138). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Augusto a derecha, alrededor AVGVSTVS. DIVI. E. Rev.: Aspérgilo, símpulo, segur y apex, alrededor C. VAR. RVF. SEX. IVL. POL. II. VIR. Q. Ae. 5,77 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1428
Caracalla. Denarius. 198 AD. Laodicea. (Ric-IV 330). Anv.: M AVR ANTONINVS CAES, bare-headed, draped and cuirassed bust of Caracalla right, seen from behind. Rev.: SECVRITAS PERPETVA, Securitas standing facing, head left, inverted spear in left hand, resting right on grounded shield . Ag. 3,23 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Caracalla. Denario. 198 d.C. Laodicea. (Ric-IV 330). Anv.: M AVR ANTONINVS CAES. Busto desnudo, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: SECVRITAS PERPETVA. Securitas en pie a izquierda, con lanza invertida en la mano izquierda y descansando sobre escudo apoyado en el suelo. Ag. 3,23 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...60,00.