E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI

Fecha: 2021-09-28

# Objetos: 600

Total salida: 0

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1378
Hadrian. Denarius. 121-123 AD. Rome. (Ric-II 3, 544). (Bmcre-144/5). (Rsc-1098a). Anv.: IMP CAESAR TRAIAN HADRIANVS AVG, laureate and draped bust to right. Rev.: P M TR P COS III, Roma seated to left on cuirass, holding Victory and spear . Ag. 3,35 g. Cleaning scratches. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Adriano. Denario. 121-123 d.C. Roma. (Ric-II 3, 544). (Bmcre-144/5). (Rsc-1098a). Anv.: IMP CAESAR TRAIAN HADRIANVS AVG. Busto laureado y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: P M TR P COS III. Roma sedente a izquierda con coraza, portando Victoria y lanza. Ag. 3,35 g. Rayas de limpieza. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1215
Anonymous. Denarius. 200-190 BC. Uncertain mint. (Ffc-25). (Craw-130/1a 1b). (Cal-17). Anv.: Head of Roma right, staff before, X behind. Rev.: The Dioscuri riding right, stars above, feather below horses. ROMA in exergue. Ag. 2,78 g. Rust on obverse. Choice F/VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Anónimo. Denario. 200-190 a.C. Ceca incierta. (Ffc-25). (Craw-130/1a 1b). (Cal-17). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: X, delante: cetro. Rev.: Los Dioscuros a caballo a derecha, encima: estrellas, debajo: pluma, en el exergo: ROMA. Ag. 2,78 g. Oxidación en anverso. BC+/MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1502
Volusian. Antoninianus. 253 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 140). (Rsc-92). Anv.: IMP CAE C VIB VOLVSIANO AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: P M TR P IIII COS II, Emperor standing to left, holding branch and short transverse sceptre . Ag. 4,33 g. Almost XF/VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Volusiano. Antoniniano. 253 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 140). (Rsc-92). Anv.: IMP CAE C VIB VOLVSIANO AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: P M TR P IIII COS II. Emperador en pie a izquierda, portando rama y pequeño cetro transversal. Ag. 4,33 g. EBC-/MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1110
Carthage Nova. Time of Tiberius. Half unit. 14-36 AD. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-607). Anv.: TI. CAESAR. DLVI. AVGVSTI. F. AVGVSTVS. P. M. Bare head of Tiberius left. Rev.: Heads of Nero and Drusus facing each other, NERO. ET. DRVSVS. CAESARES. QVINQ. C. V. I. N. C around. Ae. 6,53 g. VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Cartagonova. Época de Tiberio. Semis. 14-36 d.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-607). Anv.: Cabeza desnuda de Tiberio a izquierda, alrededor TI. CAESAR. DLVI. AVGVSTI. F. AVGVSTVS. P. M. Rev.: Cabezas enfrentadas de Nero y Druso, alrededor NERO. ET. DRVSVS. CAESARES. QVINQ. C. V. I. N. C. Ae. 6,53 g. MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1482
Trajan Decius. Seleucis and Pieria. Tetradrachm. 249-250 AD. Antioch. (Prieur-515). (McAlee-1121a). Anv.: ΑΥΤ Κ Γ ΜЄ ΚΥ ΤΡΑΙΑΝΟϹ ΔЄΚΙΟϹ ϹЄΒ, Radiate, draped and cuirassed bust to right, • below bust. Rev.: ΔHMAPX ЄΞOYCIAC, eagle standing to left on palm, with wreath in beak and wings spread; SC in exergue. Ve. 11,22 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Trajano Decio. Seleucis y Pieria. Tetradracma. 249-250 d.C. Antioquía. (Prieur-515). (McAlee-1121a). Anv.: ΑΥΤ Κ Γ ΜЄ ΚΥ ΤΡΑΙΑΝΟϹ ΔЄΚΙΟϹ ϹЄΒ. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha, • debajo del busto. Rev.: ΔHMAPX ЄΞOYCIAC. Águila en pie a izquierda sobre palma, con corona en el pico y alas extendidas; SC en exergo. Ve. 11,22 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1595
Lot of 4 Iberian and Roman Empire coins. Two As from Emerita Augusta, Semis from Obulco and sestertius of Antoninus Pius. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 4 monedas de Ibéricas e Imperio Romano. Dos ases de Emerita Augusta, semis de Obulco y sestercio de Antonino Pio. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1132
Kelse-Celsa. Augustus period. Unit. 27 BC - 14 AD. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-811). Anv.: IMP. CAESAR. DIVI. F. AVGVSTVS. COS. XII. Laureate head of Augustus right. Rev.: Bull standing right, legend CN. DOMIT. C. POMPEI. II. VIR. C. V I. CEL. Ae. 12,92 g. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Kelse-Celsa. Época de Augusto. As. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-811). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Augusto a derecha, alrededor IMP. CAESAR. DIVI. F. AVGVSTVS. COS. XII. Rev.: Toro parado a derecha, leyenda CN. DOMIT. C. POMPEI. II. VIR. C. V I. CEL. Ae. 12,92 g. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1170
Nabrisa. Half unit. 50 BC. Lebrija (Sevilla). (Abh-1768). (Acip-2636). Anv.: Male head right. Rev.: Antelope? right, letters NA above. Ae. 3,42 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Nabrisa. Semis. 50 a.C. Lebrija (Sevilla). (Abh-1768). (Acip-2636). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha. Rev.: ¿Antílope? a derecha, encima letras NA. Ae. 3,42 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1430
Caracalla. Denarius. 208 AD. Rome. (Spink-6874). (Ric-107). (Seaby-511). Rev.: PONTIF TR P XI COS III / PROF. Caracalla on horseback right, holding spear. Ag. 2,68 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Caracalla. Denario. 208 d.C. Roma. (Spink-6874). (Ric-107). (Seaby-511). Rev.: PONTIF TR P XI COS III / PROF. Caracalla a caballo a derecha con lanza. Ag. 2,68 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1312
Vibius. C. Vibius C.f. Pansa. Denarius. 90 BC. Auxiliary mint of Rome. (Ffc-1187). (Craw-342/5b). (Cal-1345). Anv.: Smallish laureate head of Apollo right, well modelled with thin locks of hair, symbol below chin, PANSA behind. Rev.: Brockage - Incuse. Ag. 3,89 g. Roughness on obverse. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...85,00.

Spanish Description: Vibia. C. Vibius C.f. Pansa. Denario. 90 a.C. Taller Auxiliar de Roma. (Ffc-1187). (Craw-342/5b). (Cal-1345). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Apolo a derecha, debajo de la barbilla: símbolo, detrás: PANSA. Rev.: Incuso. Ag. 3,89 g. Erosiones en anverso. MBC-/MBC+. Est...85,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1246
Claudia. P. Claudius M.f. Turrinus. Denarius. 42 BC. Rome. (Ffc-569). (Craw-494/23). (Cal-428). Anv.: Laureate head of Apollo right, lyre behind. Rev.: Diana Lucifera standing facing holding two long torches, bow and quiver on her shoulder, P. CLODIVS. on right, M.F., on Ieft. Ag. 3,49 g. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Claudia. P. Claudius M.f. Turrinus. Denario. 42 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-569). (Craw-494/23). (Cal-428). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Apolo a derecha, detrás: lira. Rev.: Diana Lucífera de pie a derecha, con dos largas antorchas en sus manos, P. CLODIVS. M.F. Ag. 3,49 g. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1375
Trajan. Drachm. RY 16 = 114 AD. Bostra, Arabia. (RPC-III 4073). Anv.: AYTOKP KAIC NЄP TPAIAN CЄB ΓЄΡΜ ΔΑΚ, laureate head right, with slight drapery over left shoulder. Rev.: ΔHMAPX ЄΞ IϚ YΠAT Ϛ, Arabia standing facing, head left, holding branch over camel to left and bundle of cinnamon sticks. Ag. 3,43 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Trajano. Dracma. RY 16 = 114 d.C. Bostra, Arabia. (RPC-III 4073). Anv.: AYTOKP KAIC NЄP TPAIAN CЄB ΓЄΡΜ ΔΑΚ. Cabeza laureada a derecha, con ligero drapeado sobre el hombro. Rev.: ΔHMAPX ЄΞ IϚ YΠAT Ϛ. Arabia en pie a izquierda, sosteniendo rama sobre camello a izquierda y ramo de ramas de canela. Ag. 3,43 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1217
Anonymous. Denarius. 86 BC. Rome. (Ffc-85). (Craw-350/A2). (Cal-59). Anv.: Laureate head of Apolo Vejovis right, thunderbolt below. Rev.: Jupiter in quadriga right. Ag. 3,93 g. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Anónimo. Denario. 86 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-85). (Craw-350/A2). (Cal-59). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Apolo Vejovis a derecha, debajo: haz de rayos. Rev.: Júpiter lanzando un rayo sobre cuadriga a derecha.. Ag. 3,93 g. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1322
Mark Antony. Denarius. 32-31 BC. Mint moving. (Ffc-59). (Craw-544/36). (Cal-207). Anv.: ANT. AVG. III. VIR. R.P.C. praetorian galley right. Rev.: LEG. XX., legionary eagle between two standards. Ag. 3,68 g. Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Marco Antonio. Denario. 32-31 a.C. Ceca volante. (Ffc-59). (Craw-544/36). (Cal-207). Anv.: Galera pretoriana a derecha, ANT. AVG. III. VIR. R.P.C. Rev.: Águila legionaria entre dos insignias militares, LEG. XX. Ag. 3,68 g. BC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1208
Turiaso. Augustus period. Unit. 27 BC - 14 AD. Tarazona (Zaragoza). (Abh-2450). (Acip-3291). Anv.: TI. CAESAR. AVG F. IMP. PONT. M. around laureate head of Tiberius right. Rev.: Bull right, M. PONT around, MVN. TVR above, VEGETO below. Ae. 10,11 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Turiaso. Época de Augusto. As. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Tarazona (Zaragoza). (Abh-2450). (Acip-3291). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Tiberio a derecha, alrededor TI. CAESAR. AVG F. IMP. PONT. M. Rev.: Toro a derecha, alrededor M. PONT, encima del toro MVN. TVR, VEGETO debajo. Ae. 10,11 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1489
Herennius Etruscus. Antoninianus. 250-251 AD. Rome. (Ric-149). Rev.: SPES PVBLICA, Spes advancing left, holding flower and lifting skirt. Ag. 4,06 g. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Herennio Etrusco. Antoniniano. 250-251 d.C. Roma. (Ric-149). Rev.: SPES PVBLICA. La Esperanza a vanzando a izquierda con una flor. Ag. 4,06 g. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1255
Fannius. Mareius Fannius C.f. Denarius. 123 BC. Auxiliary mint of Rome. (Ffc-705). (Craw-275/1). (Cal-576). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X below chin, ROMA behind. Rev.: Victory in quadriga, M. FAN. C. F., (AN interlace), in exergue. Ag. 3,92 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fannia. Mareius Fannius C.f. Denario. 123 a.C. Taller Auxiliar de Roma. (Ffc-705). (Craw-275/1). (Cal-576). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, delante: X, detrás: ROMA. Rev.: Victoria con corona en cuadriga a derecha, en el exergo: M. FAN. C.F., (AN entrelazadas). Ag. 3,92 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1545
Constantinus I. 1/2 follis. 330 AD. Constantinople. (Ric-37). Rev.: Constantine in quadriga right, extending hand toward manus Dei above. Ae. 1,71 g. Scarce. AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Constantino I. 1/2 follis. 330 d.C. Constantinopla. (Ric-37). Rev.: Constantino en cuadriga al galope hacia el cielo, sujetando las riendas con la mano izquierda y alzando la derecha para llegar al Manus Dei. Ae. 1,71 g. Escasa. EBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1351
Vespasian. Denarius. 75 AD. Rome. (Spink-2301). (Ric-90). (Seaby-366). Rev.: PON MAX TR P COS VI, Pax seated to left holding branch. Ag. 3,44 g. VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Vespasiano. Denario. 75 d.C. Roma. (Spink-2301). (Ric-90). (Seaby-366). Rev.: PON MAX TR P COS VI. Paz sentada a izquierda con rama de olivo. Ag. 3,44 g. MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1192
Segobriga. Time of Tiberius. Unit. 14-36 AD. Saelices (Cuenca). (Abh-2188). (Acip-3243). Anv.: TI. CAESAR. DIVI. AVG. F. AVGVS. F. IMP. VIII. around bare head of Tiberius left. Rev.: SEGOBRIGA within inverted laurel wreath. Ae. 13,15 g. Almost VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Segobriga. Época de Tiberio. As. 14-36 d.C. Saelices (Cuenca). (Abh-2188). (Acip-3243). Anv.: Cabeza desnuda de Tiberio a izquierda, alrededor TI. CAESAR. DIVI. AVG. F. AVGVS. F. IMP. VIII. Rev.: Láurea invertida, dentro leyenda latina SEGOBRIGA. Ae. 13,15 g. MBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1539
Maximianus. Follis. 300-301 AD. Thessalonica. (Ric-22b). Anv.: GAL VAL MAXIMIANVS NOB CAES. Laureate head right. Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. Genius, nude but for cloak, standing facing, head with polos turned l., holding cornucopiae in l. hand and patera in r.; in exergue, TSB. Ae. 9,67 g. Some silvering remaining. XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Maximiano. Follis. 300-301 d.C. Thessalonica. (Ric-22b). Anv.: GAL VAL MAXIMIANVS NOB CAES. Laureate head right. Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. Genio, desnudo salvo por el manto, de pie y de frente, con la cabeza con polos girados hacia la izquierda, sosteniendo una cornucopia en la mano izquierda y una patera en la derecha; en el exergo, TSB. Ae. 9,67 g. Plateado original. EBC. Est...70,00.