E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI

Fecha: 2021-09-28

# Objetos: 600

Total salida: 0

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1523
Salonina. Antoninianus. 257-258 AD. Colonia Agrippinensis. (Ric-7). Anv.: SALONINA AVG, draped bust set on crescent right. Rev.: VENVS FELIX, Venus seated left, with transverse sceptre and extending hand to child left . Ag. 4,45 g. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Salonina. Antoniniano. 257-258 d.C. Colonia Agrippinensis. (Ric-7). Anv.: SALONINA AVG. Busto drapeado sobre creciente a derecha. Rev.: VENVS FELIX, Venus sedente a izquierda con cetro transversal y extendiendo su mano a niño a la izquierda. Ag. 4,45 g. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1524
Salonina. Antoninianus. 257-258 AD. Colonia Agrippinensis. (Ric-7). Anv.: SALONINA AVG, draped bust set on crescent right. Rev.: VENVS FELIX, Venus seated left, with transverse sceptre and extending hand to child left . Ag. 3,87 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Salonina. Antoniniano. 257-258 d.C. Colonia Agrippinensis. (Ric-7). Anv.: SALONINA AVG. Busto drapeado sobre creciente a derecha. Rev.: VENVS FELIX, Venus sedente a izquierda con cetro transversal y extendiendo su mano a niño a la izquierda. Ag. 3,87 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1529
Valerian II. Antoninianus. 258 AD. Rome. (Spink-10608). (Ric-24). (Seaby-23). Rev.: CONSACRATIO. Ag. 3,19 g. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Valeriano II. Antoniniano. 258 d.C. Roma. (Spink-10608). (Ric-24). (Seaby-23). Rev.: CONSACRATIO. Altar. Ag. 3,19 g. MBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1532
Aurelian. Antoninianus. 274-275 AD. Anv.: IMP AVRELIANVS AVG, radiate and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: FIDES MILITVM. Aureliano in military garb on the left, facing Jupiter with a scepter and thunderbolt; In exergue C (Star). Ae. 3,09 g. Some original silvering remaining. Not in RIC. Very rare. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Aureliano. Antoniniano. 274-275 d.C. Roma?. Anv.: IMP AVRELIANVS AVG. Busto radiado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: FIDES MILITVM. Aureliano con atuendo militar a izquierda, frente a el Júpiter con cetro y portado rayo; En exergo C(Estrella). Ae. 3,09 g. Not in RIC? Conserva parte del plateado original. Muy rara. MBC+/EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1536
Magnia Urbica. Antoninianus. 282-284 AD. Rome. (Ric-V 2 343 (Carus)). Anv.: MAGN VRBICA AVG, diademed and draped bust to right, on crescent. Rev.: VENVS VICTRIX, Venus standing to left, holding helmet and sceptre; at foot, shield; KA(crescent)ϛ in exergue . Ae. 3,14 g. Rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Magnia Urbica. Antoniniano. 282-284 d.C. Roma. (Ric-V 2 343 (Carus)). Anv.: MAGN VRBICA AVG. Busto con diadema y drapeado a derecha, sobre creciente. Rev.: VENVS VICTRIX. Venus en pie a izquierda, portando casco y cetro; en sus pies escudo; en exergo KA(Creciente)ϛ . Ae. 3,14 g. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1586
Lot of 22 Roman provincial coins. Interesting set with a great variety of emperors and values, mainly mints of Viminacium and Alexandria Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 22 monedas de provinciales romanas. Interesante conjunto con gran variedad de emperadores y valores, principalmente acuñaciones de Viminacium y Alexandría Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1596
Lot of 7 bronze coins from Ancient Hispania (4) and the Roman Empire (3). Includes a Greco-Roman AE of Diadumenianus. TO EXAMINE. F/Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 7 monedas de bronce de Hispania Antigua (4) y del Imperio Romano (3). Incluye un AE grecorromano de Diadumeniano. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC-. Est...300,00.