Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1347
Nero. Denarius. 67-68 AD. Rome. (Ric-60). (Rsc-314). Anv.: NERO CAESAR AVGVSTVS. Rev.: SALVS. Salus seated left on throne, holding patera in her right hand and resting her left at her side. Ag. 3,12 g. Choice F. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Nerón. Denario. 67-68 d.C. Roma. (Ric-60). (Rsc-314). Anv.: NERO CAESAR AVGVSTVS. Rev.: SALVS. Salus sentada a la izquierda en el trono, sosteniendo la patera en su mano derecha y apoyando la izquierda a su lado. Ag. 3,12 g. BC+. Est...150,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1348
Nero. Sestertius. 64 AD. Rome. (Ric-168). Anv.: NERO CLAVD CAESAR AVG GER P M TR P IMP P P, laureate bust right. Rev.: Nero, bareheaded, cuirassed and with cloak floating free, prancing right on horseback, holding spear in right hand; beyond and behind him, soldier right with vexillum held over shoulder, S-C across fields; DECVRSIO in exergue. Ae. 25,31 g. Fine style. Green patina. A good sample. XF/Choice VF. Est...1600,00.
Spanish Description: Nerón. Sestercio. 64 d.C. Roma. (Ric-168). Anv.: NERO CLAVD CAESAR AVG GER P M TR P IMP P P, Busto laureado a derecha. Rev.: Nerón, con la cabeza descubierta, con el manto flotando, cabalgando a la derecha y sosteniendo una lanza en la mano derecha; más allá y detrás de él, un soldado a la derecha con un vexilo sobre el hombro, S-C en el campo; DECVRSIO en el exergo. Ae. 25,31 g. Precioso retrato de fino estilo. Pátina verde. Buen ejemplar. EBC/MBC+. Est...1600,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1349
Galba. Denarius. 68 AD. Tarraco. (Ric-I 55 (Aureus)). Anv.: SER GALBA IMP CAESAR AVG P M TR P, laureate head right. Rev.: DIVA AVGVSTA, Livia standing left, holding patera and scepter . Ag. 3,49 g. VF. Est...350,00.
Spanish Description: Galba. Denario. 68 d.C. Tarraco. (Ric-I 55 (Aureus)). Anv.: SER GALBA IMP CAESAR AVG P M TR P. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: DIVA AVGVSTA. Livia en pie a izquierda, portando pátera y cetro . Ag. 3,49 g. MBC. Est...350,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1351
Vespasian. Denarius. 75 AD. Rome. (Spink-2301). (Ric-90). (Seaby-366). Rev.: PON MAX TR P COS VI, Pax seated to left holding branch. Ag. 3,44 g. VF. Est...65,00.
Spanish Description: Vespasiano. Denario. 75 d.C. Roma. (Spink-2301). (Ric-90). (Seaby-366). Rev.: PON MAX TR P COS VI. Paz sentada a izquierda con rama de olivo. Ag. 3,44 g. MBC. Est...65,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1352
Vespasian. Dupondius. 72 AD. Lugdunum. (Ric-II 1, 1197). (Bmcre-819). Anv.: IMP CAESAR VESPASIAN AVG COS IIII, radiate head to right, globe at point of bust. Rev.: SECVRITAS AVGVSTI, Securitas seated to right, holding sceptre; garlanded and lighted altar before, against which leans lighted torch; S-C across fields . Ae. 12,46 g. Rare. Choice VF/VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Vespasiano. Dupondio. 72 d.C. Lugdunum. (Ric-II 1, 1197). (Bmcre-819). Anv.: IMP CAESAR VESPASIAN AVG COS IIII. Cabeza radiada a derecha. Rev.: SECVRITAS AVGVSTI. Securitas sedente a derecha, portando cetro; delante altar adornado con guirnaldas e iluminado contra el que se apoya una antorcha encendida; S - C en el campo. Ae. 12,46 g. Rara. MBC+/MBC. Est...200,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1353
Vespasian. Hemidrachm. 69-79 AD. Cappadocia. (Ric-1659). Ag. 1,46 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1354
Domitian. Aureus. 76 AD. Rome. (Ric-918). (Ch-46). (Cal-817). Anv.: CAESAR AVG F DOMITIANVS. Laureate bust right. Rev.: COS IIII. Cornucopie with fruits. Au. 7,08 g. Choice VF. Est...3000,00.
Spanish Description: Domiciano. Áureo. 76 d.C. Roma. (Ric-918). (Ch-46). (Cal-817). Anv.: CAESAR AVG F DOMITIANVS. Busto laureado a derecha. Rev.: COS IIII. Cuerno de la abundancia lleno de frutas. Au. 7,08 g. MBC+. Est...3000,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1355
Domitian. Denarius. 79 AD. Rome. (Spink-2643). (Ric-V246). (Seaby-393). Rev.: PRINCEPS IVVENTVTIS, clasped hands before legionary eagle. Ag. 3,43 g. VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Domiciano. Denario. 79 d.C. Roma. (Spink-2643). (Ric-V246). (Seaby-393). Rev.: PRINCEPS IVVENTVTIS, choque de manos delante de águila legionaria. Ag. 3,43 g. MBC. Est...70,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1356
Domitian. Denarius. 81 AD. Rome. (Ric-21). (Seaby-568c). Rev.: TR P COS VII DES VIII P P. Dolphin right above tripod. Ag. 2,79 g. Planchet crack. VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Domiciano. Denario. 81 d.C. Roma. (Ric-21). (Seaby-568c). Rev.: TR P COS VII DES VIII P P. Trípode, encima delfín. Ag. 2,79 g. Grieta. MBC. Est...40,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1357
Domitian. Denarius. 90 AD. Rome. (Ric-169). (Seaby-271). Rev.: IMP XXII COS XVI CENS P P P. Minerva standing right with apear and shield. Ag. 3,58 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Domiciano. Denario. 90 d.C. Roma. (Ric-169). (Seaby-271). Rev.: IMP XXII COS XVI CENS P P P. Minerva de pie a derecha con lanza y escudo. Ag. 3,58 g. MBC+. Est...50,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1358
Domitian. Denarius. 90 AD. Rome. (Ric-732). (Bmcre-192). (Rsc-272). Anv.: IMP CAES DOMIT AVG GERM P M TR P XI, laureate head to right. Rev.: IMP XXI COS XV CENS P P P, Minerva standing facing, head to left, holding spear . Ag. 3,07 g. VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Domiciano. Denario. 90 d.C. Roma. (Ric-732). (Bmcre-192). (Rsc-272). Anv.: IMP CAES DOMIT AVG GERM P M TR P XI. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: IMP XXI COS XV CENS P P P. Minerva en pie de frente, mirando a izquierda y portando lanza. Ag. 3,07 g. MBC. Est...60,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1359
Domitian. Denarius. 92-93 AD. Rome. (Ric-167a). (Seaby-274). Rev.: IMP XXI COS XVI CENS P P P. Minerva on vessel. Ag. 3,41 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Domiciano. Denario. 92-93 d.C. Roma. (Ric-167a). (Seaby-274). Rev.: IMP XXI COS XVI CENS P P P. Minerva en embarcación. Ag. 3,41 g. MBC-. Est...50,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1360
Domitian. Sestertius. 95-96 AD. Rome. (Ric-751). (Bmcre-464). (Ch-315). Anv.: IMP CAES DOMIT AVG GERM COS XVI CENS PER P P, laureate head right. Rev.: IOVI VICTORI, Jupiter seated left, holding Victory and spear; SC in exergue. Ae. 27,31 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Domiciano. Sestercio. 95-96 d.C. Roma. (Ric-751). (Bmcre-464). (Ch-315). Anv.: IMP CAES DOMIT AVG GERM COS XVI CENS PER P P, Busto laureado a derecha. Rev.: IOVI VICTORI, Júpiter sentado a la izquierda, sosteniendo la Victoria y la lanza; SC en el exergo. Ae. 27,31 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...120,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1361
Anonymous. Time of Domitian to Antoninus Pius. Cuadrante. 81-61 AD. Rome. (Ric-9). Anv.: Helmeted and draped bust of Minerva right. Rev.: Olive tree; S-C across fields. Ae. 3,06 g. VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Anónimo. Tiempos de Domiciano a Antonino Pio. Cuadrante. 81-61 d.C. Roma. (Ric-9). Anv.: Busto de Minerva con casco y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: Olivo, en el campo S-C. Ae. 3,06 g. MBC. Est...80,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1362
Nerva. Denarius. 96 AD. Rome. (Ric-II 2). (Bmcre-6). (Rsc-16). Anv.: IMP NERVA CAES AVG P M TR P COS II P P, laureate head to right. Rev.: CONCORDIA EXERCITVVM, clasped hands . Ag. 3,40 g. Attractive patina. Very well-centered struck. Almost XF/XF. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Nerva. Denario. 96 d.C. Roma. (Ric-II 2). (Bmcre-6). (Rsc-16). Anv.: IMP NERVA CAES AVG P M TR P COS II P P. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: CONCORDIA EXERCITVVM. Manos estrechadas. Ag. 3,40 g. Bonita pátina. Acuñación muy bien centrada. EBC-/EBC. Est...250,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1363
Nerva. Denarius. 96 AD. Rome. (Ric-7). (Bmcre-17). (Rsc-106). Rev.: LIBERTAS PVBLICA, libertas standing left, holding pileus in right hand and transverse sceptre in left. Ag. 2,88 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Nerva. Denario. 96 d.C. Roma. (Ric-7). (Bmcre-17). (Rsc-106). Rev.: LIBERTAS PVBLICA, Libertas de pie a la izquierda, sosteniendo un pileus en la mano derecha y un cetro transversal en la izquierda. Ag. 2,88 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...70,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1365
Trajan. Denarius. 98-99 AD. Rome. (Ric-10). (Bmcre-413). (Rsc-123). Anv.: IMP CAES NERVA TRAIAN AVG GERM, laureate head right. Rev.: P M TR P COS II P P, Victory seated left, holding patera and palm. Ag. 3,17 g. Deposits in the reverse. Choice VF. Est...75,00.
Spanish Description: Trajano. Denario. 98-99 d.C. Roma. (Ric-10). (Bmcre-413). (Rsc-123). Anv.: IMP CAES NERVA TRAIAN AVG GERM. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: P M TR P COS II P P. Victoria sedente a izquierda, portndo pátera y palma. Ag. 3,17 g. Depósitos en reverso. MBC+. Est...75,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1366
Trajan. Denarius. 98-117 AD. Rome. (Ric-353). Anv.: IMP CAES NER TRAIANO OPTIM AVG GER DAC PARTHICO. Laureate and draped bust right. Rev.: P M TR P COS VI P P SPQR. Virtus standing right, with foot on helmet, holding spear and parazonium. Ag. 3,25 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Trajano. Denario. 98-117 d.C. Roma. (Ric-353). Anv.: IMP CAES NER TRAIANO OPTIM AVG GER DAC PARTHICO. Busto laureado y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: P M TR P COS VI P P SPQR. Virtus de pie a la derecha, con el pie en el casco, sosteniendo una lanza y un parazonium. Ag. 3,25 g. MBC+. Est...40,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1367
Trajan. Denarius. 103-111 AD. Rome. (Ric-127). (Rsc-84). Rev.: COS V P P SPQR OPTIMO PRINC, Spes walking left holding flower and raising hem of robe. Ag. 3,42 g. Choice VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Trajano. Denario. 103-111 d.C. Roma. (Ric-127). (Rsc-84). Rev.: COS V P P SPQR OPTIMO PRINC, Spes caminando a la izquierda sosteniendo una flor y levantando el dobladillo de la túnica. Ag. 3,42 g. MBC+. Est...120,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1368
Trajan. Denarius. 103-111 AD. Rome. (Ric-Unlisted). (Rsc-83c). Rev.: COS V P P S P Q R OPTIMO PRINC, Pax standing facing, head to left, holding olive branch and cornucopiae. Ag. 3,23 g. Choice VF. Est...65,00.
Spanish Description: Trajano. Denario. 103-111 d.C. Roma. (Ric-no cita). (Rsc-83c). Rev.: COS V P P S P Q R OPTIMO PRINC, Pax de pie, con la cabeza hacia la izquierda, sosteniendo una rama de olivo y una cornucopia. Ag. 3,23 g. MBC+. Est...65,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1369
Trajan. Denarius. 103-111 AD. Rome. (Ric-188). (Rsc-417). Anv.: IMP TRAIANO AVG GER DAC P M TR P COS V P P, laureate bust right, slight drapery on far shoulder. Rev.: SPQR OPTIMO PRINCIPI, Pax seated left, holding branch and sceptre, at her feet, a kneeling Dacian. Ag. 3,27 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...170,00.
Spanish Description: Trajano. Denario. 103-111 d.C. Roma. (Ric-188). (Rsc-417). Anv.: IMP TRAIANO AVG GER DAC P M TR P COS V P P, Busto laureado a la derecha, con un ligero drapeado en el hombro. Rev.: SPQR OPTIMO PRINCIPI, Pax sentada a la izquierda, sosteniendo rama y cetro, a sus pies, un dacio arrodillado. Ag. 3,27 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...170,00. .