E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI

Fecha: 2021-09-28

# Objetos: 600

Total salida: 0

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1358
Domitian. Denarius. 90 AD. Rome. (Ric-732). (Bmcre-192). (Rsc-272). Anv.: IMP CAES DOMIT AVG GERM P M TR P XI, laureate head to right. Rev.: IMP XXI COS XV CENS P P P, Minerva standing facing, head to left, holding spear . Ag. 3,07 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Domiciano. Denario. 90 d.C. Roma. (Ric-732). (Bmcre-192). (Rsc-272). Anv.: IMP CAES DOMIT AVG GERM P M TR P XI. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: IMP XXI COS XV CENS P P P. Minerva en pie de frente, mirando a izquierda y portando lanza. Ag. 3,07 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1359
Domitian. Denarius. 92-93 AD. Rome. (Ric-167a). (Seaby-274). Rev.: IMP XXI COS XVI CENS P P P. Minerva on vessel. Ag. 3,41 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Domiciano. Denario. 92-93 d.C. Roma. (Ric-167a). (Seaby-274). Rev.: IMP XXI COS XVI CENS P P P. Minerva en embarcación. Ag. 3,41 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1360
Domitian. Sestertius. 95-96 AD. Rome. (Ric-751). (Bmcre-464). (Ch-315). Anv.: IMP CAES DOMIT AVG GERM COS XVI CENS PER P P, laureate head right. Rev.: IOVI VICTORI, Jupiter seated left, holding Victory and spear; SC in exergue. Ae. 27,31 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Domiciano. Sestercio. 95-96 d.C. Roma. (Ric-751). (Bmcre-464). (Ch-315). Anv.: IMP CAES DOMIT AVG GERM COS XVI CENS PER P P, Busto laureado a derecha. Rev.: IOVI VICTORI, Júpiter sentado a la izquierda, sosteniendo la Victoria y la lanza; SC en el exergo. Ae. 27,31 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1361
Anonymous. Time of Domitian to Antoninus Pius. Cuadrante. 81-61 AD. Rome. (Ric-9). Anv.: Helmeted and draped bust of Minerva right. Rev.: Olive tree; S-C across fields. Ae. 3,06 g. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Anónimo. Tiempos de Domiciano a Antonino Pio. Cuadrante. 81-61 d.C. Roma. (Ric-9). Anv.: Busto de Minerva con casco y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: Olivo, en el campo S-C. Ae. 3,06 g. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1362
Nerva. Denarius. 96 AD. Rome. (Ric-II 2). (Bmcre-6). (Rsc-16). Anv.: IMP NERVA CAES AVG P M TR P COS II P P, laureate head to right. Rev.: CONCORDIA EXERCITVVM, clasped hands . Ag. 3,40 g. Attractive patina. Very well-centered struck. Almost XF/XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Nerva. Denario. 96 d.C. Roma. (Ric-II 2). (Bmcre-6). (Rsc-16). Anv.: IMP NERVA CAES AVG P M TR P COS II P P. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: CONCORDIA EXERCITVVM. Manos estrechadas. Ag. 3,40 g. Bonita pátina. Acuñación muy bien centrada. EBC-/EBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1363
Nerva. Denarius. 96 AD. Rome. (Ric-7). (Bmcre-17). (Rsc-106). Rev.: LIBERTAS PVBLICA, libertas standing left, holding pileus in right hand and transverse sceptre in left. Ag. 2,88 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Nerva. Denario. 96 d.C. Roma. (Ric-7). (Bmcre-17). (Rsc-106). Rev.: LIBERTAS PVBLICA, Libertas de pie a la izquierda, sosteniendo un pileus en la mano derecha y un cetro transversal en la izquierda. Ag. 2,88 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1364
Nerva. Sestertius. 98 AD. Rome. (Ric-136). Ae. 15,94 g. Broken planchet. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Nerva. Sestercio. 98 d.C. Roma. (Ric-136). Ae. 15,94 g. Restitución de Nerva. Cospel roto. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1365
Trajan. Denarius. 98-99 AD. Rome. (Ric-10). (Bmcre-413). (Rsc-123). Anv.:  IMP CAES NERVA TRAIAN AVG GERM, laureate head right. Rev.: P M TR P COS II P P, Victory seated left, holding patera and palm. Ag. 3,17 g. Deposits in the reverse. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Trajano. Denario. 98-99 d.C. Roma. (Ric-10). (Bmcre-413). (Rsc-123). Anv.: IMP CAES NERVA TRAIAN AVG GERM. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: P M TR P COS II P P. Victoria sedente a izquierda, portndo pátera y palma. Ag. 3,17 g. Depósitos en reverso. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1366
Trajan. Denarius. 98-117 AD. Rome. (Ric-353). Anv.: IMP CAES NER TRAIANO OPTIM AVG GER DAC PARTHICO. Laureate and draped bust right. Rev.: P M TR P COS VI P P SPQR. Virtus standing right, with foot on helmet, holding spear and parazonium. Ag. 3,25 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Trajano. Denario. 98-117 d.C. Roma. (Ric-353). Anv.: IMP CAES NER TRAIANO OPTIM AVG GER DAC PARTHICO. Busto laureado y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: P M TR P COS VI P P SPQR. Virtus de pie a la derecha, con el pie en el casco, sosteniendo una lanza y un parazonium. Ag. 3,25 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1367
Trajan. Denarius. 103-111 AD. Rome. (Ric-127). (Rsc-84). Rev.: COS V P P SPQR OPTIMO PRINC, Spes walking left holding flower and raising hem of robe. Ag. 3,42 g. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Trajano. Denario. 103-111 d.C. Roma. (Ric-127). (Rsc-84). Rev.: COS V P P SPQR OPTIMO PRINC, Spes caminando a la izquierda sosteniendo una flor y levantando el dobladillo de la túnica. Ag. 3,42 g. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1368
Trajan. Denarius. 103-111 AD. Rome. (Ric-Unlisted). (Rsc-83c). Rev.: COS V P P S P Q R OPTIMO PRINC, Pax standing facing, head to left, holding olive branch and cornucopiae. Ag. 3,23 g. Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Trajano. Denario. 103-111 d.C. Roma. (Ric-no cita). (Rsc-83c). Rev.: COS V P P S P Q R OPTIMO PRINC, Pax de pie, con la cabeza hacia la izquierda, sosteniendo una rama de olivo y una cornucopia. Ag. 3,23 g. MBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1369
Trajan. Denarius. 103-111 AD. Rome. (Ric-188). (Rsc-417). Anv.: IMP TRAIANO AVG GER DAC P M TR P COS V P P, laureate bust right, slight drapery on far shoulder. Rev.: SPQR OPTIMO PRINCIPI, Pax seated left, holding branch and sceptre, at her feet, a kneeling Dacian. Ag. 3,27 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...170,00.

Spanish Description: Trajano. Denario. 103-111 d.C. Roma. (Ric-188). (Rsc-417). Anv.: IMP TRAIANO AVG GER DAC P M TR P COS V P P, Busto laureado a la derecha, con un ligero drapeado en el hombro. Rev.: SPQR OPTIMO PRINCIPI, Pax sentada a la izquierda, sosteniendo rama y cetro, a sus pies, un dacio arrodillado. Ag. 3,27 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1370
Trajan. Sestertius. 101-102 AD. Rome. (Ric-432). Rev.: TR POT COS IIII P P, Pax seated to left, holding olive branch and sceptre; SC in exergue. Ae. 29,02 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Trajano. Sestercio. 101-102 d.C. Roma. (Ric-432). Rev.: TR POT COS IIII P P. Paz sentada a izquierda con cetro y rama de olivo; S C en exergo. Ae. 29,02 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1371
Trajan. Sestertius. 103-111 AD. Rome. (Ric-527). (Ch-452). (Bmcre-812). Anv.: IMP CAES NERVAE TRAIANO AVG GER DAC P M TR P COS V P P, laureate bust to right, slight drapery on far shoulder. Rev.: S P Q R OPTIMO PRINCIPI, Victory standing to right and fastening shield inscribed VIC DAC to a palm tree; S-C across fields. Ae. 22,12 g. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Trajano. Sestercio. 103-111 d.C. Roma. (Ric-527). (Ch-452). (Bmcre-812). Anv.: IMP CAES NERVAE TRAIANO AVG GER DAC P M TR P COS V P P, Busto laureado a la derecha, con un ligero drapeado en el hombro. Rev.: S P Q R OPTIMO PRINCIPI, Victoria en pie a la derecha sujetando un escudo con la inscripción VIC DAC a una palmera; S-C en el campo. Ae. 22,12 g. MBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1372
Trajan. Sestertius. 103-111 AD. Rome. (Ric-560). (Bmcre-786). (Ch-531). Anv.: IMP CAES NERVAE TRAIANO AVG GER DAC P M TR P COS V P P, laureate bust right. Rev.: SPQR OPTIMO PRINCIPI / SC, Dacia seated left on shield and arms in attitude of mourning, trophy before her. Ae. 25,36 g. Rare in this condition. Almost XF. Est...1100,00.

Spanish Description: Trajano. Sestercio. 103-111 d.C. Roma. (Ric-560). (Bmcre-786). (Ch-531). Anv.: IMP CAES NERVAE TRAIANO AVG GER DAC P M TR P COS V P P. Busto laureado a derecha. Rev.: SPQR OPTIMO PRINCIPI / SC. Dacia sentada a la izquierda sobre escudo y brazos en actitud de luto, trofeo ante ella. Ae. 25,36 g. Rara y más así. EBC-. Est...1100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1373
Trajan. Sestertius. 107-110 AD. Rome. (Ric-534 var). (Woytek-317aC). (Bmcre-833). Anv.: IMP CAES NERVAE TRAIANO AVG GER DAC PM TR P COS V P P, laureate head right. Rev.: S P Q R OPTIMO PRINCIPI, Trajan on horse riding right, spearing fallen Dacian; SC in exergue . Ae. 27,69 g. Light touch-ups. Almost XF. Est...900,00.

Spanish Description: Trajano. Sestercio. 107-110 d.C. Roma. (Ric-534 var). (Woytek-317aC). (Bmcre-833). Anv.: IMP CAES NERVAE TRAIANO AVG GER DAC PM TR P COS V P P. Busto laureado a derecha, con Aegis. Rev.: S P Q R OPTIMO PRINCIPI. Trajano a caballo a derecha, lanceando a guerrero Dacio caido; SC en exergo. Ae. 27,69 g. Leves retoques. EBC-. Est...900,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1374
Trajan. Unit. 99 AD. Rome. (Spink-3240). (Ric-392). Rev.: TR POT COS II SC. Ae. 9,98 g. Scratches. Almost VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Trajano. As. 99 d.C. Roma. (Spink-3240). (Ric-392). Rev.: TR POT COS II SC. Ae. 9,98 g. Rayas en reverso. MBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1375
Trajan. Drachm. RY 16 = 114 AD. Bostra, Arabia. (RPC-III 4073). Anv.: AYTOKP KAIC NЄP TPAIAN CЄB ΓЄΡΜ ΔΑΚ, laureate head right, with slight drapery over left shoulder. Rev.: ΔHMAPX ЄΞ IϚ YΠAT Ϛ, Arabia standing facing, head left, holding branch over camel to left and bundle of cinnamon sticks. Ag. 3,43 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Trajano. Dracma. RY 16 = 114 d.C. Bostra, Arabia. (RPC-III 4073). Anv.: AYTOKP KAIC NЄP TPAIAN CЄB ΓЄΡΜ ΔΑΚ. Cabeza laureada a derecha, con ligero drapeado sobre el hombro. Rev.: ΔHMAPX ЄΞ IϚ YΠAT Ϛ. Arabia en pie a izquierda, sosteniendo rama sobre camello a izquierda y ramo de ramas de canela. Ag. 3,43 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1376
Plotina. Sestertius. 112-117 AD. Rome. (Ric-740). (Woytek-711). (Banti-1). Anv.: (PLOTINA) AVG IM(P TRAIANI). draped bust right, wearing stephane. Rev.: (FIDES AVGVST), Fides standing facing, head right, holding grain ears and basket of fruit; (S-C) across fields . Ae. 23,61 g. Rare. F/Almost F. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Plotina. Sestercio. 112-117 d.C. Roma. (Ric-740). (Woytek-711). (Banti-1). Anv.: (PLOTINA) AVG IM(P TRAIANI). Busto drapeado a derecha, vistiendo stephane. Rev.: (FIDES AVGVST). Fides en pie a derecha, portando espigas y cesto de frutas, en el campo (S-C). Ae. 23,61 g. Rara. BC/BC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1377
Hadrian. Denarius. 118 AD. Rome. (Ric-42). (Seaby-877). Rev.: P M TR P COS II / IVSTITIA. Ag. 3,38 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Adriano. Denario. 118 d.C. Roma. (Ric-42). (Seaby-877). Rev.: P M TR P COS II / IVSTITIA. Ag. 3,38 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1378
Hadrian. Denarius. 121-123 AD. Rome. (Ric-II 3, 544). (Bmcre-144/5). (Rsc-1098a). Anv.: IMP CAESAR TRAIAN HADRIANVS AVG, laureate and draped bust to right. Rev.: P M TR P COS III, Roma seated to left on cuirass, holding Victory and spear . Ag. 3,35 g. Cleaning scratches. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Adriano. Denario. 121-123 d.C. Roma. (Ric-II 3, 544). (Bmcre-144/5). (Rsc-1098a). Anv.: IMP CAESAR TRAIAN HADRIANVS AVG. Busto laureado y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: P M TR P COS III. Roma sedente a izquierda con coraza, portando Victoria y lanza. Ag. 3,35 g. Rayas de limpieza. MBC. Est...60,00.