E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI

Fecha: 2021-09-28

# Objetos: 600

Total salida: 0

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1337
Agrippa I (Herod's dynasty). Prutah. 37-44 AD. Judaea. (Gc-5567). (Hendin-1244). Ae. 3,26 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Agripa I (dinastía de Herodes). Prutah. 37-44 d.C. Judea. (Gc-5567). (Hendin-1244). Ae. 3,26 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1338
Judaea. Pontius Pilate. Prutah. RY 17 = 30 CE. Jerusalem. (Meshorer-333). (Hendin-1342). (RPC-4968). Anv.: TIBЄPIOY KAICAPOC, lituus. Rev.: LIZ (date) within wreath . Ae. 1,94 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Judaea. Poncio Pilato. Prutah. RY 17 = 30 CE. Jerusalem. (Meshorer-333). (Hendin-1342). (RPC-4968). Anv.: TIBЄPIOY KAICAPOC, lituus. Rev.: LIZ (Año) dentro de corona . Ae. 1,94 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1339
Tiberius. Denarius. 14-37 AD. Lugdunum. (Ric-26). (Seaby-16). Ag. 3,75 g. Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Tiberio. Denario. 14-37 d.C. Lugdunum. (Ric-26). (Seaby-16). Ag. 3,75 g. BC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1340
Tiberius. Denarius. 14-37 AD. Lugdunum. (Ric-30). (Bmcre-48). (Rsc-16a). Anv.: TI CAESAR DIVI AVG F AVGVSTVS, laureate head right. Rev.: PONTIF MAXIM, female figure (Livia?) seated right on chair with ornamented legs, holding branch and inverted spear; single exergual line below . Ag. 3,73 g. Well-centered struck. Cleaned. XF/Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Tiberio. Denario. 14-37 d.C. Lugdunum. (Ric-30). (Bmcre-48). (Rsc-16a). Anv.: TI CAESAR DIVI AVG F AVGVSTVS. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: PONTIF MAXIM. Figura femenina (Livia?) sedente a derecha, sobre una silla con patas ornametadas, sosteniendo rama y lanza invertida sobre una sola línea . Ag. 3,73 g. Buen centraje. Limpiada. EBC/EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1341
Tiberius. Denarius. 14-37 AD. Lugdunum. (Ric-30). (Bmcre-48). (Rsc-16a). Anv.: TI CAESAR DIVI AVG F AVGVSTVS, laureate head right. Rev.: PONTIF MAXIM, female figure (Livia?) seated right on chair with ornamented legs, holding branch and inverted spear; single exergual line below . Ag. 3,59 g. Minor scratch on obverse. XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Tiberio. Denario. 14-37 d.C. Lugdunum. (Ric-30). (Bmcre-48). (Rsc-16a). Anv.: TI CAESAR DIVI AVG F AVGVSTVS. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: PONTIF MAXIM. Figura femenina (Livia?) sedente a derecha, sobre una silla con patas ornametadas, sosteniendo rama y lanza invertida sobre una sola línea . Ag. 3,59 g. Leve roce en anverso. EBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1342
Antonia. Dupondius. 41-50 AD. Rome. (Ric-I 92 Claudius). (Bmcre-166). Anv.: ANTONIA AVGVS(TA), draped bust to right. Rev.: TI CLAVDIVS CAESAR AVG P M TR P IMP, Claudius standing to left, veiled and togate, holding simpulum; S-C across fields . Ae. 15,10 g. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Antonia. Dupondio. 41-50 d.C. Roma. (Ric-I 92 Claudius). (Bmcre-166). Anv.: ANTONIA AVGVS(TA). Busto drapeado a derecha. Rev.: TI CLAVDIVS CAESAR AVG P M TR P IMP. Claudio en pie a izquierda, velado y togado, portando simpulum; S-C en el campo . Ae. 15,10 g. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1343
Antonia. Dupondius. 41-50 AD. Rome. (Ric-I 92). (Bmcre-166). Anv.: ANTONIA (AVGVSTA), draped bust to right. . Rev.: Incuse. Ae. 10,18 g. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Antonia. Dupondio. 41-50 d.C. Roma. (Ric-I 92). (Bmcre-166). Anv.: ANTONIA (AVGVSTA). Busto drapeado a derecha . Rev.: Incuso. Ae. 10,18 g. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1344
Claudius. Denarius. 50-51 AD. Lugdunum. (Ric-60). (Ch-94). Anv.: TI CLAVD CAESAR AVG (P M TR P X P) P IMP XVIII. Laureate head right. Rev.: SPQR / P P / OB CS, in three lines within oak-wreath. Ag. 3,71 g. VF. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: Claudio I. Denario. 50-51 d.C. Lugdunum. (Ric-60). (Ch-94). Anv.: TI CLAVD CAESAR AVG (P M TR P X P) P IMP XVIII. Busto laureado a derecha. Rev.: SPQR / P P / OB CS, en tres líneas dentro de corona de roble. Ag. 3,71 g. MBC. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1345
Claudius. Unit. 42-43 AD. Rome. (Ric-113). Anv.: TI CLAVDIVS CAESAR AVG P M TR P IMP P P, bare head left. Rev.: LIBERTAS AVGVSTA, Libertas, draped, standing left, holding pileus; S-C across fields . Ae. 9,82 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Claudio I. As. 42-43 d.C. Roma. (Ric-113). Anv.: TI CLAVDIVS CAESAR AVG P M TR P IMP P P, Busto desnudo a izquierda. Rev.: LIBERTAS AVGVSTA, Libertas, en pie a izquierda con pielus; S-C en el campo . Ae. 9,82 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1346
Claudius. Cuadrante. 41 AD. Rome. (Spink-1864). (Ric-89). Anv.: TI CLAVDIVS CAESAR AVG. Mano sosteniendo balanza y debajo PNR. Rev.: S C, alrededor PON MTRP IMP COS DES IT. Ae. 3,33 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Claudio I. Cuadrante. 41 d.C. Roma. (Spink-1864). (Ric-89). Anv.: TI CLAVDIVS CAESAR AVG. Mano sosteniendo balanza y debajo PNR. Rev.: S C, alrededor PON MTRP IMP COS DES IT. Ae. 3,33 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1347
Nero. Denarius. 67-68 AD. Rome. (Ric-60). (Rsc-314). Anv.: NERO CAESAR AVGVSTVS. Rev.: SALVS. Salus seated left on throne, holding patera in her right hand and resting her left at her side. Ag. 3,12 g. Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Nerón. Denario. 67-68 d.C. Roma. (Ric-60). (Rsc-314). Anv.: NERO CAESAR AVGVSTVS. Rev.: SALVS. Salus sentada a la izquierda en el trono, sosteniendo la patera en su mano derecha y apoyando la izquierda a su lado. Ag. 3,12 g. BC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1348
Nero. Sestertius. 64 AD. Rome. (Ric-168). Anv.: NERO CLAVD CAESAR AVG GER P M TR P IMP P P, laureate bust right. Rev.: Nero, bareheaded, cuirassed and with cloak floating free, prancing right on horseback, holding spear in right hand; beyond and behind him, soldier right with vexillum held over shoulder, S-C across fields; DECVRSIO in exergue. Ae. 25,31 g. Fine style. Green patina. A good sample. XF/Choice VF. Est...1600,00.

Spanish Description: Nerón. Sestercio. 64 d.C. Roma. (Ric-168). Anv.: NERO CLAVD CAESAR AVG GER P M TR P IMP P P, Busto laureado a derecha. Rev.: Nerón, con la cabeza descubierta, con el manto flotando, cabalgando a la derecha y sosteniendo una lanza en la mano derecha; más allá y detrás de él, un soldado a la derecha con un vexilo sobre el hombro, S-C en el campo; DECVRSIO en el exergo. Ae. 25,31 g. Precioso retrato de fino estilo. Pátina verde. Buen ejemplar. EBC/MBC+. Est...1600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1349
Galba. Denarius. 68 AD. Tarraco. (Ric-I 55 (Aureus)). Anv.: SER GALBA IMP CAESAR AVG P M TR P, laureate head right. Rev.: DIVA AVGVSTA, Livia standing left, holding patera and scepter . Ag. 3,49 g. VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Galba. Denario. 68 d.C. Tarraco. (Ric-I 55 (Aureus)). Anv.: SER GALBA IMP CAESAR AVG P M TR P. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: DIVA AVGVSTA. Livia en pie a izquierda, portando pátera y cetro . Ag. 3,49 g. MBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1350
Vitellius. Denarius. 69 AD. Rome. (Ric-107). (Bmcre-34). (Rsc-72). Anv.: A VITELLIVS GERM IMP AVG TR P, laureate head right. Rev.: PONT MAXIM, Vesta veiled and draped, seated right, holding patera and sceptre . Ag. 2,47 g. Planchet flaw on obverse. VF/Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Vitelio. Denario. 69 d.C. Roma. (Ric-107). (Bmcre-34). (Rsc-72). Anv.: A VITELLIVS GERM IMP AVG TR P, Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: PONT MAXIM. Vesta velada y drapeada sedente a derecha, portando patera y cetro. Ag. 2,47 g. Hoja en anverso. MBC/MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1351
Vespasian. Denarius. 75 AD. Rome. (Spink-2301). (Ric-90). (Seaby-366). Rev.: PON MAX TR P COS VI, Pax seated to left holding branch. Ag. 3,44 g. VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Vespasiano. Denario. 75 d.C. Roma. (Spink-2301). (Ric-90). (Seaby-366). Rev.: PON MAX TR P COS VI. Paz sentada a izquierda con rama de olivo. Ag. 3,44 g. MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1352
Vespasian. Dupondius. 72 AD. Lugdunum. (Ric-II 1, 1197). (Bmcre-819). Anv.: IMP CAESAR VESPASIAN AVG COS IIII, radiate head to right, globe at point of bust. Rev.: SECVRITAS AVGVSTI, Securitas seated to right, holding sceptre; garlanded and lighted altar before, against which leans lighted torch; S-C across fields . Ae. 12,46 g. Rare. Choice VF/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Vespasiano. Dupondio. 72 d.C. Lugdunum. (Ric-II 1, 1197). (Bmcre-819). Anv.: IMP CAESAR VESPASIAN AVG COS IIII. Cabeza radiada a derecha. Rev.: SECVRITAS AVGVSTI. Securitas sedente a derecha, portando cetro; delante altar adornado con guirnaldas e iluminado contra el que se apoya una antorcha encendida; S - C en el campo. Ae. 12,46 g. Rara. MBC+/MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1353
Vespasian. Hemidrachm. 69-79 AD. Cappadocia. (Ric-1659). Ag. 1,46 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Vespasiano. Hemidracma. 69-79 d.C. Capadocia. (Ric-1659). Ag. 1,46 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1354
Domitian. Aureus. 76 AD. Rome. (Ric-918). (Ch-46). (Cal-817). Anv.: CAESAR AVG F DOMITIANVS. Laureate bust right. Rev.: COS IIII. Cornucopie with fruits. Au. 7,08 g. Choice VF. Est...3000,00.

Spanish Description: Domiciano. Áureo. 76 d.C. Roma. (Ric-918). (Ch-46). (Cal-817). Anv.: CAESAR AVG F DOMITIANVS. Busto laureado a derecha. Rev.: COS IIII. Cuerno de la abundancia lleno de frutas. Au. 7,08 g. MBC+. Est...3000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1355
Domitian. Denarius. 79 AD. Rome. (Spink-2643). (Ric-V246). (Seaby-393). Rev.: PRINCEPS IVVENTVTIS, clasped hands before legionary eagle. Ag. 3,43 g. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Domiciano. Denario. 79 d.C. Roma. (Spink-2643). (Ric-V246). (Seaby-393). Rev.: PRINCEPS IVVENTVTIS, choque de manos delante de águila legionaria. Ag. 3,43 g. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1356
Domitian. Denarius. 81 AD. Rome. (Ric-21). (Seaby-568c). Rev.: TR P COS VII DES VIII P P. Dolphin right above tripod. Ag. 2,79 g. Planchet crack. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Domiciano. Denario. 81 d.C. Roma. (Ric-21). (Seaby-568c). Rev.: TR P COS VII DES VIII P P. Trípode, encima delfín. Ag. 2,79 g. Grieta. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1357
Domitian. Denarius. 90 AD. Rome. (Ric-169). (Seaby-271). Rev.: IMP XXII COS XVI CENS P P P. Minerva standing right with apear and shield. Ag. 3,58 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Domiciano. Denario. 90 d.C. Roma. (Ric-169). (Seaby-271). Rev.: IMP XXII COS XVI CENS P P P. Minerva de pie a derecha con lanza y escudo. Ag. 3,58 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.