E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI

Fecha: 2021-09-28

# Objetos: 600

Total salida: 0

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1316
Julius Caesar. Denarius. 46-45 BC. Galia. (Ffc-11). (Craw-468/1). (Cal-645). Anv.: Diademed head of Venus right, Cupid on shoulder. Rev.: Gallia and a Gaulish captive seated beneath trophy, CAESAR in exergue. Ag. 3,86 g. Weak strike. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Julio César. Denario. 46-45 a.C. Galia. (Ffc-11). (Craw-468/1). (Cal-645). Anv.: Cabeza diademada de Venus a derecha, detrás: cupido. Rev.: Trofeo de armas galas en medio de Galia sentada a izquierda, y Vercingetorix cautivo a derecha,en el exergo: CAESAR. Ag. 3,86 g. Vano de acuñación. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1317
Julius Caesar. Denarius. 44 BC. Galia. (Ffc-12). (Craw-468/2). (Cal-646). Anv.: Diademed head of Venus left, Cupid and lituus before, sceptre behind. Rev.: Gallia and a Gaulish captive seated beneath trophy, (CA)ESAR in exergue. Ag. 3,43 g. Light planchet break. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Julio César. Denario. 44 a.C. Galia. (Ffc-12). (Craw-468/2). (Cal-646). Anv.: Cabeza diademada de Venus a izquierda, delante: cupido y lituo, detrás, cetro. Rev.: Troteo en medio Vercingetoris cautivo a izquierda. y Galia a derecha, en el exergo: (CA)ESAR. Ag. 3,43 g. Cospel con ligera falta. MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1318
Julius Caesar. Denarius. 54-51 BC. Galia. (Ffc-50). (Craw-443/1). (Cal-640). Anv.: Elephant right, trampling on serpent, CAESAR in exergue. Rev.: Simpulum, sprinkler, axe and priest’s hat. Ag. 3,95 g. Very well-centered struck. Weak strike. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Julio César. Denario. 54-51 a.C. Galia. (Ffc-50). (Craw-443/1). (Cal-640). Anv.: Elefante a derecha, delante una serpiente, en el exergo: CAESAR. Rev.: Símpulo, aspersorio, hacha y apex. Ag. 3,95 g. Acuñación muy centrada. Vano.. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1319
Mark Antony. Denarius. 32-31 BC. Mint moving. (Ffc-32). (Craw-544). (Cal-179). Anv.: ANT. AVG. III. VIR. R.P.C. praetorian galley right. Rev.: LEG. ll, legionary eagle between two standards. Ag. 3,33 g. Scratches on obverse. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Marco Antonio. Denario. 32-31 a.C. Ceca volante. (Ffc-32). (Craw-544). (Cal-179). Anv.: Galera pretoriana a derecha, ANT. AVG. III. VIR. R.P.C. Rev.: Águila legionaria entre dos insignias militares, LEG. II. Ag. 3,33 g. Rayas en anverso. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1320
Mark Antony. Denarius. 32-31 BC. Mint moving. (Ffc-33). (Craw-544/15). (Cal-180). Anv.: ANT. AVG. III. VIR. R.P.C. praetorian galley right. Rev.: LEG. III., legionary eagle between two standards. Ag. 2,82 g. Scratches on obverse. Patina. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Marco Antonio. Denario. 32-31 a.C. Ceca volante. (Ffc-33). (Craw-544/15). (Cal-180). Anv.: Galera pretoriana a derecha, ANT. AVG. III. VIR. R.P.C. Rev.: Águila legionaria entre dos insignias militares, LEG. III. Ag. 2,82 g. Rayas en anverso. Pátina . MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1321
Mark Antony. Denarius. 32-31 BC. Mint moving. (Ffc-37). (Craw-544/19). (Cal-184). Anv.: ANT. AVG. III. VIR. R.P.C. praetorian galley right. Rev.: LEG. VI, legionary eagle between two standards. Ag. 3,33 g. Scratches on obverse. Patina. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Marco Antonio. Denario. 32-31 a.C. Ceca volante. (Ffc-37). (Craw-544/19). (Cal-184). Anv.: Galera pretoriana a derecha, ANT. AVG. III. VIR. R.P.C. Rev.: Águila legionaria entre dos insignias militares, LEG. VI. Ag. 3,33 g. Rayas en anverso. Pátina. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1322
Mark Antony. Denarius. 32-31 BC. Mint moving. (Ffc-59). (Craw-544/36). (Cal-207). Anv.: ANT. AVG. III. VIR. R.P.C. praetorian galley right. Rev.: LEG. XX., legionary eagle between two standards. Ag. 3,68 g. Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Marco Antonio. Denario. 32-31 a.C. Ceca volante. (Ffc-59). (Craw-544/36). (Cal-207). Anv.: Galera pretoriana a derecha, ANT. AVG. III. VIR. R.P.C. Rev.: Águila legionaria entre dos insignias militares, LEG. XX. Ag. 3,68 g. BC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1323
Augustus. Denarius. 8 BC. Lugdunum. (Ffc-21). (Ric-199). (Cal-849). Anv.: AVGVSTVS DIVI. F laureate head of Augustus right. Rev.: C. CAES, above Caius Caesar galloping right, eagle between two standars behind, AVGVS. F in exergue. Ag. 3,73 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Augusto. Denario. 8 a.C. Lugdunum. (Ffc-21). (Ric-199). (Cal-849). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Augusto a derecha, AVGVSTVS DIVI. F. Rev.: Cayus Caesar galopando a derecha, detrás, dos insignias militares y águila legionaria, encima: C. CAES, en el exergo: AVGVS. F. Ag. 3,73 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1324
Augustus. Denarius. 8 BC. Lugdunum. (Ffc-21). (Ric-199). (Cal-849). Anv.: AVGVSTVS DIVI. F laureate head of Augustus right. Rev.: C. CAES, above Caius Caesar galloping right, eagle between two standars behind, AVGVS. F in exergue. Ag. 2,96 g. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Augusto. Denario. 8 a.C. Lugdunum. (Ffc-21). (Ric-199). (Cal-849). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Augusto a derecha, AVGVSTVS DIVI. F. Rev.: Cayus Caesar galopando a derecha, detrás, dos insignias militares y águila legionaria, encima: C. CAES, en el exergo: AVGVS. F. Ag. 2,96 g. MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1325
Augustus. Denarius. 7-6 BC. Lugdunum. (Ffc-22). (Ric-207). (Cal-852). Anv.: CAESAR AVGVSTVS DIVI. F. PATER. PATRIE, his laureate head right. Rev.: C.L. CAESARES AVG(VSTI. F. COS. DESIG.) PRINC. IVVENT, Caius and Lucius Caesars standing facing, shields and spears between them; above, between the spears, simpulum and lituus turned inwards. Ag. 3,89 g. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Augusto. Denario. 7-6 a. C. Lugdunum. (Ffc-22). (Ric-207). (Cal-852). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Augusto a derecha,CAESAR AVGVSTVS DIVI. F.PATER. PATRIAE. Rev.: Cayus y Lucius Caesar de pie de frente, en medio sendos escudos, encima a izquierda, símpulo, a derecha, lituo, C.L. CAESARES AVG(VSTI. F. COS. DESIG.) PRINC. IVVENT. Ag. 3,89 g. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1326
Augustus. Denarius. 7-6 BC. Lugdunum. (Ffc-22). (Ric-207). (Cal-852). Anv.: (CAESAR AVGVS)TVS DIVI. F. PATER. P(ATRIE), his laureate head right. Rev.: C.L. CAESARES AVGVSTI. (F. COS. DESIG. PRINC. IVVENT), Caius and Lucius Caesars standing facing, shields and spears between them; above, between the spears, simpulum and lituus turned inwards. Ag. 3,69 g. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Augusto. Denario. 7-6 a. C. Lugdunum. (Ffc-22). (Ric-207). (Cal-852). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Augusto a derecha, (CAESAR AVGVST)VS DIVI. F.PATER. P(ATRIAE). Rev.: Cayus y Lucius Caesar de pie de frente, en medio sendos escudos, encima a izquierda, símpulo, a derecha, lituo, C.L. CAESARES AVGVSTI. (F. COS. DESIG. PRINC. IVVENT). Ag. 3,69 g. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1327
Augustus. Denarius. 31-30 BC. Rome. (Ffc-48). (Ric-I 254b). (Bmcre-603). (Rsc-64). Anv.: Bare head to left. Rev.: Victory standing to left on globe, holding wreath and palm; CAESAR DIVI•F across fields. . Ag. 2,61 g. Almost VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Augusto. Denario. 31-30 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-48). (Ric-I 254b). (Bmcre-603). (Rsc-64). Anv.: Cabeza desnuda a izquierda. Rev.: Victoria en pie a izquierda sobre globo, sosteniendo corona y palma; CAESAR DIVI•F a los lados. Ag. 2,61 g. MBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1328
Augustus. Denarius. 18 BC. Colonia Patricia (Córdoba). (Ffc-143 var. reverse legend). (Ric-105 var. reverse legend). Anv.: CAESARI AVGVSTO laureate head of Augustus right. Rev.: MAR - VLT across field divided by round temple of six columns within which standards. Ag. 3,48 g. Displaced struck. Toned. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Augusto. Denario. 18 a.C. Colonia Patricia (Córdoba). (Ffc-143 var. leyenda reverso). (Ric-105a var. leyenda reverso). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Augusto a derecha, CAESARI AVGVSTO. Rev.: Templo redondo hexástilo, con dos estandartes y águila legionaria, en el campo: MART - (VLT). Ag. 3,48 g. Acuñación desplazada. Tono. MBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1329
Augustus. Denarius. 41 BC. Military mint moving . (Ffc-163). (Ric-220). (Cal-857). Anv.: CAESAR AVGVSTVS DIVI. F. PATER. PATRIAE laureate head of Augustus right. Rev.: PONTIF. MAXIM Livia seated right. Ag. 3,45 g. Cleaning scratches. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Augusto. Denario. 41 a.C. Provisional y militar. (Ffc-163). (Ric-220). (Cal-857). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Augusto a derecha, CAESAR AVGVSTVS DIVI. F. PATER. PATRIAE. Rev.: Livia sentada a derecha, con cetro y rama de olivo, PONTIF. MAXIM. Ag. 3,45 g. Rayitas de limpieza. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1330
Augustus. Fourée Denarius. 19-18 BC. Caesar Augusta (Zaragoza). (Ffc-217). (Ric-42a). (Cal-721). Anv.: CAESAR AVGVSTVS bare head of Augustus right. Rev.: S.P.Q.R. / CL. V. inscribed on shield. Ag. 2,69 g. It retains most of the silver plating, the samples of its copper soul almost negligible. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Augusto. Denario forrado. 19-18 a.C. César Augusta (Zaragoza). (Ffc-217). (Ric-42a). (Cal-721). Anv.: Cabeza descubierta de Augusto a derecha, CAESAR AVGVSTVS. Rev.: Escudo en el que esta inscrito: S.P.Q.R. / CL. V. Ag. 2,69 g. Conserva gran la mayor parte del chapado de plata, casi inapreciable las muestras de su alma de cobre. Muy raro. MBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1331
Augustus. Seleucis and Pieria. Tetradrachm. Year 27 of the Actiana Era = 5/4 BC. (RPC-I 4152). (McAlee-181). Anv.: KAIΣOAPΣ ΣEBAΣTOY, laureate head to right. Rev.: ETOYΣ ZK NIKHΣ, Tyche of Antioch seated on a rock to right, holding palm, the river-god Orontes swimming to right; YΠA -, IB and ANT monogram in field. . Ag. 14,64 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Augusto. Seleucis y Pieria. Tetradracma. Año 27 de la Era Actiana = 5/4 a.C. (RPC-I 4152). (McAlee-181). Anv.: KAIΣOAPΣ ΣEBAΣTOY. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: ETOYΣ ZK NIKHΣ. Tyche de Antioquía sedente sobre una roca a derecha, sosteniendo palma; dios del río Orontes nandando hacia la derecha; monograma YΠA - IB y ANT en el campo. Ag. 14,64 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1332
Augustus. Dupondius. 27 BC-14 AD. Galia. (RPC-5416). Anv.: Bare head to right. Rev.: Prow of boat to right. Ae. 16,81 g. Rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Augusto. Dupondio. 27 a.C. - 14 d.C. Galia. (RPC-5416). Anv.: Cabeza descubierta a derecha. Rev.: Proa de nave a derecha. Ae. 16,81 g. Rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1333
Augustus. Unit. 15-10 BC. Lugdunum. (Ric-230 Var). (Bmcre-550 var). Anv.: CAESAR PONT MAX, laureate head right. Rev.: Front elevation of the Altar of Lugdunum, decorated with the corona civica between laurels, , Victories on columns to left and right facing one another; ROM ET A below. Ae. 5,90 g. Very rare legend variant under the altar ROM ET A in the absence of VG. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Augusto. As. 15-10 a.C. Lugdunum. (Ric-230 Var). (Bmcre-550 var). Anv.: CAESAR PONT MAX. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: Altar de Lugdunum, decorado con la corona cívica entre laureles, Victorias en columnas a izquierda y derecha enfrentadas; ROM ET A debajo. Ae. 5,90 g. Muy rara variante de leyenda bajo el altar ROM ET A en ausencia de VG. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1334
Divus Augustus. Dupondius. 14 AD. Rome. Struck under Claudius, circa 41-50. (Ric-101). (Bmc-224). (C-93). Anv.: DIVVS AVGVSTVS / S - C Radiate head of Divus Augustus to left. Rev.: DIVA AVGVSTA Livia seated left on throne, holding grain ears in her right hand and scepter in her left. Ae. 15,51 g. Attractive. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Divo Augusto. Dupondio. 14 d.C. Roma. Acuñado por Claudio, 41-50 d.C. (Ric-101). (Bmc-224). (C-93). Anv.: DIVVS AVGVSTVS / S - C. Cabeza radiada de Divo Augusto a izquierda. Rev.: DIVA AVGVSTA. Livia sedente en trono a izquierda, portando espigas en su mano derecha y cetro en la izquierda. Ae. 15,51 g. Atractiva. MBC+/EBC-. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1335
Agrippa. Unit. 37-41 AD. Rome. (Ric-I 58). (Bmcre-161). Anv.: M•AGRIPPA•L F•COS III, head to left, wearing rostral crown. Rev.: Neptune standing to left, holding small dolphin and trident; S-C across fields . Ae. 12,23 g. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Agrippa. As. 37-41 d.C. Roma. (Ric-I 58). (Bmcre-161). Anv.: M•AGRIPPA•L F•COS III. Cabeza con corona rostral a izquierda. Rev.: Neptuno en pie a izquierda, portando pequeño delfín y tridente, a los lados del campo S-C. . Ae. 12,23 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1336
Agrippa I (Herod's dynasty). Prutah. 37-44 AD. Judaea. (Gc-5567). Ae. 2,94 g. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Agripa I (dinastía de Herodes). Prutah. 37-44 d.C. Judea. (Gc-5567). Ae. 2,94 g. BC+. Est...40,00.