Auction 96 – Tauler&Fau Selection

Fecha: 2021-11-03

# Objetos: 273

Total salida: 0

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 96 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1013
Macedon. Aigai. Hemiobol. 485-470 BC. (AMNG-p. 138, 24). Anv.: Head of a goat to right. Rev.: Quadripartite incuse square. Ag. 0,22 g. 5 mm. Rare and interesting, with an attractive goat's head. XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Macedonia. Aigai. Hemióbolo. 485-470 a.C. (AMNG-p. 138, 24). Anv.: Cabeza de cabra a la derecha. Rev.: Cuadrado cuadripartito incuso. Ag. 0,22 g. 5 mm. Rara. EBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 96 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1030
Kelse-Celsa. Unit. 120-50 BC. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-771). (Acip-1483). Anv.: Male head right between two dolphins. Rev.: Horseman with palm right, below KESE. Ae. 16,29 g. Greenish patina. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Kelse-Celsa. As. 120-50 a.C. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-771). (Acip-1483). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha entre tres delfines. Rev.: Jinete con palma a derecha, debajo KESE. Ae. 16,29 g. Pátina verdosa. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 96 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1139
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1735/4. México. MF. (Cal-810). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as AU DETAILS. Cleaned. Overdate. NGC-AU. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1735/4. México. MF. (Cal-810). Ag. Sobrefecha. Encapsulada por NGC como AU DETAILS Cleaned. NGC-AU. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 96 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1169
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1788. Santiago. DA. (Cal-769). Ag. 6,52 g. Very rare. Toned. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1788. Santiago. DA. (Cal-769). Ag. 6,52 g. Tono. Muy rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 96 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1203
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1821. Caracas. BS. (Cal 2008-unlisted). (Cal 2019-unlisted). Ag. 4,72 g. Legend “CARCAS”. The “1´s” of the date are inverted. One of the great rarities of the Caracas coinage. Only 3-4 specimens known. Of the highest rarity. Choice VF/VF. Est...2500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1821. Caracas. BS. (Cal 2008-no cita). (Cal 2019-no cita). Ag. 4,72 g. Leyenda CARCAS. Los "unos" de la fecha invertidos. Una de las grandes rarezas de las acuñaciones de Caracas. No más de 3-4 ejemplares conocidos. Rarísima. MBC+/MBC. Est...2500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 96 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1227
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1884. Manila. (Cal-100). Ag. 2,52 g. Very rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1884. Manila. (Cal-100). Ag. 2,52 g. Muy rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 96 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 1268
Central American Republic. 1/4 real. 1824. Guatemala. G. (Km-1). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 66 WINGS APPROVED. Light to moderate patina over very nice silver surfaces.

This coin is exempt from any export license fee.

First year of type and the second highest ever graded.
Ex California Coin & Stamp, May 1972.
Ex Lissner Collection 1/8/2014, lot 1701, Sold for $5,250. NGC-MS. Est...5000,00.

Spanish Description: República América Central. 1/4 real. 1824. Guatemala. G. (Km-1). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 66 WINGS APPROVED. Ligera pátina y brillo original. Sin lugar a dudas un magnífico ejemplar.

Lote exento de tasas de exportación.

Primer año del tipo y el segundo más alto jamás calificado. Ex California Coin & Stamp, mayo 1972.
Ex Lissner Collection 1/8/2014, lot 1701, vendido por 5.250 dólares. NGC-MS. Est...5000,00.