Germany. Johann Georg II. 1 thaler. 1657. Dresden. (Dav-7630). Ag. 29,05 g. Gorgeous old cabinet patina. Sharply struck. Rarely encountered this good struck. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Almost MS. Est...600,00.
Spanish Description: Alemania. Johann Georg II. 1 thaler. 1657. Dresden. (Dav-7630). Ag. 29,05 g. Preciosa pátina de monetario muy uniforme. Acuñación muy nítida de fino estilo. Rara en esta conservación. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. SC-. Est...600,00. .
Germany. Saxony. Johann Georg II. 1 thaler. 1662. CR. (Dav-7617). Ag. 29,05 g. A scarcer issue that is rarely found without at least some evidence of circulation.
The present piece is an exception, with original mint luster visible around the peripheries and a lovely old cabinet tone.
This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Almost MS/AU. Est...600,00.
Spanish Description: Alemania. Saxony. Johann Georg II. 1 thaler. 1662. CR. (Dav-7617). Ag. 29,05 g. Preciosa pátina de monetario sin apenas signos de circulación. Rara en este estado de conservación. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. SC-/EBC+. Est...600,00. .
Germany. Saxony. Johann Georg II. 1 thaler. 1678. (Dav-7633). (Km-565). Anv.: St. George slaying the dragon. Rev.: Nine line inscription in laurel wreath. On the election to Order of Garter. Ag. 23,27 g. Graffiti on the obverse. Lovely old cabinet tone. Rare.
This coin is exempt from any export license fee. XF. Est...1000,00.
Spanish Description: Alemania. Saxony. Johann Georg II. 1 thaler. 1678. (Dav-7633). (Km-565). Anv.: San Jorge matando al dragón. Rev.: Inscripción de nueve líneas en corona de laurel. En la elección a la Orden de la Garter. Ag. 23,27 g. Graffitis en anverso. Preciosa pátina de monetario. Rara.
Lote extento de tasas de exportación. EBC. Est...1000,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Germany. Saxony. Friedrich August III. 1 thaler. 1768. EDC. (Dav-2683). Ag. 27,96 g. Repaired welding at 12 o´clock. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Alemania. Saxony. Friedrich August III. 1 thaler. 1768. EDC. (Dav-2683). Ag. 27,96 g. Soldadura reparada en el canto a las 12 h. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC+. Est...100,00. .
Germany. Sachsen. 1 thaler. 1858. Dresden. F. (Dav-890). Ag. 36,97 g. Toned. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. XF. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Alemania. Sachsen. 1 thaler. 1858. Dresden. F. (Dav-890). Ag. 36,97 g. Tono. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. EBC. Est...250,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Germany. Sachsen-Albertinische. 1 thaler. 1617. Dresden. (Dav-7591). Ag. 29,08 g. Attractive old cabinet tone. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. XF. Est...350,00.
Spanish Description: Alemania. Sachsen-Albertinische. 1 thaler. 1617. Dresden. (Dav-7591). Ag. 29,08 g. Atractiva pátina de monetario. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. EBC. Est...350,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Germany. Sachsen-Albertinische. Johann Georg I. 1 thaler. 1654. Dresden. CR. (Dav-7612). Au. 28,85 g. Beautiful old cabinet tone. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. AU. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Alemania. Sachsen-Albertinische. Johann Georg I. 1 thaler. 1654. Dresden. CR. (Dav-7612). Au. 28,85 g. Bonita pátina de monetario. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. EBC+. Est...300,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Germany. 1/2 mark. (1877). München. D. (Schaaf-8/64). (Km-PN34). Reverse trial strike with obverse blank, (uniface). A stunning coin with full reflectivity. Slabbed by NGC as PF65. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. NGC-PF. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Alemania. 1/2 mark. (1877). Munich. D. (Schaaf-8/64). (Km-PN34). Prueba de reverso unifaz. Pleno brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como PF65. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. NGC-PF. Est...250,00. .
Germany. 2 mark. 1876. (Schaaf-2M.G4). Ag. Uniface proof trial strike in silver. Slabbed by PCGS as PR65 DCAM. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. PCGS-PR. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Alemania. 2 mark. 1876. (Schaaf-2M.G4). Ag. Prueba unifaz. Encapsulada por PCGS como PR65 DCAM. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. PCGS-PR. Est...400,00. .
Germany. Pfalz-Sulzbach. Karl Philipp. 1/4 karolin. 1736/1. Mannheim. (Fried-2031). Au. Slabbed by PCGS as XF 40. Clear Overdate. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. PCGS-XF. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: Alemania. Pfalz-Sulzbach. Karl Philipp. 1/4 karolin. 1736/1. Mannheim. (Fried-2031). Au. Clara sobrefecha. Encapsulada por PCGS como XF40. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. PCGS-XF. Est...500,00. .
Germany. Stolberg-Wernigerode. Heinrich XII (1824-1854). Dukat. 1824. Dresden. (Km-92). (Fr-3364). Au. 3,47 g. Minimal marks. Original luster. Rare. XF. Est...1500,00.
Spanish Description: Alemania. Stolberg-Wernigerode. Heinrich XII (1824-1854). Dukat. 1824. Dresden. (Km-92). (Fr-3364). Au. 3,47 g. Mínimas marquitas. Brillo original. Rara. EBC. Est...1500,00. .
Austria. Paris Von Lodron. 1/6 thaler. 1648. Salzburg. (Zöttl-1589). Ag. 4,73 g. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Almost XF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Austria. Paris Von Lodron. 1/6 thaler. 1648. Salzburgo. (Zöttl-1589). Ag. 4,73 g. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. EBC-. Est...200,00. .
Austria. Paris Von Lodron. 1 thaler. 1628. Salzburg. (Dav-3944). Ag. A commemorative issue struck for the Consecration of Salzburg Cathedral with obverse imagery featuring the facade of the Cathedral flanked by bishops and reverse devices depicting bishops carrying a reliquary with angels below.
This coin is exempt from any export license fee.
Broad, and with exceptional cabinet patina accented by peachy-gold luster. Slabbed by PCGS as MS63+. Scarce in this grade.
Ex Heritage Auctions 09.04.2015, nº 29361. NGC-MS. Est...900,00.
Spanish Description: Austria. Paris Von Lodron. 1 thaler. 1628. Salzburgo. (Dav-3944). Ag. Emisión conmemorativa acuñada para la Consagración de la Catedral de Salzburgo, con imágenes en el anverso de la fachada de la Catedral flanqueada por obispos y en el reverso con obispos portando un relicario con ángeles debajo.
Lote extento de tasas de exportación.
Espectacular acuñación de fino estilo y con una excepcional pátina de monetario acentuada por su brillo dorado. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS63+. Raro en esta conservación.
Ex Heritage Auctions 09.04.2015, nº 29361. NGC-MS. Est...900,00. .
Chile. 8 escudos. 1848. Santiago. JM. (Km-105). (Fried-41). Au. 27,06 g. DICIEMBRE on the edge. Some luster. XF. Est...1600,00.
Spanish Description: Chile. 8 escudos. 1848. Santiago. JM. (Km-105). (Fried-41). Au. 27,06 g. DICIEMBRE en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...1600,00. .
Costa Rica. 2 reales. 18(46)JB. (Km-54, Type V). Ag. 5,44 g. Countermark on 2 Reales of Fernando VI, 1753 Potosí. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Costa Rica. 2 reales. 18(46)JB. (Km-54, Tipo V). Ag. 5,44 g. Resello de Costa Rica sobre 2 reales de Fernando VI, 1753 Potosí. Escasa. MBC+. Est...400,00. .
Cuba (Mayari). Token 10 centavos?. Ag. 1,63 g. On its obverse, it is included in the MORALES H in a rectangular indent, under value 100 / JUNIO and on its reverse the coat of arms of Spain.
These coins were supposedly struck on United States 10 Cents. This specimen has an unknown value "100" although its size and typology is similar to that of 10 Centavos, so we believe that it may be an engraving error when adding a new Zero or an unknown value, in any case it is an unpublished type. Very rare. Est...1500,00.
Spanish Description: Cuba (Mayari). Ficha 100 Centavos?. Ag. 1,63 g. En su anverso incuso dentro de cartela rectangular MORALES H, debajo valor 100 JUNIO y en su reverso el escudo de España.
Estas monedas fueron supuestamente acuñadas sobre monedas de 10 Centavos de los Estados Unidos. Este ejemplar presenta un valor desconocido "100" aunque su tamaño y tipología es similar a la de 10 Centavos por lo que creemos que pueda ser un error de grabado al añadir un nuevo Cero o un valor desconocido, de cualquier modo es un tipo inédito. Rarísima. Est...1500,00. .
Ecuador. 8 escudos. 1850. Quito. GJ. (Km-34.1). (Cal onza-1771). (Fried-8). Au. 26,91 g. Minimal marks on obverse. Lovely colour with orange tones. Fields intact. Attractive specimen.
One of the most difficult dates of the whole series. A coin that Latin-American collectors will find particulary appealing. AU. Est...6000,00.
Spanish Description: Ecuador. 8 escudos. 1850. Quito. GJ. (Km-34.1). (Cal onza-1771). (Fried-8). Au. 26,91 g. Mínimas marcas en anverso. Precioso color con tonos anaranjados. Campos intactos. Atractivo ejemplar.
Lote exento de tasas de exportación.
Es una de las fechas más difíciles de toda la serie. Una pieza que los especialistas latinos seguramente no podrán dejar pasar. EBC+. Est...6000,00. .
France. Charles of France, successor to John II (1349-1364). Florin. Dauphine. (Fried-247). Anv.: S· IOHA-NNES· B·. Rev.: + KROL- DPHS· V. Au. 3,39 g. Mintmark: Tower. Choice VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Francia. Carlos de Francia, heredero de Juan II (1349-1364). Florín. Dauphine. (Fried-247). Anv.: S· IOHA-NNES· B·. Rev.: + KROL- DPHS· V. Au. 3,39 g. Marca de ceca: Torre. MBC+. Est...400,00. .
France. Napoleon III. Pair of Certified gilt-bronze Specimen Pattern Uniface Obverse & Reverse Trial 100 Francs 1855-A. Slabbed by PCGS as SP63.
This lot is exempt from any export license fee.
A rare collectible pair of trials from the largest gold emission of Napoleon III. Inscribed on the blank side "AB/EPREUVE/100. F./1855" (retrograde). PCGS-SP. Est...3000,00.
Spanish Description: Francia. Napoleón III. Par de pruebas de bronce dorado de una sola placa del anverso y el reverso de los 100 francos de oro - 1855 en París. Ambas encapsuladas por PCGS como SP63. Muy raras.
Leyenda retrógrada en reverso "AB/EPREUVE/100. F./1855". PCGS-SP. Est...3000,00. .