Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection

Date: 2021-11-11

# Items: 206

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2155
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1890 *18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-95). Ag. 24,83 g. Original luster. Attractive. XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-95). Ag. 24,83 g. Brillo original. Atractiva. EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2129
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1896*9-6. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-44). Ag. 2,53 g. Plenty of original luster. Ex Áureo, lot 890, 01/03/1995. Almost MS. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1896*9-6. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-44). Ag. 2,53 g. Pleno brillo original. Ex Áureo, lote 890, 01/03/1995. SC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2006
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 10 centimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-8). Ae. 10,28 g. Cuño desgastado. XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 10 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-8). Ae. 10,28 g. EBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2053
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-34). Ag. 9,98 g. Cleaned. XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-34). Ag. 9,98 g. Limpiada. EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2037
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centimos. 1877. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-8). Ae. 9,82 g.  Bella. Ex Aureo, Lot 1069, 29/10/1992. AU. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 céntimos. 1877. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-8). Ae. 9,82 g. Ex Áureo, lote 1069, 29/10/1992. EBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2167
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899 *18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 25,23 g. Plenty of original luster. Minimal hairlines. Gorgeous specimen. AU. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 25,23 g. Pleno brillo original. Ínfimas rayitas. Bellísima. EBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2194
Spanish Civil War (1936-1939). Complete set of three values, 2 pesetas, 1 peseta and 50 centimos. 1937. Asturias y León. (Cal-8, 9 y 10). Almost XF/XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Serie completa de tres valores, 2 pesetas, 1 peseta y 50 céntimos. 1937. Asturias y León. (Cal-8, 9 y 10). EBC-/EBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2164
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1896*18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-106). Ag. 25,04 g. Original luster. Minos nicks on reverse. Minor marks. XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1896*18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-106). Ag. 25,04 g. Brillo original. Dos golpecitos en reverso y pequeñas marquitas. EBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2178
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 10 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-125). Ag. 2,51 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 10 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-125). Ag. 2,51 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2158
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892 *18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-99). Ag. 25,06 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF/XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-99). Ag. 25,06 g. Conserva restos del brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2054
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1875 *18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-35). Ag. 25,05 g. Hairlines. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1875*18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-35). Ag. 25,05 g. Rayitas. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2128
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1894*9-4. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-43). Ag. 2,53 g. Plenty of original luster. Ex Vico, Marzo 2001. Mint state. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1894*9-4. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-43). Ag. 2,53 g. Pleno brillo original. Ex Vico, Marzo 2001. SC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2095
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1883/2. Manila. (Cal-98). Ag. 2,56 g. Overdate. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1883/2. Manila. (Cal-98). Ag. 2,56 g. Sobrefecha. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2177
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-124). Ag. 1,27 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-124). Ag. 1,27 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2106
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1882. Manila. (Cal-118). Ag. 12,91 g. Delicate patina. Some evidence of verdigris. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1882. Manila. (Cal-118). Ag. 12,91 g. Suave pátina. Leves restos de verdín. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2034
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 centimos. 1877. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 5,03 g. With some original luster remaining. AU. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1877. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 5,03 g. Restos de brillo original. Ex Áureo, lote 898, 17/12/1996. EBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2187
II Republic. 50 centimos. 1937. Madrid. Ae. Interesting set of varieties: Square dot border, Anepigraphic stars, Without stars and Without stars with square dot border. XF/Almost MS. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: II República. 50 céntimos. 1937. Madrid. Ae. Interesante conjunto de variantes: Orla de puntos cuadrados, Estrellas anepígrafas, Sin estrellas y Sin estrellas con orla de cuadraditos. EBC/SC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2137
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1893 *18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-54). Ag. 4,97 g. Rust on reverse. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-54). Ag. 4,97 g. Punto de oxidación en reverso. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2110
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,91 g. XF/AU. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,91 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2159
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892 *18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-100). Ag. 25,06 g. It retains some original luster on reverse. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-100). Ag. 25,06 g. Restos de brillo original en reverso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2157
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891 *18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-98). Ag. 24,98 g. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-98). Ag. 24,98 g. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...80,00.