Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection

Date: 2021-11-11

# Items: 206

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2019
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 2 pesetas. 1870 *18-74. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-31). Ag. 10,03 g. Dirt on reverse. With some original luster remaining. AU. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 2 pesetas. 1870*18-74. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-31). Ag. 10,03 g. Restos de brillo original. Algo de suciedad en reverso. EBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2052
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1883*18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-33). Ag. 9,84 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1883*18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-33). Ag. 9,84 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2020
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 2 pesetas. 1870*18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-33). Ag. 10,01 g. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 2 pesetas. 1870*18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-33). Ag. 10,01 g. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2160
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893 *18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. 24,99 g. Original luster. It retains some verdigris. Very scarce in this grade. Almost MS. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. 24,99 g. Pleno brillo original. Mínimos puntitos de verdín en reverso. Muy escasa en esta conservación. SC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2018
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 2 pesetas. 1870*18-73. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-28). Ag. 9,96 g. Scarce in this grade. AU/XF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 2 pesetas. 1870*18-73. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-28). Ag. 9,96 g. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC+/EBC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2161
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893 *18-93. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-103). Ag. 25,06 g. Minor scratches. Slightly cleaned. Scarce. Almost XF/XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-103). Ag. 25,06 g. Ligeramente limpida. Escasa. EBC-/EBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2062
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1882 *18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-51). Ag. 25,03 g. With some original luster remaining. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1882*18-82/1. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-49). Ag. 25,03 g.  Restos de brillo original. Escasa. EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2204
Spanish Civil War (1936-1939). 25 cents. Lora del Río. (Cal-44). Ae. 3,07 g. Cleaned rust. Rare. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). 25 céntimos. Lora del Río. (Cal-44). Ae. 3,07 g. Oxidaciones limpiadas. Rara. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2005
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 5 centimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 5,00 g. Muy bella. Brillo original. Ex Aureo, Lot 1054, 29/10/1992. Almost MS. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 5 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 5,00 g. Ex Aureo, lote 1054, 29/10/1992. SC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2026
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-74. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-5). Ag. 24,93 g. Leves golpecitos en el canto. Ex Áureo, lote 835, 15/12/1992. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-74. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-5). Ag. 24,93 g. Leves golpecitos en el canto. Ex Áureo, lote 835, 15/12/1992. EBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2123
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1889*8-9. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-27). Ag. 2,49 g. Original luster. Mint state/Almost MS. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1889*8-9. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-27). Ag. 2,49 g. Brillo original. SC/SC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2195
Spanish Civil War (1936-1939). Complete series of 5 values. 1937. Menorca. (Cal-12). Almost XF/AU. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Serie completa de 5 valores. 1937. Menorca. (Cal-12). EBC-/EBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2056
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1877 *18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-38). Ag. 24,88 g. Soft tone. Minimal rust on reverse. Some original luster remaining. XF/AU. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-38). Ag. 24,88 g. Suave pátina con ligeros tonos iridiscentes. Mínima oxidación en anverso. Parte de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2031
Carlos VII (1872-1876). 5 centimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-2). Ae. 5,30 g. Ex Vico 10, Octubre 1992. AU. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos VII (1872-1876). 5 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-2). Ae. 5,30 g. Restos de brillo original. Ex Vico 10, Octubre 1992. EBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2179
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 centavos. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-126). Ag. 5,03 g. Scarce. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 centavos. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-126). Ag. 5,03 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2154
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-93). Ag. 25,07 g. Original luster. Minor hairlines. Scarce in this grade. Ex Áureo, Lot 1383, 27/10/2004. XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-93). Ag. 25,07 g. Brillo original. Leves rayitas. Escasa así. Ex Áureo, lote 1383, 27/10/2004. EBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2035
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 centimos. 1878. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 4,89 g. Beautiful. Original luster. Rare in this condition. Mint state/Almost MS. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1878. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 4,89 g. Bella. Brillo original. Rara así. Ex Áureo, lote 1067, 29/10/1992. SC/SC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2192
Spanish Civil War (1936-1939). L´Ametlla del Valles. (Cal-1/2/4). Three values, 25 Centimos, 50 Centimos y 1 Peseta. Choice VF/XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). L´Ametlla del Valles. (Cal-1/2/4). La/Al. Tres valores, 25 Céntimos, 50 Céntimos y 1 Peseta. MBC+/EBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2199
Spanish Civil War (1936-1939). 10 centimos. 1937. Olot (Gerona). (Cal-30). Fe. 3,70 g. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). 10 céntimos. 1937. Olot (Gerona). (Cal-30). Fe. 3,70 g. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2143
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1902 *19-02. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-64). Ag. 5,03 g. Scarce, even more in this grade. AU. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1902*19-02. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-64). Ag. 5,03 g. Muy escasa en esta conservación. EBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2058
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1878 *18-78. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-41). Ag. 24,99 g. Buen ejemplar. Escasa. Ex Aureo, Lot 1095, 29/10/1992. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-41). Ag. 24,99 g. Buen ejemplar. Escasa. Ex Áureo, lote 1095, 29/10/1992. EBC-. Est...120,00.