Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection

Date: 2021-11-11

# Items: 206

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2176
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 25,08 g. Original luster. Minor scratches. Scarce in this grade. AU. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 25,08 g. Brillo original. Pequeñas rayitas. Escasa así. EBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2162
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1894 *18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-104). Au. 25,00 g. Irregular patina. Iridescent tone. Almost XF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-104). Au. 25,00 g. Pátina irregular iriddiscente. EBC-. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2193
Spanish Civil War (1936-1939). Complete set of 2 coins, 1 peseta y 50 centimos. Arenys de Mar. (Cal-6/7). Al. Original luster. Very scarce. AU/Almost MS. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Serie completa de 2 valores, 1 peseta y 50 céntimos. Arenys de Mar. (Cal-6/7). Al. Brillo original. Muy escasas. EBC+/SC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2147
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-82). Ag. 10,00 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-82). Ag. 10,00 g. Escasa. EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2057
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1878 *18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-39). Ag. 25,00 g. Beautiful. Minor marks. AU. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-39). Ag. 25,00 g. Bella. Mínimas marcas. Ex Áureo, lote 881, 11/05/1993. EBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2029
Cantonal Revolution. 5 pesetas. 1873. Cartagena (Murcia). (Cal-7). Ag. 28,90 g. Coincident. 80 pearls on obverse and 85 on reverse. Stain on obverse. Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Revolución Cantonal. 5 pesetas. 1873. Cartagena (Murcia). (Cal-7). Ag. 28,90 g. Coincidente. 80 perlas en anverso y 85 perlas en reverso. Mancha en anverso. Ex Vico, Marzo 2001. EBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2201
Spanish Civil War (1936-1939). Complete series. Segarra de Gaia. (Cal-36/37/39). Scarce. Almost XF/XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Serie completa. Segarra de Gaia. (Cal-36/37/39). Escasa. EBC-/EBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2036
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 centimos. 1879. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-6). Ae. 4,88 g. Gorgeous specimen. Original luster. Mint state. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1879. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-6). Ae. 4,88 g. Bellísima. Brillo original. Ex Áureo, lote 1068, 29/10/1992. SC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2102
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1884. Manila. (Cal-110). Ag. 4,95 g. Hairlines on the date. Rare in this condition. Almost XF/XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1884. Manila. (Cal-110). Ag. 4,95 g. Rayitas sobre la fecha. Rara en esta conservación. EBC-/EBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2197
Spanish Civil War (1936-1939). Complete set of 4 coins, 1 peseta and 25 centimos (with the three varieties). 1937. Ibi (Alicante). (Cal-16/19). Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Serie completa de 4 valores, 1 peseta y 25 céntimos (con las tres variantes). 1937. Ibi (Alicante). (Cal-16/19). MBC+/EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2051
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-32). Ag. 10,00 g. Original luster. Rare in this condition. Almost MS. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-32). Ag. 10,00 g. Brillo original, Rara así. Ex Áureo, Lot 913, 17/12/1996. SC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2156
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1890 *18-90. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-97). Ag. 24,88 g. Minor marks. Attractive. XF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-97). Ag. 24,88 g. Pequeñas marquitas. Atractiva. EBC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2055
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1876 *18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-37). Ag. 25,01 g. Minimal marks. Beautiful. AU. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-37). Ag. 25,01 g. Bella. Mínimas marquitas. EBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2015
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1870 *18-73. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-15). Ag. 5,04 g. Leves rayitas en anverso. Atractiva. Almost XF. Est...175,00.

Spanish Description: Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1870*18-73. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-19). Ag. 5,04 g. EBC-. Est...175,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2027
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-7). Ag. 24,89 g. Minor marks. Slightly cleaned. Almost XF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-7). Ag. 24,89 g. Leves marquitas. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2065
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885 *18-85. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-60). Ag. 25,02 g. Cleaned. AU. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-85. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-60). Ag. 25,02 g. Limpiada, aun así buen ejemplar. EBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2108
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1884. Manila. (Cal-121). Ag. 12,99 g. Very scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1884. Manila. (Cal-121). Ag. 12,99 g. Muy escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2148
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-84). Ag. 10,00 g. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-84). Ag. 10,00 g. EBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2023
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871 *18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 24,97 g. Old cabinet tone. XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 24,97 g. Precioso tono violáceo. EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2101
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1883. Manila. (Cal-109). Ag. 5,14 g. Hairlines on the date. A good sample. Very scarce. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1883. Manila. (Cal-109). Ag. 5,14 g. Rayitas sobre la fecha, pese a ello buen ejemplar. Muy escasa así. EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2136
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-53). Ag. 5,00 g. Rare in this grade. Ex Aureo, Lot 896, 15/12/1992. Almost XF/XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-53). Ag. 5,00 g. Muy escasa así. Ex Áureo, lote 896, 15/12/1992. EBC-/EBC. Est...350,00.