Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1882/1*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-84). Au. 8,09 g. Scarce. Ex Vico, Marzo 2001. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...650,00.
Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1882/1*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-84). Au. 8,09 g. Escasa. Ex Vico, Marzo 2001. SC-/SC. Est...650,00. .
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1883 *18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-55). Ag. 24,93 g. Original luster. Very beautiful specimen. Almost MS. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1883*18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-55). Ag. 24,93 g. Brillo original. Muy bella . SC-. Est...500,00. .
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1880. Manila. (Cal-112). Ag. 12,87 g. Slightly cleaned. A good sample. Rare in this condition. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1880. Manila. (Cal-112). Ag. 12,87 g. Ligeramente limpiada. Buen ejemplar. Rara en esta conservación. MBC+/EBC-. Est...400,00. .
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-85). Au. 8,05 g. Rare. Ex Vico, Marzo 2001. Almost MS. Est...600,00.
Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-85). Au. 8,05 g. Rara. Ex Vico, Marzo 2001. SC-. Est...600,00. .
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 centimo. 1906*6. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-1). Ae. 0,97 g. Original luster. Very scarce. Ex Aureo, lot 937A, 17/12/1996. AU. Est...600,00.
Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 céntimo. 1906*6. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-1). Ae. 0,97 g. Una de las piezas clave del Centenario. Brillo original. Muy escasa. Ex Áureo, lote 937A, 17/12/1996. EBC+. Est...600,00. .
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 25 milesimas de escudo. 1868. Segovia. (Cal-10). Ae. 6,62 g. Escasa. Ex Vico Marzo 2001. XF. Est...350,00.
Spanish Description: Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 25 milésimas de escudo. 1868. Segovia. (Cal-10). Ae. 6,62 g. Escasa. Ex Vico Marzo 2001. EBC. Est...350,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1882/1 *18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-84). Au. 8,07 g. Minor hairlines. Very scarce. AU. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1882/1 *18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-84). Au. 8,07 g. Leves rayitas. Muy escasa. EBC+. Est...500,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-104). Ag. 25,11 g. Plenty of original luster. Minor marks on obverse. Minor nicks on edge. Gorgeous reverse. Ex Vico, March 2001. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-104). Ag. 25,11 g. Pleno brillo original. Marquitas en anverso y golpecitos en el canto. Bellísimo reverso. Ex Vico, Marzo 2001. SC-/SC. Est...250,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 50 centimos. 1869*6-9. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-13). Ag. 2,55 g. Delicate patina. Rare in this condition. AU. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 50 céntimos. 1869*6-9. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-13). Ag. 2,55 g. Suave pátina. Rara así. EBC+. Est...500,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-82). Au. 8,07 g. Original luster. Ex Vico, March 2001. Mint state. Est...350,00.
Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-82). Au. 8,07 g. Brillo original. Ex Vico, Marzo 2001. SC. Est...350,00. .
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-114). Au. 6,45 g. Hairlines on obverse. AU/Almost MS. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-114). Au. 6,45 g. Rayitas en anverso. EBC+/SC-. Est...300,00. .
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-89). Au. 8,07 g. Minor marks. With some original luster remaining. Scarce. Ex Vico, March 2001. XF. Est...450,00.
Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-89). Au. 8,07 g. Pequeñas marcas. Restos de brillo original. Escasa. Ex Vico, Marzo 2001. EBC. Est...450,00. .