E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-10-19

# Items: 1172

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3141 Numistats ref: 512985

Roman Republican Category
Plancius. Cn. Plancius. Denarius. 55 BC. Rome. (Ffc-991). (Craw-432/1). (Cal-1122). Anv.: CN. PLANCIVS. AED. CVR. S.C., head of Diana Planciana right, wearing petasus. Rev.: Cretan goat right, bow and quiver behind. Ag. 3,74 g. Countermark on obverse. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Plancia. Cn. Plancius. Denario. 55 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-991). (Craw-432/1). (Cal-1122). Anv.: Cabeza de Diana Planciana a derecha,CN. PLANCIVS. AED. CVR. S.C. Rev.: Cabra a derecha, detrás: carcaj y arco. Ag. 3,74 g. Contramarca en anverso. BC+. Est...50,00.
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3142 Numistats ref: 512986

Roman Republican Category
Plautius. L. Plautius Plancus. Denarius. 47 BC. Rome. (Ffc-1003). (Craw-453/1a). (Cal-1131). Anv.: Mask of Medusa, facing, hair dishevelled, with setpents at sides of face, (L. PLAVTIVS) below. Rev.: Aurora flying right conducting the four horses of the Sun, (PLANCVS) below. Ag. 3,41 g. F/Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Plautia. L. Plautius Plancus. Denario. 47 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-1003). (Craw-453/1a). (Cal-1131). Anv.: Máscara de la Medusa con serpientes a ambos lados de la cara, debajo: (L. PLAVTIVS). Rev.: La Aurora volando y dirigiendo a los cuatro caballos del carro del sol, debajo: (PLANCVS). Ag. 3,41 g. BC/BC+. Est...70,00.
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3143 Numistats ref: 512987

Roman Republican Category
Rustius. L. Rustius. Denarius. 76 BC. Rome. (Ffc-1094). (Craw-389/1). (Cal-1235). Anv.: Head of young Mars right, S.C. behind, X below chin. Rev.: Ram standing right, L. RVSTI. in exergue. Ag. 3,70 g. Metal somewhat porous. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Rustia. L. Rustius. Denario. 76 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-1094). (Craw-389/1). (Cal-1235). Anv.: Cabeza de Marte a derecha, delante: X, detrás: S.C. Rev.: Macho cabrío a derecha, en el exergo: L. RVSTI. Ag. 3,70 g. Metal algo poroso. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3144 Numistats ref: 512988

Roman Republican Category
Rutilius. L. Rutilius FlADcus. Denarius. 77 BC. Rome. (Ffc-1095). (Craw-387/1). (Cal-1237). Anv.: Head of Roma right, wearing winged helmet, with visor in three pieces, FLAC behind. Rev.: Victory in biga right, holding reins in Ieft hand and wreath in right hand, L. RVTILI. in exergue. Ag. 3,82 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Rutilia. L. Rutilius Flaccus. Denario. 77 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-1095). (Craw-387/1). (Cal-1237). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: FLAC. Rev.: Victoria con corona en biga a derecha, en el exergo: L. RVTILI. Ag. 3,82 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3145 Numistats ref: 512989

Roman Republican Category
Servilius. C. Serveilius M.f. Augur. Denarius. 136 BC. Central Italy. (Ffc-1116). (Craw-239/1). (Cal-1275). Anv.: Head of Roma right, wreath behind, (X and ROMA below). Rev.: The Dioscuri galloping in opposite directions, C. SERVEILI. M.F. in exergue. Ag. 3,68 g. Patina. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Servilia. C. Serveilius M.f. Augur. Denario. 136 a.C. Italia Central. (Ffc-1116). (Craw-239/1). (Cal-1275). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha detrás: corona, debajo: (X, debajo: ROMA). Rev.: Los Dioscuros galopando en sentido contrario, encima: estrellas,en el exergo: C. SERVEILI. M.F. Ag. 3,68 g. Pátina. MBC-. Est...80,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
51 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3146 Numistats ref: 512990

Roman Republican Category
Spurilius. A. Spurilius. Denarius. 139 BC. Rome. (Ffc-1131). (Craw-230/1). (Cal-1286). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X behind. Rev.: Diana in biga right, A. SPVRI., (VR interlace), below horses, ROMA in exergue. Ag. 4,02 g. Minor scratches on reverse. VF/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Spurilia. A. Spurilius. Denario. 139 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-1131). (Craw-230/1). (Cal-1286). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: X. Rev.: Diana con látigo y creciente en la frente, en biga a derecha, debajo: A. SPVRL. (VR entrelazadas), en el exergo: ROMA. Ag. 4,02 g. Roce en reverso. MBC/MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3147 Numistats ref: 512991

Roman Republican Category
Titius. Q. Titius. Denarius. 90 BC. Central Italy. (Ffc-1142). (Craw-341/1). (Cal-1301). Anv.: Head of Mutinus Titinus right, bound with winged diadem. Rev.: Q. TITI., on tablet from which springs Pegasus right. Ag. 4,00 g. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Titia. Q. Titius. Denario. 90 a.C. Italia Central. (Ffc-1142). (Craw-341/1). (Cal-1301). Anv.: Cabeza del dios Mutinus Titinus a derecha. Rev.: Pegaso a derecha, debajo: Q. TITI., dentro de una tablilla. Ag. 4,00 g. MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3148 Numistats ref: 512992

Roman Republican Category
Valerius. Sextans. 169-158 a.C. Rome. (Craw-191/5). Anv.: Head of Mercury right; two pellets above. Rev.: Prow right; VAL above, two pellets before, ROMA below. Ae. 3,36 g. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Valeria. Sextante. 169-158 a.C. Roma. (Craw-191/5). Anv.: Cabeza de Mercurio a la derecha; dos puntos arriba. Rev.: Proa derecha; VAL arriba, dos puntos delante, ROMA abajo. Ae. 3,36 g. BC+. Est...40,00.
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3149 Numistats ref: 512993

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.267 RIC 267 References
Roman Imperatorial Category
Augustus. Denarius. 29-27 BC. (Ffc-98). (Ric-267). (Cal-685). Anv.: Bare head of Augustus right. Rev.: IMP. CAESAR on triumphal arch surmounted by Augustus in quadriga. Ag. 3,62 g. Fourée?. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Augusto. Denario. 29-27 a.C. (Ffc-98). (Ric-267). (Cal-685). Anv.: Cabeza descubierta de Augusto a derecha. Rev.: Arco del triunfo, surmontado por cuadriga de frente, guiada por Augusto, en el friso: IMP. CAESAR. Ag. 3,62 g.  ¿Forrada?. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
39 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3150 Numistats ref: 512994

Roman Imperial Category
Judaea. Prutah. RY 2 = 67/8 CE. Jerusalem. (Sofaer-11/4). (Hendin-1360). Anv.: 'Year two' in Paleo-Hebrew, amphora with broad rim and two handlesl. Rev.: 'The freedom of Zion' in Paleo-Hebrew; vine leaf on small branch with tendril . Ae. 2,04 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Judaea. Prutah. RY 2 = 67/8 CE. Jerusalem. (Sofaer-11/4). (Hendin-1360). Anv.: "Año 2" en paleo-hebreo, ánfora con borde ancho y dos asas. Rev.: "La libertad de Sión" en paleo-hebreo; Hoja de parra en rama pequeña . Ae. 2,04 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...45,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3151 Numistats ref: 512995

Roman Imperial Category
Judaea. Prutah. Year 2 (67-68 AD). Jerusalem. (Hendin-1380). Ae. 3,08 g. First Jewish War. Rare. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Judaea. Prutah. Año 2 (67-68 d.C). Jerusalem. (Hendin-1380). Ae. 3,08 g. 1ª revuelta judía. Rara. BC+. Est...50,00.
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3152 Numistats ref: 512996

Roman Imperial Category
Judaea. Porcius Festus. Prutah. RY 5 = 58/59 CE. Jerusalem. Struck in the name of Nero. (RPC-4972). (Hendin-1351). Anv.: NЄPѠNOC in three lines within wreath. Rev.: L Є KAICAPOC, palm branch . Ae. 2,33 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Judaea. Porcius Festus. Prutah. RY 5 = 58/59 CE. Jerusalem. Acuñado a nombre de Nerón. (RPC-4972). (Hendin-1351). Anv.: NЄPѠNOC en tres líneas dentro de corona . Rev.: L Є KAICAPOC, rama de palma. Ae. 2,33 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3153 Numistats ref: 512997

Roman Imperial Category
Judaea. Agrippa I. Prutah. RY 6 = 41/2 CE. Jerusalem. (RPC-4981). (Hendin-1244). Anv.: (BACIΛЄ)WC AΓPIΠA, canopy. Rev.: Three ears of corn; L-Ϛ (date) across fields. Ae. 2,45 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Judaea. Agrippa I. Prutah. RY 6 = 41/2 CE. Jerusalem. (RPC-4981). (Hendin-1244). Anv.: (BACIΛЄ)WC AΓPIΠA. Dosel . Rev.: Tres espigas; L-Ϛ (fecha) en el campo. Ae. 2,45 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3154 Numistats ref: 512998

Roman Imperial Category
Judaea. Prutah. 9-12 AD. Jerusalem. Procurator Marcus Ambibulus. Ae. 2,18 g. Choice F. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Judaea. Prutah. 9-12 d.C. Jerusalem. Procurador Marcus Ambibulus. Ae. 2,18 g. BC+. Est...100,00.
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3155 Numistats ref: 512999

Roman Imperial Category
Agrippa I (Herod's dynasty). Prutah. 37-44 AD. Judaea. (Gc-5567). Ae. 2,74 g. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Agripa I (dinastía de Herodes). Prutah. 37-44 d.C. Judea. (Gc-5567). Ae. 2,74 g. BC+. Est...35,00.
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3156 Numistats ref: 513000

Roman Imperial Category
Judaea. 1/8 shekel. 60-70 AD. Jerusalem. (Hendin-1369). Ae. 4,01 g. The Jewish War. F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Judaea. 1/8 shekel. 60-70 d.C. Jerusalem. (Hendin-1369). Ae. 4,01 g.  Guerra de Jerusalen. BC. Est...30,00.
BC Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3157 Numistats ref: 513001

Roman Imperial Category
Tiberius. Prutah. 17-19 AD. Judaea. (RPC-4964). (Hendin-1338). Ae. 2,25 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Tiberio. Valerius Gratus. Prutah. 17-19 d.C. Judea. (RPC-4964). (Hendin-1338). Ae. 2,25 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...35,00.
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3158 Numistats ref: 513002

Tiberius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).tib.30 RIC 30 RSC 16a References
Roman Imperial Category
Tiberius. Denarius. 14-37 AD. Lugdunum. (Ric-I 30). (Bmcre-48). (Rsc-16a). Anv.: TI CAESAR DIVI AVG F AVGVSTVS. Laureate head right . Rev.: PONTIF MAXIM; Livia seated right with sceptre . Ag. 3,35 g. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Tiberio. Denario. 14-37 d.C. Lugdunum. (Ric-I 30). (Bmcre-48). (Rsc-16a). Anv.: TI CAESAR DIVI AVG F AVGVSTVS. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: PONTIF MAXIM; Livia sentada a derecha con cetro y rama. Ag. 3,35 g. BC+/MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
641 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3159 Numistats ref: 513003

Roman Imperial Category
Tiberius. Unit. 14-37 AD. Rome. (Ric-44). Anv.: TI CAESAR DIVI AVG F AVGVST IMP VIII. Rev.: PONTIF MAXIM TRIBVN POTEST XXIIII around, SC in centre. Ae. 10,10 g. Choice VF/Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Tiberio. As. 14-37 d.C. Roma. (Ric-44). Anv.: TI CAESAR DIVI AVG F AVGVST IMP VIII. Rev.: PONTIF MAXIM TRIBVN POTEST XXIIII around, SC in centre. Ae. 10,10 g. MBC+/MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3160 Numistats ref: 513004

Roman Imperial Category
Claudius. Sestertius. 50-54 AD. Rome. (Ric-116). Rev.: SPES (AVGVST)A / SC. Ae. 28,78 g. Scarce. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Claudio I. Sestercio. 50-54 d.C. Roma. (Ric-116). Rev.: SPES (AVGVST)A / SC. Ae. 28,78 g. Escasa. MBC-/BC+. Est...220,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate