E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Fecha: 2021-10-19

# Objetos: 1172

Total salida: 0

Filtrar por: Ordenar por:

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3021 Numistats ref: 512625

Sin match
Greek Coins Categoria
Mysia. Parion. Drachm. 550-520 BC. (Sng Cop-256). (Rosen-525). (Asyut-612). Anv.: Facing head of gorgoneion with open mouth and protruding tongue. Rev.: Irregular incuse punch. Ag. 3,60 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Mysia. Parion. Dracma. 550-520 a.C. (Sng Cop-256). (Rosen-525). (Asyut-612). Anv.: Cabeza de frente de Gorgoneion con la boca abierta y lengua saliente. Rev.: Golpe incuso irregular. Ag. 3,60 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Descripción
MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
80 EUR Estimado
55 EUR Realizado
Match manual

Matches propuestos

No se han encontrado matches potenciales

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3022 Numistats ref: 512626

Sin match
Greek Coins Categoria
Mysia. Parion. Hemidrachm. Century IV BC. (Bmc-14/16). (Sng France-1356/57). Anv.: Facing gorgoneion with protruding tongue, serpents around . Rev.: Bull standing left, head reverted; ΠA above, PI below. Ag. 2,00 g. VF/Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Mysia. Parion. Hemidracma. Siglo IV a.C. (Bmc-14/16). (Sng France-1356/57). Anv.: Cabeza de Gorgoneion de frente con lengua protuberante, serpientes alrededor. Rev.: Toro parado a izquierda con cabeza vuelta, arriba ΠA y debajo PI. Ag. 2,00 g. MBC/BC+. Est...70,00.
Descripción
BC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
70 EUR Estimado
EUR Realizado
Match manual

Matches propuestos

No se han encontrado matches potenciales

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3023 Numistats ref: 512627

Sin match
Greek Coins Categoria
Pamphylia. Aspendos. Tetradrachm. CY 119 = 199/8 BC. In the name and types of Alexander III of Macedon. (Price-2861). Anv.: Head of Herakles right, wearing lion skin headdress. Rev.: Zeus Aëtophoros seated left, holding sceptre; AΛEΞANΔPOY to right,vΣ  above and ☉ in left field. Ag. 16,41 g. Countermark seleukid anchor within incuse rectangular . Almost VF/Choice F. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Pamphylia. Aspendos. Tetradracma. CY 19 = 193/2 a.C. Acuñación en nombre y tipo de Alejandro III. (Price-2898). Anv.: Cabeza de Herakles a derecha, con tocado de piel de león. Rev.: Zeus Aëtophoros sedente a izquierda, sosteniendo cetro, a la derecha AΛEΞANΔPOY, arriba Σ  y ☉ en el campo izquierdo . Ag. 16,07 g.  Contramarca de ancla Seleucida dentro de rectangulo incuso. MBC-/BC+. Est...200,00.
Descripción
MBC- Conservación
EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado
120 EUR Realizado
Match manual

Matches propuestos

No se han encontrado matches potenciales

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3024 Numistats ref: 512628

Sin match
Greek Coins Categoria
Pamphylia. Perge. AE 16. 260-230 BC. (Sng Bnf-355/61). Anv.: Sphinx with curved wings seated to right, wearing kalatho. Rev.: Artemis standing facing, head left, holding wreath and sceptre; ИANAΨAΣ to right, ΠPEIIAΣ to left.. Ae. 3,70 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Pamphylia. Perge. AE 16. 260-230 a.C. (Sng Bnf-355/61). Anv.: Esfinge con las alas curvas sedente a la derecha, vistiendo kalathos . Rev.: Artemis en pie a izquierda, sosteniendo corona y cetro; ИANAΨAΣ a la derecha, ΠPEIIAΣ a la izquierda. Ae. 3,70 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Descripción
MBC Conservación
EUR Salida
40 EUR Estimado
40 EUR Realizado
Match manual

Matches propuestos

No se han encontrado matches potenciales

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3025 Numistats ref: 512629

Sin match
Greek Coins Categoria
Phoenicia. Berytos. AE 16. 87-82 BC. (Hgc-107). Ae. 3,53 g. F. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Phoenicia. Berytos. AE 16. 87-82 a.C. (Hgc-107). Ae. 3,53 g. BC. Est...20,00.
Descripción
BC Conservación
EUR Salida
20 EUR Estimado
12 EUR Realizado
Match manual

Matches propuestos

No se han encontrado matches potenciales

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3026 Numistats ref: 512630

Sin match
Greek Coins Categoria
Phoenicia. AE 13. 200-100 BC. Ake Ptolemais. (Hgc-10, 26). Ae. 3,16 g. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Phoenicia. AE 13. 200-100 a.C. Ake Ptolemais. (Hgc-10, 26). Ae. 3,16 g. BC+. Est...35,00.
Descripción
BC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
35 EUR Estimado
20 EUR Realizado
Match manual

Matches propuestos

No se han encontrado matches potenciales

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3027 Numistats ref: 512631

Sin match
Greek Coins Categoria
Psidia. AE 17. 72-71 BC. Termessos. (Sng Cop-291). (Sng Bn-2106). Rev.: TEP - Horse rearing left. Ae. 4,88 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Psidia. AE 17. 72-71 d.C. Termessos. (Sng Cop-291). (Sng Bn-2106). Rev.: TEP. Medio caballo a izquierda. Ae. 4,88 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Descripción
MBC Conservación
EUR Salida
40 EUR Estimado
35 EUR Realizado
Match manual

Matches propuestos

No se han encontrado matches potenciales

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3028 Numistats ref: 512632

Sin match
Greek Coins Categoria
Samaria. Obol. 400-300 BC. (Hgc-10, 399). Anv.:  Galley to left. Rev.: Persian king fighting lion; O between. Ag. 0,49 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Samaria. Óbolo. 400-300 a.C. (Hgc-10, 399). Anv.: Galera a izquierda. Rev.: Reyes de Persia luchando, esntre ellos O. Ag. 0,49 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Descripción
MBC Conservación
EUR Salida
35 EUR Estimado
20 EUR Realizado
Match manual

Matches propuestos

No se han encontrado matches potenciales

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3029 Numistats ref: 512633

Sin match
Greek Coins Categoria
Sicily. Time of Dionysios I. Hemilitron. 405-367 BC. (Sng Ans-434/46). (Hgc-2, 1456). Anv.: Head of Athena to left, wearing laureate Corinthian helmet; ΣΥΡΑ inverted above. Rev.: Bridled hippocamp to left . Ae. 8,28 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Sicilia. Tiempos de Dionysios I. Hemilitrón. 405-367 a.C. (Sng Ans-434/46). (Hgc-2, 1456). Anv.: Cabeza de Atenea a izquierda con casco corintio laureado; ΣΥΡΑ invertido arriba. Rev.: Hipocampo embridado a la izquierda . Ae. 8,28 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Descripción
MBC Conservación
EUR Salida
60 EUR Estimado
80 EUR Realizado
Match manual

Matches propuestos

No se han encontrado matches potenciales

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3030 Numistats ref: 512634

Sin match
Greek Coins Categoria
Skythia. Olbia. AE 21. 310-280 BC. (Hgc-3.2, 1887). (SNG BM Black Sea-516). Anv.: Horned and bearded head of Borysthenes to left. Rev.: Axe and bow in gorytos, ΟΛΒΙΟ to right, monogram to left . Ae. 9,95 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Skythia. Olbia. AE 21. 310-280 a.C. (Hgc-3.2, 1887). (SNG BM Black Sea-516). Anv.: Cabeza con cuernos y barba de Borysthenes a izquierda.. Rev.: ΟΛΒΙΟ, hacha y arco en gorytos, monograma a izquierda. Ae. 9,95 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Descripción
MBC Conservación
EUR Salida
60 EUR Estimado
41 EUR Realizado
Match manual

Matches propuestos

No se han encontrado matches potenciales

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3031 Numistats ref: 512635

Sin match
Greek Coins Categoria
Seleucis and Pieria. Antioch. Tetrachalkon. 54-53 BC. Pompaeian Era. (McAlee-43). (Rpc-I 4216). (Hgc-9, 1366). Anv.: Laureate head of Zeus right. Rev.: ANTIOXEΩN THΣ MHTPOΠOΛEΣ, Zeus Nikephoros enthroned left, holding sceptre; Z∧ in exergue . Ae. 8,37 g. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Seleucis y Pieria. Antioquía. Tetrachalkon. 54-53 a.C. Era Pompeyana. (McAlee-43). (Rpc-I 4216). (Hgc-9, 1366). Anv.: Cabeza laureada a de Zeus a derecha. Rev.: ANTIOXEΩN THΣ MHTPOΠOΛEΣ. Zeus Nikephoros en trono a izquierda, portando cetro, en exergo Z∧. Ae. 8,37 g. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Descripción
MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
55 EUR Estimado
80 EUR Realizado
Match manual

Matches propuestos

No se han encontrado matches potenciales

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3032 Numistats ref: 512636

Sin match
Greek Coins Categoria
Seleucis and Pieria. Apameia. AE 21. SE 293 = 20/19 BC. (DCA-413). (CNG-e214). Anv.: Head of Athena right, wearing crested Corinthian helmet. Rev.: AΠAMEΩN THΣ IEPAΣ KAI AΣYΛOY, Nike advancing left, holding untied wreath and palm; ΓP(retrograde)Σ (date) downwards in inner left field . Ae. 7,75 g. VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Seleucis y Pieria. Apameia. AE 21. SE 293 = 20/19 a.C. (DCA-413). (CNG-e214). Anv.: Cabeza de Athena a la derecha, con casco corintio con cresta . Rev.: AΠAMEΩN THΣ IEPAΣ KAI AΣYΛOY. Nike avanzando a izquierda sosteniendo corona y palma; ΓP(retrogrado)Σ (Fecha) hacia abajo en el campo interior izquierdo. Ae. 7,75 g. MBC. Est...55,00.
Descripción
MBC Conservación
EUR Salida
55 EUR Estimado
35 EUR Realizado
Match manual

Matches propuestos

No se han encontrado matches potenciales

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3033 Numistats ref: 512637

Sin match
Greek Coins Categoria
Thrace. Istros. Arrowhead Cast. Century VI-V BC. (SNG Stancomb-128). (SNG BM Black Sea-218). Ae. 4,74 g.   Bilobate arrowhead with axial spine. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Tracia. Istros. Moneda tipo flecha (Fundida). Siglo 6-5 a.C. (SNG Stancomb-128). (SNG BM Black Sea-218). Ae. 4,74 g. Punta de flecha bilobulada con espina axial. MBC. Est...50,00.
Descripción
MBC Conservación
EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
35 EUR Realizado
Match manual

Matches propuestos

No se han encontrado matches potenciales

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3034 Numistats ref: 512638

Sin match
Greek Coins Categoria
Thrace. Apollonia Pontika. Drachm. 400-380 BC. (Gc-1655). (Cy-1544). Anv.: Facing gorgoneion. Rev.: Anchor; A and crawfish flanking. Ag. 3,28 g. Toned. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Tracia. Apolonia Pontika. Dracma. 400-380 a.C. (Gc-1655). (Cy-1544). Anv.: Cabeza de Gorgon. Rev.: Ancla con A y cangrejo. Ag. 3,28 g. Tono. EBC-. Est...120,00.
Descripción
ebc- Conservación
EUR Salida
120 EUR Estimado
EUR Realizado
Match manual

Matches propuestos

No se han encontrado matches potenciales

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3035 Numistats ref: 512639

Sin match
Greek Coins Categoria
Thrace. Byzantion. Hemidrachm. 387/6-340 BC. (Sng Cop-484/5). (SNG BM Black Sea-12). Anv.: Forepart of bull standing left [on dolphin left]; YΠY above. Rev.: ornate trident, below two pellets, A on the left. Ag. 1,86 g. VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Tracia. Byzantion. Hemidracma. 387/6-340 a.C. (Sng Cop-484/5). (SNG BM Black Sea-12). Anv.: Parte delantera de toro a izquierda (Sobre delfín a izquierda), arriba YΠY. Rev.: Tridente ornamentado, debajo dos puntos y A a la derecha. Ag. 1,86 g. MBC. Est...75,00.
Descripción
MBC Conservación
EUR Salida
75 EUR Estimado
40 EUR Realizado
Match manual

Matches propuestos

No se han encontrado matches potenciales

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3036 Numistats ref: 512640

Sin match
Greek Coins Categoria
Thrace. Lysimachos. Drachm. 305-281 BC. Kolophon. (Price-1812). (Müller-338). Rev.: Zeus Aëtophoros seated to left, holding sceptre; AΛΕΞΑΝΔΡΟΥ to right, crescent over lion's head to left in left field, Π below throne. Ag. 4,12 g. In the name and types of Alexander III. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Tracia. Lisímaco. Dracma. 305-281 a.C. Kolophon. (Price-1812). (Müller-338). Rev.: AΛΕΞΑΝΔΡΟΥ. Zeus sentado a izquierda con cetro y águila, delante media luna y cabeza de león, debajo Π. Ag. 4,12 g. En nombre y tipo de Alejandro III Magno. MBC. Est...60,00.
Descripción
MBC Conservación
EUR Salida
60 EUR Estimado
90 EUR Realizado
Match manual

Matches propuestos

No se han encontrado matches potenciales

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3037 Numistats ref: 512641

Sin match
Greek Coins Categoria
Achaemenid Empire. Artaxerxes II. Siglos. 500-485 BC. (Carradice-Type IV C (pl. XIV, 46)). (Bmc arabia-pl. XXVII, 19). Ag. 5,38 g. Rare. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Imperio Aqueménida. Artaxerxes II. Siglos. 500-485 a.C. (Carradice-Tipo IV C (pl. XIV, 46)). (Bmc arabia-pl. XXVII, 19). Ag. 5,38 g. Rara. MBC. Est...70,00.
Descripción
MBC Conservación
EUR Salida
70 EUR Estimado
65 EUR Realizado
Match manual

Matches propuestos

No se han encontrado matches potenciales

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3038 Numistats ref: 512642

Sin match
Greek Coins Categoria
Achaemenid Empire. Darios I. Siglos. 485-470 BC. (Carradice-Tipo IIIb A). Ag. 5,18 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Imperio Aqueménida. Darios I. Siglos. 485-470 a.C. Siria. (Carradice-Tipo IIIb A). Ag. 5,18 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Descripción
MBC Conservación
EUR Salida
60 EUR Estimado
65 EUR Realizado
Match manual

Matches propuestos

No se han encontrado matches potenciales

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3039 Numistats ref: 512643

Sin match
Greek Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Macedon. Alexander III, "The Great". Drachm. 336-323 BC. Lampsakos. (Gc-6731 similar). Ag. 4,21 g. Welding on reverse. VF/Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Macedonia. Alejandro III Magno. Dracma. 336-323 a.C. Lampsakos. (Gc-6731 similar). Ag. 4,21 g. Soldadura en reverso. MBC/MBC-. Est...25,00.
Descripción
MBC- Conservación
EUR Salida
25 EUR Estimado
45 EUR Realizado
Match manual

Matches propuestos

No se han encontrado matches potenciales

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3040 Numistats ref: 512644

Sin match
Greek Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Macedon. Alexander III, "The Great". Drachm. 336-323 BC. (Müller-612). Ag. 3,45 g. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Macedonia. Alejandro III Magno. Dracma. 336-323 a.C. (Müller-612). Ag. 3,45 g. BC+. Est...50,00.
Descripción
BC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
50 EUR Realizado
Match manual

Matches propuestos

No se han encontrado matches potenciales