E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Fecha: 2021-10-19

# Objetos: 1172

Total salida: 0

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4034
Lot of 11 French medieval coins. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 11 monedas medievales francesas. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4162
Heterogeneous lot of 53 coins. Collection remains containing from Hispanic Arabs, Habsburgs, Bourbons, Isabel II and some foreigners. Interesting set with great variety. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Lote heterogéneo de 53 monedas. Restos de colección conteniendo desde Hispano Árabes, Austrias, Borbones, Isabel II y alguna extranjera. Interesnte conjunto con gran variedad. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3052
Baskunes-Barskunes. Unit. 120-20 BC. Pamplona. (Abh-220). (Acip-1629). (C). Anv.: Bearded head right, dolphin upward hacia before, iberian legend BENKODA behind. Rev.: Horseman right, holding sword, iberian legend BASKUNES below. Ae. 10,19 g. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Baskunes-Barskunes. As. 120-20 a.C. Pamplona. (Abh-220). (Acip-1629). (C). Anv.: Cabeza barbada a derecha, delfín delante hacia arriba, detrás leyenda ibérica BENKODA. Rev.: Jinete con espada a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica BASKUNES. Ae. 10,19 g. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3186
Hadrian. Sestertius. 134-138 AD. Rome. (Ric-II 878 var. Bust). (Bmcre-1636 var. Bust). (C-20 var. Bust). Anv.:  (HADRIANV)S AVG COS III P P. Laureate and draped bust left. Rev.: (AD)VENTVI AVG ARA(BIAE), Hadrian standing right, holding roll, and Arabia standing left, holding patera over lighted and garlanded altar, and bundle of canes; bull lying behind altar . Ae. 26,79 g. Bust to left. Very rare. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Adriano. Sestercio. 134-138 d.C. Roma. (Ric-II 878 var. Bust). (Bmcre-1636 var. Bust). (C-20 var. Bust). Anv.: (HADRIANV)S AVG COS III P P. Busto laureado y drapeado a izquierda. Rev.: (AD)VENTVI AVG ARA(BIAE). Adriano en pie a derecha portando rollo y en pie a la izquierda, sosteniendo pátera sobre altar en llamas adornado con guirnaldas y conjunto de bastones; toro tendido detrás del altar. En exergo SC. Ae. 26,79 g. Muy raro busto a izquierda. MBC-/BC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4068
Lot of 6 coins of 4 reales of Isabel II. TO EXAMINE. Choice F. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 6 monedas de 4 reales de Isabel II. A EXAMINAR. BC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3646
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 centimos. 1911 *19. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-14). Ae. 2,06 g. Scarce. Choice VF/VF. Est...85,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 céntimos. 1911 *19. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-14). Ae. 2,06 g. Escasa. MBC+/MBC. Est...85,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3217
Marcus Aurelius. Sestertius. 154-155 AD. Rome. (Ric-III 1321). (Bmcre-1982). (C-678). Anv.: AVRELIVS CAESAR AVG PII FIL, bare headed and draped bust to right. Rev.: TR PO(T VIIII) COS II, Minerva standing facing, head to left, with owl on outstretched right hand, holding spear, and with shield at left side; S-C across fields . Ae. 23,03 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Marco Aurelio. Sestercio. 154-155 d.C. Roma. (Ric-III 1321). (Bmcre-1982). (C-678). Anv.: AVRELIVS CAESAR AVG PII FIL. Busto con cabeza descubierta y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: TR PO(T VIIII) COS II. Minerva en pie a izquierda con lechuza en la mano derecha extendida, portando lanza y escudo; S-C en el campo. Ae. 23,03 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4005
Lot of 13 coins from the Roman Empire. Containing a variety of mints and Emperors: Claudius, Nero, Marcus Aurelius, Constantine, Severine, Crispus, Gratian. Includes a contemprary counterfeit Denarius from the time of Divo Marcus Aurelius. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 13 monedas del Imperio Romano. Conteniendo variedad de cecas y Emperadores: Claudio, Nerón, Marco Aurelio, Constantino, Severina, Crispo, Graciano. Incluye un Denario Falso de época de Divo Marco Aurelio. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3663
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,90 g. Hairlines. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,90 g. Rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3125
Anonymous. Denarius. 190-170 BC. Rome. (Ffc-40). (Craw-182/1). (Cal-33). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X behind. Rev.: The Dioscuri riding right, stars above, gryphon below horses, ROMA in linear frame. Ag. 3,90 g. Cleaned. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Anónimo. Denario. 190-170 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-40). (Craw-182/1). (Cal-33). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: X. Rev.: Los Dioscuros a caballo a derecha, encima: estrellas, debajo: grifo, en el exergo: ROMA, en tablilla. Ag. 3,90 g. Limpiada. MBC-/BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4048
Lot of 2 cob coins to identify of 1 and 2 reales. TO EXAMINE. F/Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 2 monedas macuquinas a identificar de 1 y 2 reales. A EXAMINAR. BC/BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3755
Cuba. 1 peso. 1935. (Km-22). Ag. 24,46 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1935. (Km-22). Ag. 24,46 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3875
Mexico. 1 peso. 1871. México. M. (Km-408.5). Ag. 26,94 g. Knocks. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: México. 1 peso. 1871. México. M. (Km-408.5). Ag. 26,94 g. Golpes. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3678
Estado Español (1936-1975). 5 pesetas. 1957. Barcelona. BA. (Cal-154). 5,75 g. 1st Latin American Numismatics Exposition. Mint state. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 5 pesetas. 1957. Barcelona. BA. (Cal-154). Cu-Ni. 5,75 g. I Exposición Iberoamericana de Numismática. SC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3423
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 1 real. México. M-L. (Cal-72). Ag. 3,26 g. Wavy flan. Planchet crack. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 1 real. México. M-L. (Cal-72). Ag. 3,26 g. Alabeada. Grieta. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3069
Carisa. Half unit. 50 BC. Bornos (Cádiz). (Abh-447). Anv.: Male head right. Rev.: Horseman left, holding round shield and spear, legend CARIS below. Ae. 9,49 g. Unlisted bust. Choice F. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carisa. Semis. 50 a.C. Bornos (Cádiz). (Abh-447 var). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha. Rev.: Jinete con lanza y rodela a izquierda, debajo leyenda CARIS. Ae. 9,49 g. Busto inédito. BC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3278
Allectus. Antoninianus. 293-295 AD. London. (Ric-33). (Webb-44). Anv.: IMP ALLECTVS P F AVG, radiate and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: PAX AVG, Pax standing left, holding olive branch and transverse sceptre; S-P across fields, ML in exergue . Ae. 3,80 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Alecto. Antoniniano. 293-295 d.C. Londres. (Ric-33). (Webb-44). Anv.: IMP ALLECTVS P F AVG. Busto radiado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: PAX AVG. Pax en pie a izquierda, portando rama de olivo y cetro transversal; S-P a los lados del campo y ML en exergo. Ae. 3,80 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3066
Calagurris. Augustus period. Unit. 27 BC - 14 AD. Calahorra (La Rioja). (Abh-416). (Acip-3122c). Anv.: MVN. CL. IVLIA. AVGVSTVS. Laureate head of Augustus right. Rev.: Bull right, II. VIR. L. BAEB. PRISCO. C. GRAV. BROC around. Ae. 10,55 g. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Calagurris. Época de Augusto. As. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Calahorra (La Rioja). (Abh-416). (Acip-3122c). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Augusto a derecha, alrededor MVN. CL. IVLIA. AVGVSTVS. Rev.: Toro a derecha, alrededor II. VIR. L. BAEB. PRISCO. C. GRAV. BROC. Ae. 10,55 g. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3639
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 24,96 g. Slightly cleaned. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 24,96 g. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3299
Valentinian I. Solidus. Rev.: TROBS in exergue. 2,62 g. Contemporary counterfeit. Holed. Rare. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Valentiniano I. Sólido. Rev.: TROBS en exergo. 2,62 g. Falsa de época. Agujero. Rara. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3172
Trajan. Denarius. 99 AD. Rome. (Spink-3143). (Ric-9). (Seaby-203). Rev.: P M TR P COS II P P. vesta sealed left holding patera and torch. Ag. 327,00 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Trajano. Denario. 99 d.C. Roma. (Spink-3143). (Ric-9). (Seaby-203). Rev.: P M TR P COS II P P. Vesta sentada a izquierda con pátera y palma. Ag. 3,38 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.