E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-10-19

# Items: 1172

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4083
Lot of 2 tokens 1930 of P. Palomar, 50 centimes and 1 peseta. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 2 fichas de 1930 de P. Palomar, 50 céntimos y 1 peseta. A EXAMINAR. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3501
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1662. Coruña. R. (Cal-316). Ae. 1,98 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1662. Coruña. R. (Cal-316). Ae. 1,98 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3506

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. (1661). Sevilla. (Cal-403). Ae. 1,92 g. Acuñada a martillo. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3441
Philip II (1556-1598). Cuartillo. Segovia. D. (Cal-80). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A171). Ae. 2,03 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Cuartillo. Segovia. D. (Cal-80). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A171). Ae. 2,03 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3904
Portugal. D. Afonso V (1438-1481). Ceitil. (Gomes-10.02). Ae. 1,79 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. D. Afonso V (1438-1481). Ceitil. (Gomes-10.02). Ae. 1,79 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3905
Portugal. D. Afonso V (1438-1481). Ceitil. Porto. P. (Gomes-11.02). Ae. 1,54 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. D. Afonso V (1438-1481). Ceitil. Oporto. P. (Gomes-11.02). Ae. 1,54 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3906
Portugal. D. Afonso V (1438-1481). Ceitil. (Gomes-13.01). Ae. 1,29 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. D. Afonso V (1438-1481). Ceitil. (Gomes-13.01). Ae. 1,29 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3687
Germany. Maximilian II. Liard. 1712. Namur. (Dav-626). (Jaeger-26). Ae. 3,05 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Maximilian II. Liard. 1712. Namur. (Dav-626). (Jaeger-26). Ae. 3,05 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3527
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1655. Granada. (Cal-520). Ae. 4,55 g. Counterstamped. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1655. Granada. (Cal-520). Ae. 4,55 g.  Resellada sobre Coruña 1636. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3401
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 maravedis. Granada. (Cal-97). Anv.: + FERNANDVS : ET hELISABET : D. Rev.: + REX : ET : REG .... ST ◦ LIGION. Ae. 4,87 g. Castle with lanceolate cross on the sides and pomegranate underneath. VF/Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 maravedís. Granada. (Cal-97). Anv.: + FERNANDVS : ET hELISABET : D. Rev.: + REX : ET : REG .... ST ◦ LIGION. Ae. 4,87 g. Castillo con cruz lanceolada a los lados y granada debajo. MBC/MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3292
Constantius II. Follis. 337 AD. Nicomedia. (Ric-112). Rev.: Constantine standing facing, head right; VN/MR//SMANΓ. Ae. 1,82 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Constancio II. Follis. 337 d.C. Nicomedia. (Ric-112). Rev.: Constancio II velado de pie. VN/MR//SMANΓ. Ae. 1,82 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3821
Great Britain. George V. 1/2 penny. 1936. London. (Km-837). Ae. 5,74 g. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. George V. 1/2 penny. 1936. Londres. (Km-837). Ae. 5,74 g. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3579
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 maravedis. 1803. Segovia. (Cal-57). Ae. 4,81 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 maravedís. 1803. Segovia. (Cal-57). Ae. 4,81 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4123
Lot of 2 coins from Great Britain. George VI, 2 Shillings 1937 and 1946. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF/XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 2 monedas de Gran Bretaña. George VI, 2 Shillings 1937 y 1946. Ag. A EXAMINAR. MBC+/EBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3456
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1615. Pamplona. (Cal-75). Ae. 3,14 g. F/Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1615. Pamplona. (Cal-75). Ae. 3,14 g. BC/BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3539
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 maravedis. 1599. Linares. (Cal-893). Ae. 5,92 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 maravedís. 1599. Linares. (Cal-893). Ae. 5,92 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3465
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1602. Segovia. (Cal-184). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D259). Ae. 1,92 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1602. Segovia. (Cal-184). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D259). Ae. 1,92 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3603
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. Guyana. (Cal-tipo 84). Ae. 3,01 g. Date not visible. F. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. Guayana. (Cal-tipo 84). Ae. 3,01 g. Fecha no visible. BC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3545
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 maravedis. 1720. Barcelona. (Cal-54). Ae. 4,30 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 maravedís. 1720. Barcelona. (Cal-54). Ae. 4,30 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3498
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1663. Trujillo. M. (Cal-284). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M770). Ae. 0,87 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1663. Trujillo. M. (Cal-284). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M770). Ae. 0,87 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3337
The Crown of Aragon. Joan II. Dinero. Sicilia. (Cru C.G-3023). (Cru VS-984). Ae. 0,68 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Juan II. Dinero. Sicilia. (Cru C.G-3023). (Cru VS-984). Ae. 0,68 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...25,00.