E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Fecha: 2021-10-19

# Objetos: 1172

Total salida: 0

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3136
Curtius. Quintus Curtius. Denarius. 116-115 BC. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-669). (Craw-285/2). (Cal-534). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X behind, Q. CVRT before. Rev.: Jupiter in galloping quadriga right, holding sceptre in Ieft hand and hurling thunderbolt with right hand, M. SILA., (LA interlace), below horses and lituus above; ROMA in exergue. Ag. 3,90 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Curtia. Quintus Curtius. Denario. 116-115 a.C. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-669). (Craw-285/2). (Cal-534). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: X, delante: Q. CVRT.. Rev.: Júpiter con cetro y haz de rayos, en cuadriga a derecha, encima lituo, debajo: M. SILA., (LA entrelazadas), en el exergo: ROMA. Ag. 3,90 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4055
Lot of 31 Austrias coins. Great variety of very interesting mints and Countermarks, some scarce. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 31 monedas de los Austrias. Gran variedad de cecas y resellos muy interesantes, algunos escasos. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3163
Vitellius. Denarius. 69 AD. Rome. (Ric-86). (Rsc-114). (Bmcre-17). Anv.:  A VITELLIVS GERMAN IMP TR P, laureate head right. Rev.: SACR FAC XV VIR, tripod-lebes surmounted with dolphin lying to right; raven standing to right below . Ag. 2,49 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Vitelio. Denario. 14 Abril - 20 Diciembre 69 d.C. Roma. (Ric-86). (Rsc-114). (Bmcre-17). Anv.: VITELLIVS GERMAN IMP TR P. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: SACR FAC XV VIR. Trípode rematado con delfín a la derecha, debajo cuervo . Ag. 2,49 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4157
Lot of 6 silver coins from different countries, Guernsey, Cook Islands, Tokelau, Tuvalu, Dominican Republic and Samoa i Sisifo. TO EXAMINE. PR. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 6 monedas de plata tipo duro de distintos países, Guernesey, Islas Cook, Tokelau, Tuvalu, Repúbica Dominicana y Samoa i Sisifo. A EXAMINAR. PROOF. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3064
Caesaraugusta. Time of Tiberius. Half unit. 14-36 AD. Zaragoza. (Abh-378). Anv.: TI. CAESAR. DIVI. AVG. F. AVGVSTVS. Laureate head of Tiberius left. Rev.: Legionary eagle between ensigns, in the center, C. C. A., (CLEMENS. E)T. LVCRETIVS. II. VIR around. Ae. 6,32 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Caesaraugusta. Época de Tiberio. Semis. 14-36 d.C. Zaragoza. (Abh-378). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Tiberio a izquierda, alrededor TI. CAESAR. DIVI. AVG. F. AVGVSTVS. Rev.: Enseñas y águilas legionarias, en medio C. C. A., alrededor (CLEMENS. E)T. LVCRETIVS. II. VIR. Ae. 6,32 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3068
Calagurris. Augustus period. Unit. 27 BC - 14 AD. Calahorra (La Rioja). (Abh-421). Anv.: IMP. AVGVST. PATER. PATRIAE. Laureate head of Augustus right. Rev.: Bull right, M. LIC. CAPEL C. FVL. Q. RVTI. II. VIR. M. C around. Ae. 13,29 g. Weak strike. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Calagurris. Época de Augusto. As. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Calahorra (La Rioja). (Abh-421). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Augusto a derecha, alrededor IMP. AVGVST. PATER. PATRIAE. Rev.: Toro a derecha, alrededor M. LIC. CAPEL C. FVL. Q. RVTI. II. VIR. M. C. Ae. 13,29 g. Acuñación débil. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3424
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 1 real. México. M-O. (Cal-74). Ag. 3,38 g. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 1 real. México. M-O. (Cal-74). Ag. 3,38 g. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3550
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1719. Segovia. J. (Cal-948). Ag. 5,36 g. Legend PHILIPPUS. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1719. Segovia. J. (Cal-948). Ag. 5,36 g. Leyenda PHILIPPUS. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3161
Nero. Unit. 65 AD. Rome. (Spink-1976). (Ric-312). Rev.: SC. Victory alighting to left, holding shield inscribed (SPQR). Ae. 11,01 g. Almost VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Nerón. As. 65 d.C. Roma. (Spink-1976). (Ric-312). Rev.: SC. Victoria alada de pie a izquierda con un escudo con la inscripción (SPQR). Ae. 11,01 g. MBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3495
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1663. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-212). Ae. 1,12 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1663. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-212). Ae. 1,12 g.  Escasa. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3762
United States. 3 cents. 1881. (Km-95). 1,84 g. XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 3 centavos. 1881. (Km-95). Cu-Ni. 1,84 g. EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4030
Lot of 24 medieval Spanish fleeces. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 24 vellones medievales españoles. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3183
Hadrian. Sestertius. 123 AD. Rome. (Spink-2582). (Ric-581a). Rev.: Concordia between standard. Ae. 22,96 g. F/Choice F. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Adriano. Sestercio. 123 d.C. Roma. (Spink-3582). (Ric-581a). Rev.: Concordia entre estandartes. Ae. 22,96 g. BC/BC+. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4071
Lot of 34 pieces, 28 of different Bourbon coppers and 6 pieces of 1 real of Elizabeth II. TO EXAMINE. F/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 34 piezas, 28 de distintos cobres de los Borbones y 6 piezas de 1 real de Isabel II. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3115
Sekobirikes. Denarius. 120-30 BC. Saelices (Cuenca). (Abh-2169). (Acip-1869). Anv.: Male head right, crescent and pellet behind, iberian letter S below. Rev.: Horseman right, holding spear (only one foot visible), iberian legend SEKOBIRIKES below. Ag. 3,51 g. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Sekobirikes. Denario. 120-30 a.C. Saelices (Cuenca). (Abh-2169). (Acip-1869). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, detrás creciente con un punto en la nuca, debajo letra ibérica S. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha asomando un pie, debajo leyenda ibérica SEKOBIRIKES. Ag. 3,51 g. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3532
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Potosí. (Cal-tipo 327). Ag. 25,44 g. Holed. Choice F. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Potosí. (Cal-tipo 327). Ag. 25,44 g. Agujero. BC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3631
Carlos VII (1872-1876). 5 y 10 centimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-2/6). Ae. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos VII (1872-1876). 5 y 10 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-2/6). Ae. MBC-/BC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3384
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. (Bautista-no cita). Ve. 1,33 g. A in front of the bust. Rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. Ávila?. (Bautista-no cita). Ve. 1,33 g. A delante del busto. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3036
Thrace. Lysimachos. Drachm. 305-281 BC. Kolophon. (Price-1812). (Müller-338). Rev.: Zeus Aëtophoros seated to left, holding sceptre; AΛΕΞΑΝΔΡΟΥ to right, crescent over lion's head to left in left field, Π below throne. Ag. 4,12 g. In the name and types of Alexander III. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Tracia. Lisímaco. Dracma. 305-281 a.C. Kolophon. (Price-1812). (Müller-338). Rev.: AΛΕΞΑΝΔΡΟΥ. Zeus sentado a izquierda con cetro y águila, delante media luna y cabeza de león, debajo Π. Ag. 4,12 g. En nombre y tipo de Alejandro III Magno. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3238
Severus Alexander. Sestertius. 223 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 535). (Bmcre-937). Anv.: IMP ALEXANDER PIVS AVG, laureate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: IMP ALEXANDER PIVS AVG, laureate, draped and cuirassed bust to right / TR P XII COS III P P, Sol, radiate, walking to left, raising hand and holding whip; S-C across fields . Ae. 18,86 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Alejandro Severo. Sestercio. 223 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 535). (Bmcre-937). Anv.: IMP ALEXANDER PIVS AVG. Busto laureado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: P M TR P XII COS III P P. Sol radiado avanzando a izquierda, alzando la mano y sosteniendo látigo; S-C en el campo. Ae. 18,86 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3241
Julia Mamaea. Sestertius. 228 AD. Rome. (Spink-8228). (Ric-676). Rev.: FELICITAS PVBLICA SC. Felicitas seated left, holding caduceus and cornucopia. Ae. 26,82 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Julia Mamaea. Sestercio. 228 d.C. Roma. (Spink-8228). (Ric-676). Rev.: FELICITAS PVBLICA SC. Felicidad sentada a izquierrda con caduceo y cuerno de la abundancia. Ae. 26,82 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...60,00.