E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Fecha: 2021-10-19

# Objetos: 1172

Total salida: 0

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3609
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 duro. 1808. Gerona. (Cal-1201). Ag. 24,19 g. Almost VF. Est...130,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 duro. 1808. Gerona. (Cal-1201). Ag. 24,19 g. MBC-. Est...130,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3614
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1809. Tarragona. (Cal-1429). Ag. 26,31 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1809. Tarragona. (Cal-1429). Ag. 26,31 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3165
Titus. Denarius. 80 AD. Rome. (Ric-II2. 112). (Bmcre-72). (Rsc-309). Anv.: IMP TITVS CAES VESPASIAN AVG P M, laureate head right. Rev.: TR P IX IMP XV COS VIII P P, dolphin coiled around anchor . Ag. 2,77 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Tito. Denario. 80 d.C. Roma. (Ric-II2. 112). (Bmcre-72). (Rsc-309). Anv.: IMP TITVS CAES VESPASIAN AVG P M. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: TR P IX IMP XV COS VIII P P. Delfín enrollado alrededor de un ancla. Ag. 2,77 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3137
Fabius. Quintus Fabius Labeo. Denarius. 124 BC. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-697). (Craw-273/1). (Cal-571). Anv.: Head ot Roma right, LABEO., before, X under chin, (ROMA) behind. Rev.: Jupiter in quadriga right, prow below horses., Q. FABI in exergue. Ag. 4,01 g. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fabia. Quintus Fabius Labeo. Denario. 124 a.C. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-697). (Craw-273/1). (Cal-571). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, delante: X. LABEO., detrás: (ROMA). Rev.: Júpiter en cuadriga a derecha con cetro y haz de rayos., debajo proa de nave, en el exergo: Q. FABI. Ag. 4,01 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3222
Faustina Junior. Sestertius. 145-146 AD. Rome. (Ric-III 1388c). (Bmcre-2148). Anv.: FAVSTINAE AVG PII (AVG FIL), draped bust to right, wearing band of pearls in hair. Rev.: (VE)NVS, Venus standing to left, holding apple and rudder, around which dolphin is entwined; S-C across fields . Ae. 26,68 g. Almost VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Faustina Hija. Sestercio. 145-146 d.C. Roma. (Ric-III 1388c). (Bmcre-2148). Anv.: FAVSTINAE AVG PII (AVG FIL). Busto drapeado a derecha con banda de perlas en el pelo. Rev.: (VE)NVS. Venus en pie a izquierda, portando manzana y timón sobre el que se entrelaza un delfín; S-C en el campo. Ae. 26,68 g. MBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3007
Euboia. Histiaia. Tetrobol. 171-168 BC. (Hgc-4, 1525). Anv.: Wreathed head of the nymph Histiaia to right. Rev.: The nymph Histiaia seated to right on stern of galley, holding stylis, IΣTIAIEΩN around. Ag. 1,72 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Euboia. Histiaia. Tetróbolo. 171-168 a.C. (Hgc-4, 1525). Anv.: Cabeza coronada de la Ninfa Histiaia a derecha . Rev.: Ninfa Histaiaia sedente a derecha sobre la popa de una galera, sosteniendo stylis, IΣTIAIEΩN alrededor. Ag. 1,72 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3822
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 florin. 1853. (Km-746.1). Ag. 11,27 g. Scarce. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 florín. 1853. (Km-746.1). Ag. 11,27 g. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4012
Lot of 90 bronzes from the Late Roman Empire, including 15 Antoninian bronzes. TO EXAMINE. F/VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 90 bronces del Bajo Imperio Romano, de los cuales 15 son antoninianos. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4094
Lot of 17 coins from the Civil War and the II Republic, 50 cents (2), 1 peseta (8) and 2 pesetas (7). TO EXAMINE. Almost XF/AU. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 17 piezas de la Guerra Civil y la II República, 50 céntimos (2), 1 peseta (8) y 2 pesetas (7). A EXAMINAR. EBC-/EBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3996
Lot of 20 coins from Ancient Hispania and Roman Empire. Great variety of values, mints and emperors like: Marcus Aurelius, Trajan, Antoninus Pius, Faustina, Crispina, Gordian III, Julia Mamaea, Maximian, Diocletian and Julian II. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 20 monedas de Hispania Antigua e Imperio Romano. Gran variedad de valores, cecas y emperadores como: Marco Aurelio, Trajano, Antonino Pio, Faustina, Crispina, Gordiano III, Julia Mamaea, Maximiano, Diocleciano y Juliano II. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3450
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. México. (Cal-tipo 158 (cont.)). Ag. 13,15 g. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. México. (Cal-tipo 158 (cont.)). Ag. 13,15 g. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3065

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3175
Trajan. Sestertius. 104-107 AD. Rome. (Ric-556). Rev.: SPQR OPTIMO PRINCIPI SC. Danube defeats Dacia. Ae. 23,81 g. Planchet crack. Choice F. Est...130,00.

Spanish Description: Trajano. Sestercio. 104-107 d.C.. Roma. (Ric-556). Rev.: SPQR OPTIMO PRINCIPI SC. Danubio derrota a Dacia. Ae. 23,81 g. Grieta. BC+. Est...130,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3149
Augustus. Denarius. 29-27 BC. (Ffc-98). (Ric-267). (Cal-685). Anv.: Bare head of Augustus right. Rev.: IMP. CAESAR on triumphal arch surmounted by Augustus in quadriga. Ag. 3,62 g. Fourée?. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Augusto. Denario. 29-27 a.C. (Ffc-98). (Ric-267). (Cal-685). Anv.: Cabeza descubierta de Augusto a derecha. Rev.: Arco del triunfo, surmontado por cuadriga de frente, guiada por Augusto, en el friso: IMP. CAESAR. Ag. 3,62 g.  ¿Forrada?. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3549
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Segovia. F. (Cal-928 var). Ag. 5,58 g. Very rare. VF/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Segovia. F. (Cal-928 var). Ag. 5,58 g. Anverso adornado con roeles concéntricos. Muy rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3878
Mexico. 2 1/2 pesos. 1945. (Km-463). (Fried-169). Au. 2,14 g. Almost MS. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: México. 2 1/2 pesos. 1945. (Km-463). (Fried-169). Au. 2,14 g. SC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3798
France. Henri V. 1 franc. 1831. (Gad-451). Ag. 5,02 g. Original luster. Mint state. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Henri V. 1 franc. 1831. (Gad-451). Ag. 5,02 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3298
Valentinian I. Solidus. Constantinople. 3,28 g. Contemporary counterfeit. Rare. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Valentiniano I. Sólido. Constantinopla. 3,28 g. Falsa de época. Rara. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3531
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. México. (Cal-Tipo 319). Ag. 26,37 g. F. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. México. (Cal-Tipo 319). Ag. 26,37 g. BC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3747
China. Sun Yat-sen. 1 dollar. 1927. (Y-318a). Ag. 26,71 g. XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: China. Sun Yat-sen. 1 dollar. 1927. (Y-318a). Ag. 26,71 g. EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3741
Chile. 50 centavos. 1868. Santiago. (Km-139). Ag. 12,34 g. Minor nicks. VF/Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Chile. 50 centavos. 1868. Santiago. (Km-139). Ag. 12,34 g. Golpecitos. MBC/MBC+. Est...25,00.