Hadrian. Sestertius. 119-120 AD. Rome. (Ric-260). Rev.: PROVIDENTIA DEORVM / S - C Hadrian standing front, head to left, holding scroll in his left hand and reaching with his right toward eagle flying to right, bearing in its talon a scepter. Ae. 22,72 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Adriano. Sestercio. 119-120 d.C. Roma. (Ric-260). Rev.: PROVIDENTIA DEORVM / S - C. Adriano de pie al frente, con la cabeza a la izquierda, sosteniendo un pergamino en su mano izquierda y extendiendo su mano derecha hacia el águila volando a la derecha, llevando en su garra un cetro. Ae. 22,72 g. Escas. BC+. Est...150,00.
Caracalla. Sestertius. 210 AD. Rome. Stuck under Septimius Severus. (Ric-IV 450b). (Banti-87). (Bmcre-203). Anv.: M AVREL ANTONI NVS PIVS AVG, laureate bust right, slight drapery. Rev.: PONTIF TRP X III COS III Mars advancing left, holding olive branch in outstretched right hand and cradling trophy in left arm; S-C across field. Ae. 26,92 g. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Caracalla. Sestercio. 210 d.C. Roma. Acuñación bajo Septimio Severo. (Ric-IV 450b). (Banti-87). (Bmcre-203). Anv.: M AVREL ANTONI NVS PIVS AVG. Busto laureado a derecha, con ligero drapeado. Rev.: PONTIF TRP X III COS III. Marte avanzando a izquierda, portando rama de olivo en la mano derecha extendida y trofeo sobre el brazo izquierdo, en el campo S_C. Ae. 26,92 g. Muy raro. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Severus Alexander. Unit. 222-235 AD. Rome. (Ric-69). (Bmcre-705). Anv.: IMP SEV ALEXANDER AVG, Laureate head of Severus right. Rev.: VICTORIA AVGVSTI S C, Victory advancing left holding wreath and palm. Ae. 11,92 g. Rare. Almost XF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Alejandro Severo. As. 222-235 d.C. Roma. (Ric-619). (Bmcre-705). Anv.: IMP SEV ALEXANDER AVG, Busto laureado a derecha. Rev.: VICTORIA AVGVSTI S C, Victory advancing left holding wreath and palm. Ae. 11,92 g. Rara. EBC-. Est...200,00.
Marcus Aurelius. Sestertius. 161-162 AD. Rome. (Spink-4962). (Ric-769). Rev.: CONCORD AVGVSTOR TR P XV, Marcus Aurelius and Lucius Verus, togate, standing facing each other, clasping right hands, S-C across fields, COS III in exergue. Ae. 24,01 g. Tooled. Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Marco Aurelio. Sestercio. 161-162 d.C. Roma. (Spink-4962). (Ric-769). Rev.: CONCORD AVGVSTOR TR P XV S C / COS III. Marco Aurelio y Lucio Vero dándose la mano. Ae. 24,01 g. Retocada. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Trajan. Sestertius. 107 AD. Rome. (Spink-3204). (Ric-534). Rev.: S P Q R OPTIMO PRINCIPI / SC. Trajan on horse riding right, spearing fallen Dacian. Ae. 23,65 g. Choice F. Est...140,00.
Spanish Description: Trajano. Sestercio. 107 d.C. Roma. (Spink-3204). (Ric-534). Rev.: SPQR OPTIMO PRINCIPI / SC. Trajano a caballo con lanza arroyando a Dacia. Ae. 23,65 g. BC+. Est...140,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Pepion. Burgos. (Bautista-346). (Abm-248). Ve. 0,97 g. B below castle and Unusual decoration on both sides of the cross on the reverse.. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Pepión. Burgos. (Bautista-346). (Abm-248). Ve. 0,97 g. B bajo el castillo e Inusual decoración cotando la cruz del reverso. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Sevilla. R. (Cal-405). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-No cita). Ae. 2,41 g. D of the obverse rectified over G. Very rare. XF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Sevilla. R. (Cal-405). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-No cita). Ae. 2,41 g. D del anverso rectificada sobre una G. Muy rara. EBC. Est...50,00.
Moesia. Istros. Drachm. 313-280 BC. (Hgc-3.2, 1801). Anv.: Two young male heads facing, side by side, one inverted. Rev.: Sea-eagle to left, clutching dolphin in its talons between two pellets; IΣTPIH above, AΠ monogram below dolphin. Ag. 4,33 g. Patina. VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Moesia. Istros. Dracma. 313-280 a.C. (Hgc-3.2, 1801). Anv.: Dos cabezas de jóvenes másculinos invertidas. Rev.: Águila marina a izquierda agarrando delfín en sus garras entre dos puntos; IΣTPIH arriba, monograma AΠ debajo del delfín. Ag. 4,33 g. Pátina. MBC. Est...100,00.
Vitellius. Unit. 69 AD. Tarraco. (Ric-I 46). (Bmcre-107). Anv.: A VITELLIVS IMP GERMAN, laureate head to left, globe at point of bust. Rev.: VICTORIA AVGVSTI, Victory advancing to left, holding shield inscribed S P Q R; S-C across fields . Ae. 10,10 g. Almost VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Vitelio. As. 69 d.C. Tarraco. (Ric-I 46). (Bmcre-107). Anv.: A VITELLIVS IMP GERMAN. Cabeza laureada a izquierda con punto al final del cuello. Rev.: VICTORIA AVGVSTI. Victoria avanzando a izquierda, portando escudo con inscripción S P Q R; en el campo S-C. Ae. 10,10 g. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tiberius. Unit. 14-37 AD. Rome. (Ric-44). Anv.: TI CAESAR DIVI AVG F AVGVST IMP VIII. Rev.: PONTIF MAXIM TRIBVN POTEST XXIIII around, SC in centre. Ae. 10,10 g. Choice VF/Almost VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Tiberio. As. 14-37 d.C. Roma. (Ric-44). Anv.: TI CAESAR DIVI AVG F AVGVST IMP VIII. Rev.: PONTIF MAXIM TRIBVN POTEST XXIIII around, SC in centre. Ae. 10,10 g. MBC+/MBC-. Est...150,00.