E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-10-19

# Items: 1172

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3569
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1761. Madrid. JP. (Cal-609). Ag. 5,75 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1761. Madrid. JP. (Cal-609). Ag. 5,75 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4152
Lot of 11 different world coins, all silver except one copper and one aluminium coin. TO EXAMINE. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 11 monedas mundiales diferentes, todas de plata salvo una de cobre y otra de aluminio. A EXAMINAR. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4154
Lot of 17 coins from different countries. Variety of values and dates from South Africa, Canada, Egypt, Rhodesia, New Zealand, Costa Rica, Peru, Guatemala, Panama and Venezuela. Some interesting. Ag-Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/AU. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 17 monedas de diferentes paises. Variedad de valores y fechas de Sudáfrica, Canada, Egipto, Rhodesia, Nueva Zelanda, Costa Rica, Perú, Guatemala, Panamá y Venezuela. Alguna interesante, todas de plata salvo una Perú. Ag-Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/EBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4169
Lot of 3 Proclamation medals; Ferdinand VII 1808 Madrid, Elizabeth II 1833 Madrid (2). TO EXAMINE. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 3 medallas de Proclamación; Fernando VII 1808 Madrid, Isabel II 1833 Madrid (2). A EXAMINAR. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4129
Lot of 27 silver coins from Morocco small modules. Some with holes. TO EXAMINE. F/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 27 monedas de plata de Marruecos módulos pequeños. Alguna con agujeros. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3309
Nummus. Second half of the 7th century AD. Ispali (Sevilla). (Crusafont-Group A, type 1). Anv.: SP. Rev.: Latin cross on double tier. Ae. 0,54 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Nummus. Segunda mitad del Siglo VII d.C. Ispali (Sevilla). (Crusafont-Grupo A, tipo 1). Anv.: SP. Rev.: Cruz latina sobre grada doble. Ae. 0,54 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4009
Lot of 20 antoninians from the Roman Empire. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 20 antoninianos del Imperio Romano. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4066
Lot of 3 pieces of 8 reales, 1 of Charles IV (Potosí 1801) and 2 of Ferdinand VII (Potosí 1820, Durango date not visible). TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 3 piezas de 8 reales, 1 de Carlos IV (Potosí 1801) y 2 de Fernando VII (Potosí 1820, Durango fecha no visible). A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3103
Bolskan. Denarius. 180-20 BC. Huesca. (Abh-1911). (Acip-1417). (C-2). Anv.: Bearded head right, iberian letters BON behind. Rev.: Horseman right, holding spear, iberian legend BOLSKAN below. Ag. 3,92 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Bolskan. Denario. 180-20 a.C. Huesca. (Abh-1911). (Acip-1417). (C-2). Anv.: Cabeza barbada a derecha, detrás letras ibéricas BON. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica BOLSKAN. Ag. 3,92 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3801
France. Napoleón I. 5 francs. 1813. Lyon. D. (Km-694.10). Ag. 24,78 g. Spurious Chinese chop-marks. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Napoleón I. 5 francs. 1813. Lyon. D. (Km-694.10). Ag. 24,78 g. Contramarcas chinas falsas. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3020
Mysia. Pergamon. Cistophorus. 139-136 BC. (Kleiner-Noe-Series 25b). Anv.: Cista mystica with serpent; all within ivy wreath. Rev.: Bow-case with serpents; Pergamon mint monogram to left, crested helmet right . Ag. 12,48 g. Almost F/VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Mysia. Pergamon. Cistóforo. 139-136 a.C. (Kleiner-Noe-Series 25b). Anv.: Cista mística con serpiente; todo dentro de una corona de hiedra. Rev.: Arco con serpientes; monograma de ceca pérgamo a la izquierda, casco con penacho a la derecha. Ag. 12,48 g. BC-/MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4085
Lot of 5 coins of the Second Republic. 1 Peseta 1933 * 3-4. Some with traces of the original brightness. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 5 monedas de la II República. 1 Peseta 1933 *3-4. Alguna con restos del brillo original. Ag. A EXAMINAR. MBC+/EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3037
Achaemenid Empire. Artaxerxes II. Siglos. 500-485 BC. (Carradice-Type IV C (pl. XIV, 46)). (Bmc arabia-pl. XXVII, 19). Ag. 5,38 g. Rare. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Imperio Aqueménida. Artaxerxes II. Siglos. 500-485 a.C. (Carradice-Tipo IV C (pl. XIV, 46)). (Bmc arabia-pl. XXVII, 19). Ag. 5,38 g. Rara. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3588
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1804. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-839). Ag. 12,72 g. Corrosion from salt water immersion. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1804. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-839). Ag. 12,72 g. Oxidaciones marinas. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3230
Septimius Severus. Denarius. 193 AD. Rome. (Spink-6386). (Ric-24). (Rsc-752). Rev.: VIRT AVG TR P COS, Virtus standing left holding Victory and spear. Ag. 3,13 g. VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Septimio Severo. Denario. 193 d.C. Roma. (Spink-6386). (Ric-24). (Rsc-752). Rev.: VIRT AVG TR P COS. Virtus de pie a izquierda con Victoria y lanza. Ag. 3,13 g. MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3192
Antoninus Pius. Sestertius. 148-149 AD. Rome. (Ric-III 855). (Bmcre-1824/5). Anv.: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P TR P XII, laureate head to right. Rev.: (COS II)II, Aequitas standing to left, holding scales and cornucopiae; S-C across fields . Ae. 23,74 g. Almost VF/F. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Antonino Pío. Sestercio. 148-149 d.C. Roma. (Ric-III 855). (Bmcre-1824/5). Anv.: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P TR P XII. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: (COS II)II. Aequitas en pie a izquierda, portando balanza y cornucopia; S-C en el campo. Ae. 23,74 g. MBC-/BC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3856

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3038
Achaemenid Empire. Darios I. Siglos. 485-470 BC. (Carradice-Tipo IIIb A). Ag. 5,18 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Imperio Aqueménida. Darios I. Siglos. 485-470 a.C. Siria. (Carradice-Tipo IIIb A). Ag. 5,18 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3144
Rutilius. L. Rutilius FlADcus. Denarius. 77 BC. Rome. (Ffc-1095). (Craw-387/1). (Cal-1237). Anv.: Head of Roma right, wearing winged helmet, with visor in three pieces, FLAC behind. Rev.: Victory in biga right, holding reins in Ieft hand and wreath in right hand, L. RVTILI. in exergue. Ag. 3,82 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Rutilia. L. Rutilius Flaccus. Denario. 77 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-1095). (Craw-387/1). (Cal-1237). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: FLAC. Rev.: Victoria con corona en biga a derecha, en el exergo: L. RVTILI. Ag. 3,82 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3785
Philippines. 1 dollar. 1903. San Francisco. S. (Km-168). Ag. 26,87 g. Administración Americana. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Filipinas. 1 dollar. 1903. San Francisco. S. (Km-168). Ag. 26,87 g. Administración Americana. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3234
Caracalla. Denarius. 213 AD. Rome. (Spink-6830). (Ric-209a). (Seaby-224). Rev.: P M TR P XVI COS IIII P P. Libertas standing left, holding pileus and sceptre. Ag. 3,67 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Caracalla. Denario. 213 d.C. Roma. (Spink-6830). (Ric-209a). (Seaby-224). Rev.: P M TR P XVI COS IIII P P. Libertas de pie a izquierda con píleo y cetro. Ag. 3,67 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.