E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-10-19

# Items: 1172

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3615
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1641). Au. 6,82 g. "Cabezon" type. Small planchet flaw on reverse. XF. Est...420,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1641). Au. 6,82 g. Tipo "Cabezón". Leve hojita en reverso. EBC. Est...420,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3577
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. México. FM. (Cal-1103). Ag. 26,87 g. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. México. FM. (Cal-1103). Ag. 26,87 g. EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3994
Lot of 87 Iberian bronzes of small modules. TO EXAMINE. F/Almost VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 87 bronces ibéricos de módulos pequeños. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4087
Lot of 30 coins of 1 peseta 1933. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 30 monedas de 1 peseta 1933. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4032
Lot of 54 Spanish medieval coins. Interesting. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 54 monedas medievales españolas. Interesante. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4082
Lot of 47 coins of the Centenary of the Peseta. From Provisional Government to Alfonso XIII, most of 2 Pesetas, 1 Peseta and 50 Cts. Great variety of dates with some scarce. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 47 monedas del Centenario de la Peseta. Desde Gobierno Provisional a Alfonso XIII, la mayoría de 2 Pesetas, 1 Peseta y 50 Cts. Gran variedad de fechas con alguna escasa. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4161
Lot of 32 different coins of the Spanish Monarchy, different values and mints, 16 of them silver. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 32 monedas diferentes de la Monarquía Española, divesos valores y cecas, 16 de ellas de plata. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4153
Lot of 11 different silver world coins. TO EXAMINE. F/Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 11 monedas mundiales de plata diferentes. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3987
Lot of 20 bronze coins from Ptolemaic Egypt. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 20 monedas de bronce del Egipto Ptolemaico. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4076
Lot of 24 silver coins of the Spanish Monarchy, different modules, mints and kings. TO EXAMINE. F/Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 24 monedas de plata de la Monarquía Española, diversos módulos, cecas y reyes. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3997
Lot of 2 quadrants of the Roman Republic. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 2 cuadrantes de la República Romana. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4031
Lot of 42 coins from Medieval Times. Interesting set containing the kingdom of Castilla y León and the crown of Aragon; variety of values, Kings and mints. Some scarce. Bi. EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 42 monedas de Época Medieval. Interesante conjunto contieniendo del reino de Castilla y León y de la corona de Aragón; variedad de valores, Reyes y cecas. Alguna escasa. Ve. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3128
Anonymous. Unit. 211 a.C. Rome. (Craw-56/2). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Jano, encima marca de valor I. Rev.: Proa de nave a derecha, encima I, debajo ROMA. Ae. 27,02 g. Campos del anverso repasados en época Victoriana. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Anónimo. As. 211 a.C. Roma. (Craw-56/2). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Jano, encima marca de valor I. Rev.: Proa de nave a derecha, encima I, debajo ROMA. Ae. 27,02 g. Campos del anverso repasados en época Victoriana. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3599
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedis. 1833. Segovia. (Cal-157). Ae. 2,41 g. Magnificent piece. Plenty of original luster. Mint state. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedís. 1833. Segovia. (Cal-157). Ae. 2,41 g. Magnífico ejemplar, pleno brillo original. SC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3993
Lot of 23 Iberian coppers, most of them from Cartagonova. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 23 cobres ibéricos, la gran mayoría de Cartagonova. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4016
Lot of 73 coins from the ancient world, mostly from the Roman Empire. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 73 monedas del mundo antiguo, en su gran mayoría del Imperio Romano. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3683
Estado Español (1936-1975). Complete series. 1970. Madrid. (Cal-142). FNMT official issue. Mint state. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). Serie completa. 1970. Madrid. (Cal-142). Tira de FNMT. SC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3148
Valerius. Sextans. 169-158 a.C. Rome. (Craw-191/5). Anv.: Head of Mercury right; two pellets above. Rev.: Prow right; VAL above, two pellets before, ROMA below. Ae. 3,36 g. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Valeria. Sextante. 169-158 a.C. Roma. (Craw-191/5). Anv.: Cabeza de Mercurio a la derecha; dos puntos arriba. Rev.: Proa derecha; VAL arriba, dos puntos delante, ROMA abajo. Ae. 3,36 g. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4072
Lot of 38 different 2 reales silver coins of the Spanish Monarchy. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/F. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 38 monedas de 2 reales de plata diferentes de la Monarquía Española. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3135
Cupiennius. L. Cupiennius. Denarius. 147 BC. Rome. (Ffc-665). (Craw-218/1). (Cal-530). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X below chin, cornucopiac behind. Rev.: The Dioscuri right, stars above, L. CVP. (VP interlace) below horses, ROMA in exergue. Ag. 3,57 g. Incision mark on obverse. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Cupiennia. L. Cupiennius. Denario. 147 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-665). (Craw-218/1). (Cal-530). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, delante X., detrás: cuerno de la abundancia. Rev.: Los Dioscuros a caballo a derecha, encima: estrellas,debajo: L. CVP. (VP entrelazadas), en el exergo: ROMA, en tablilla. Ag. 3,57 g. Incisión en el casco. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3101
Iltirta. Unit. 200-20 BC. Lleida (Cataluña). (Abh-1465). Anv.: Male head right, three dolphins around. Rev.: Horseman right, holding palm and chlamys, iberian legend ILTIRTA below. Ae. 11,72 g. Serie semipesada. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Iltirta. As. 200-20 a.C. Lleida (Cataluña). (Abh-1465). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha rodeada de tres delfines. Rev.: Jinete a derecha con palma y clámide, debajo leyenda ibérica ILTIRTA. Ae. 11,72 g. Serie semipesada. MBC+. Est...150,00.