E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Fecha: 2021-10-19

# Objetos: 1172

Total salida: 0

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4000
Lot of 4 bronzes from the Roman Empire. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 4 bronces del Imperio Romano. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3991
Lot of 3 units of the Cantabrian Wars (Luco Augusti). TO EXAMINE. F. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 3 ases de las Guerras Cántabras (Luco Augusti). A EXAMINAR. BC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3018
Moesia. Istros. Drachm. 313-280 BC. (Hgc-3.2, 1801). Anv.: Two young male heads facing, side by side, one inverted. Rev.: Sea-eagle to left, clutching dolphin in its talons between two pellets; IΣTPIH above, AΠ monogram below dolphin. Ag. 4,33 g. Patina. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Moesia. Istros. Dracma. 313-280 a.C. (Hgc-3.2, 1801). Anv.: Dos cabezas de jóvenes másculinos invertidas. Rev.: Águila marina a izquierda agarrando delfín en sus garras entre dos puntos; IΣTPIH arriba, monograma AΠ debajo del delfín. Ag. 4,33 g. Pátina. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4101
Lot of 103 coins presented in 3 albums. Most of them by Francisco Franco. TO EXAMINE. VF/XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 103 piezas presentadas en 3 álbunes. La mayoría de Francisco Franco. A EXAMINAR. MBC/EBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4075
Lot of 22 Spanish coins of different values and dates, 7 silver and 15 copper. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 22 monedas españolas de diferentes valores y fechas, 7 de plata y 15 de cobre. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4003
Lot of 5 silver coins of the Roman Empire, 2 antoninians, 2 tetradrachms and 1 denarius. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 5 monedas de plata del Imperio Romano, 2 antoninianos, 2 tetradracmas y 1 denario. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3349
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Pepion. Burgos. (Bautista-346). (Abm-248). Ve. 0,97 g. B below castle and Unusual decoration on both sides of the cross on the reverse.. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Pepión. Burgos. (Bautista-346). (Abm-248). Ve. 0,97 g. B bajo el castillo e Inusual decoración cotando la cruz del reverso. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3948
Tibet. 3 Srang. 1937. (Y-26). (LM-658). Ag. 11,59 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Tibet. 3 Srang. 1937. (Y-26). (LM-658). Ag. 11,59 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3507
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Sevilla. R. (Cal-405). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-No cita). Ae. 2,41 g. D of the obverse rectified over G. Very rare. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Sevilla. R. (Cal-405). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-No cita). Ae. 2,41 g. D del anverso rectificada sobre una G. Muy rara. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3176
Trajan. Sestertius. 107 AD. Rome. (Spink-3204). (Ric-534). Rev.: S P Q R OPTIMO PRINCIPI / SC. Trajan on horse riding right, spearing fallen Dacian. Ae. 23,65 g. Choice F. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Trajano. Sestercio. 107 d.C. Roma. (Spink-3204). (Ric-534). Rev.: SPQR OPTIMO PRINCIPI / SC. Trajano a caballo con lanza arroyando a Dacia. Ae. 23,65 g. BC+. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3218
Marcus Aurelius. Sestertius. 161-162 AD. Rome. (Spink-4962). (Ric-769). Rev.: CONCORD AVGVSTOR TR P XV, Marcus Aurelius and Lucius Verus, togate, standing facing each other, clasping right hands, S-C across fields, COS III in exergue. Ae. 24,01 g. Tooled. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Marco Aurelio. Sestercio. 161-162 d.C. Roma. (Spink-4962). (Ric-769). Rev.: CONCORD AVGVSTOR TR P XV S C / COS III. Marco Aurelio y Lucio Vero dándose la mano. Ae. 24,01 g. Retocada. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4156
Lot of 21 world silver coins from different modules and countries. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/AU. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 21 piezas mundiales de plata de distintos módulos y países. A EXAMINAR. BC+/EBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3235
Caracalla. Sestertius. 210 AD. Rome. Stuck under Septimius Severus. (Ric-IV 450b). (Banti-87). (Bmcre-203). Anv.: M AVREL ANTONI NVS PIVS AVG, laureate bust right, slight drapery. Rev.: PONTIF TRP X III COS III Mars advancing left, holding olive branch in outstretched right hand and cradling trophy in left arm; S-C across field. Ae. 26,92 g. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Caracalla. Sestercio. 210 d.C. Roma. Acuñación bajo Septimio Severo. (Ric-IV 450b). (Banti-87). (Bmcre-203). Anv.: M AVREL ANTONI NVS PIVS AVG. Busto laureado a derecha, con ligero drapeado. Rev.: PONTIF TRP X III COS III. Marte avanzando a izquierda, portando rama de olivo en la mano derecha extendida y trofeo sobre el brazo izquierdo, en el campo S_C. Ae. 26,92 g. Muy raro. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3239
Severus Alexander. Unit. 222-235 AD. Rome. (Ric-69). (Bmcre-705). Anv.:  IMP SEV ALEXANDER AVG, Laureate head of Severus right. Rev.: VICTORIA AVGVSTI S C, Victory advancing left holding wreath and palm. Ae. 11,92 g. Rare. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Alejandro Severo. As. 222-235 d.C. Roma. (Ric-619). (Bmcre-705). Anv.:  IMP SEV ALEXANDER AVG, Busto laureado a derecha. Rev.: VICTORIA AVGVSTI S C, Victory advancing left holding wreath and palm. Ae. 11,92 g. Rara. EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3189
Hadrian. AE Diobol. 130-131 AD. Alexandria. (Dattari-1582). Ae. 9,30 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Adriano. AE Dióbolo. 130-131 d.C. Alejandría. (Dattari-1582). Ae. 9,30 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3684
Estado Español (1936-1975). 1970. FNMT official issue. Mint state. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 1970. Tira de FNMT. SC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3101
Iltirta. Unit. 200-20 BC. Lleida (Cataluña). (Abh-1465). Anv.: Male head right, three dolphins around. Rev.: Horseman right, holding palm and chlamys, iberian legend ILTIRTA below. Ae. 11,72 g. Serie semipesada. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Iltirta. As. 200-20 a.C. Lleida (Cataluña). (Abh-1465). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha rodeada de tres delfines. Rev.: Jinete a derecha con palma y clámide, debajo leyenda ibérica ILTIRTA. Ae. 11,72 g. Serie semipesada. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3180
Hadrian. Sestertius. 119-120 AD. Rome. (Ric-260). Rev.: PROVIDENTIA DEORVM / S - C Hadrian standing front, head to left, holding scroll in his left hand and reaching with his right toward eagle flying to right, bearing in its talon a scepter. Ae. 22,72 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Adriano. Sestercio. 119-120 d.C. Roma. (Ric-260). Rev.: PROVIDENTIA DEORVM / S - C. Adriano de pie al frente, con la cabeza a la izquierda, sosteniendo un pergamino en su mano izquierda y extendiendo su mano derecha hacia el águila volando a la derecha, llevando en su garra un cetro. Ae. 22,72 g. Escas. BC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3135
Cupiennius. L. Cupiennius. Denarius. 147 BC. Rome. (Ffc-665). (Craw-218/1). (Cal-530). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X below chin, cornucopiac behind. Rev.: The Dioscuri right, stars above, L. CVP. (VP interlace) below horses, ROMA in exergue. Ag. 3,57 g. Incision mark on obverse. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Cupiennia. L. Cupiennius. Denario. 147 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-665). (Craw-218/1). (Cal-530). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, delante X., detrás: cuerno de la abundancia. Rev.: Los Dioscuros a caballo a derecha, encima: estrellas,debajo: L. CVP. (VP entrelazadas), en el exergo: ROMA, en tablilla. Ag. 3,57 g. Incisión en el casco. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4072
Lot of 38 different 2 reales silver coins of the Spanish Monarchy. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/F. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 38 monedas de 2 reales de plata diferentes de la Monarquía Española. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3148
Valerius. Sextans. 169-158 a.C. Rome. (Craw-191/5). Anv.: Head of Mercury right; two pellets above. Rev.: Prow right; VAL above, two pellets before, ROMA below. Ae. 3,36 g. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Valeria. Sextante. 169-158 a.C. Roma. (Craw-191/5). Anv.: Cabeza de Mercurio a la derecha; dos puntos arriba. Rev.: Proa derecha; VAL arriba, dos puntos delante, ROMA abajo. Ae. 3,36 g. BC+. Est...40,00.