E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-10-19

# Items: 1172

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3326
Montuiri. Lead. Mallorca. (Cru. L-2414). Pb. 3,18 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Montuiri. Plomo. Mallorca. (Cru. L-2414). Pb. 3,18 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3327
Montuiri. Lead. Mallorca. (Cru. L-2415). Pb. 2,17 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Montuiri. Plomo. Mallorca. (Cru. L-2415). Pb. 2,17 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4051
Lot of 6 coins from Navarra. Different types and Kings. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 6 monedas de Navarra. Diferentes tipos y Reyes. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3988
Lot of 8 coins of the Mauryan Empire. 2nd century BC Ingot type with multiple baker´s countermarks. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 8 monedas del Imperio Mauryan. Siglo II a.C. Tipo lingote con múltiples contramarcas. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3071

Spanish Description: Carmo. As. 80 a.C. Carmona (Sevilla). (Abh-466). (Acip-2398). Anv.: Cabeza de Hércules con piel de león a derecha. Rev.: Dos espigas a derecha, entre ambas (C)ARMO. Ae. 12,55 g. MBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3022

Spanish Description: Mysia. Parion. Hemidracma. Siglo IV a.C. (Bmc-14/16). (Sng France-1356/57). Anv.: Cabeza de Gorgoneion de frente con lengua protuberante, serpientes alrededor. Rev.: Toro parado a izquierda con cabeza vuelta, arriba ΠA y debajo PI. Ag. 2,00 g. MBC/BC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3995
Lot of 10 small Iberian monetiform leads. TO EXAMINE. Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 10 pequeños plomos ibéricos monetiformes. A EXAMINAR. BC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4022
Lot of 6 coins from the Middle Ages. Variety of values, Kings and mints: Coruña, Burgos, Segovia and Seville. Bi. tO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 6 monedas de la Edad Media. Variedad de valores, Reyes y cecas: Coruña, Burgos, Segovia y Sevilla. Ve. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3491
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. Trujillo. (Cal-171). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-I87). Ae. 1,70 g. Very scarce. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. Trujillo. (Cal-171). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-I87). Ae. 1,70 g. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4112
Lot of 3 silver coins, 25 piastres, 50 piastres and 1 pound. TO EXAMINE. AU/Almost MS. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 3 piezas de plata, 25 piastras, 50 piastras y 1 pound. A EXAMINAR. EBC+/SC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4138
Lot of 11 Russian 1 kopeck coins of Peter I, some with visible date. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 11 monedas rusas de 1 kopeck de Peter I, algunas con fecha visible. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3277
Carausius. Antoninianus. 287-293 AD. Uncertain mint. (Ric-V 2 880). (Webb-985). Anv.: (IMP) CARAVSIVS P F AVG, radiate and draped bust to right. Rev.: P(AX) AVG, Pax standing to left, holding branch and long sceptre. Ae. 4,57 g. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carausio. Antoniniano. 287-293 d.C. Incierta. (Ric-V 2 880). (Webb-985). Anv.: (IMP) CARAVSIVS P F AVG. Busto radiado y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: P(AX) AVG. Pax en pie a izquierda, portando rama y cetro largo. Ae. 4,57 g. MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3070

Spanish Description: Carmo. As. 80 a.C. Carmona (Sevilla). (Abh-454). (Acip-2382). (C-2). Anv.: Dentro de láurea, cabeza masculina a derecha. Rev.: Dos espigas a derecha, entre ambas CARMO. Ae. 33,64 g. MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3374
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando IV (1295-1312). Pepion. Burgos. (Bautista-450.3). Ve. 0,70 g. With roundel on the right tower and before the lion. Rare. VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando IV (1295-1312). Pepión. Burgos. (Bautista-450.3). Ve. 0,70 g. Con roel sobre torre derecha y encima del león. Rara. MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3390
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1/2 real. Segovia. (Bautista-930). Ag. 1,27 g. Acueducto bajo el cuartelado. Golpes. Rara. Choice F. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1/2 real. Segovia. (Bautista-930). Ag. 1,27 g. Acueducto bajo el cuartelado. Golpes. Rara. BC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3119
Titiakos. Unit. 120-20 a.C. Tricio (La Rioja). (Abh-2394). (Acip-1897). (C-11). Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo TITIAKOS. Ae. 7,19 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Titiakos. As. 120-20 a.C. Tricio (La Rioja). (Abh-2394). (Acip-1897). (C-11). Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo TITIAKOS. Ae. 7,19 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4007
Lot of 3 coins from the Roman Empire. Antoninians of the Emperor Claudius II Gothic, all different and some rare. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 3 monedas del Imperio Romano. Antoninianos del emperador Claudio II Gótico, todos diferentes y alguno escaso. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3392
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca de rombo. Ávila. (Bautista-1078 var). Anv.: Castle, A below. (+) ENRI (CVS) ✱DEI✱GR (A). Rev.: Lion on the left, rosette below and with legend + XPS ✱ (VINC) IT ✱ (XPS). Ve. 1,17 g. Minted during the rebellion of Princess Elizabeth. Very rare. VF/Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca de rombo. Ávila. (Bautista-1078 var). Anv.: Castillo, A debajo. (+) ENRI(CVS)✱DEI✱GR(A). Rev.: León a izquierda, roseta debajo y con leyenda + XPS ✱ (VINC)IT ✱ (XPS). Ve. 1,17 g. Acuñada durante la rebelión de la princesa Isabel. Muy rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4008
Lot of 10 coins of the lower Roman Empire. Variety of values, Emperors and mints, all different. Ae/Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 10 monedas del bajo Imperio Romano. Variedad de valores, Emperadores y cecas, todos diferentes. Ae/Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4052
Lot of 9 Habsburg coppers counterstamped. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 9 cobres de los Austrias resellados. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3089
Kelse-Celsa. Unit. 50-30 BC. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-796). (Acip-1491). Anv.: COL. VIC. IVL. LEP. Female bust right, palm and wing behind. Rev.: Pair of oxen right, PR. QVIN. above, M. FVL. C. OTAC below. Ae. 13,30 g. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Kelse-Celsa. As. 50-30 a.C. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-796). (Acip-1491). Anv.: Busto femenino a derecha, detrás palma y ala, delante COL. VIC. IVL. LEP. Rev.: Yunta a derecha, encima PR. QVIN., debajo M. FVL. C. OTAC. Ae. 13,30 g. MBC. Est...90,00.