E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Fecha: 2021-10-19

# Objetos: 1172

Total salida: 0

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3918
Portuguese India. D. Maria II (1834-1853). 15 reis. (Gomes-11.01). Ae. 9,60 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: India Portuguesa. D. Maria II (1834-1853). 15 reis. (Gomes-11.01). Ae. 9,60 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3272
Salonina. Antoninianus. 260-261 AD. Rome. (Ric-32/3). (Mir-418). Anv.: SALONINA AVG, draped bust set on crescent right. Rev.: VESTA, Vesta seated to left, holding sceptre and patera; Q in exergue . Bi. 2,85 g. Choice VF/XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Salonina. Antoniniano. 260-261 d.C. Roma. (Ric-32/3). (Mir-418). Anv.: SALONINA AVG. Busto drapeado sobre creciente a derecha. Rev.: VESTA. Vesta sedente a izquierda, portando cetro y pátera; Q en exergo. Bi. 2,85 g. MBC+/EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3236
Caracalla. AE 27. 198-217 AD. Marcianopolis. Quintillianus, consular legate. (Varbanov-980 var). Anv.:  ANTΩNEINOC ΠIOC AVΓOVCTOC. Laureate head right. Rev.:  YN KYNTIΛIANOY MAPKIANOΠOΛITΩN. Homonoia standing left, holding cornucopia and sacrificing with patera over lighted and garlanded altar to left ,  in field Ω-N. Ae. 10,11 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Caracalla. AE 27. 198-217 d.C. Marcianópolis. Quintillianus, legado consular. (Varbanov-980 var). Anv.: ANTΩNEINOC ΠIOC AVΓOVCTOC. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: YN KYNTIΛIANOY MAPKIANOΠOΛITΩN. Homonoia en pie a izquierda, sosteniendo cornucopia y sacrificando con pátera sobre altar en llamas, decorado con guirnaldas,  en el campo Ω-N. Ae. 10,11 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4045
Lot of 5 coins of 2 maravedis of Segovia Philip III. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 5 monedas de 2 maravedís de Segovia Felipe III. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3088
Kastilo-Castulo. Half unit. 180 BC. Cazlona (Jaén). (Abh-748). Anv.: M. BAL. F. Male head left. Rev.: Bull right, M. Q. F above. Ae. 4,20 g. Planchet crack. VF/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Kastilo-Castulo. Semis. 180 a.C. Cazlona (Jaén). (Abh-748). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a izquierda, alrededor M. BAL. F. Rev.: Toro a derecha, encima M. Q. F. Ae. 4,20 g. Grieta. MBC/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3255
Philip I. Antoninianus. 244-247 AD. Rome. (Ric-28c). (Rsc-25). Anv.: IMP M IVL PHILIPPVS AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: ANNONA AVGG, Annona standing to left holding corn-ears over modius and cornucopiae . Ag. 4,69 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Filipo I. Antoniniano. 244-247 d.C. Roma. (Ric-28c). (Rsc-25). Anv.: IMP M IVL PHILIPPVS AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: ANNONA AVGG. Annona en pie a izquierda portando espigas sobre modio y cornucopia. Ag. 4,69 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3824
Great Britain. George V. 1/2 crown. 1927. (Km-835). Ag. 14,20 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. George V. 1/2 crown. 1927. (Km-835). Ag. 14,20 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4097
Lot of 5 coins of the Estado Español. 1 Peseta 1944. TO BE EXAMINED. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 5 monedas del Estado Español. 1 Peseta 1944. A EXAMINAR. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4105
Lot of 7 Australian coins. Different values and dates. Ae-Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 7 monedas de Australia. Diferentes valores y fechas. Ae-Ag. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3898
Portugal. D. Sancho II (1223-1248). Dinheiro. (Gomes-22.04). Ve. 0,88 g. F/Choice F. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. D. Sancho II (1223-1248). Dinheiro. (Gomes-22.04). Ve. 0,88 g. BC/BC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4117
Lot of 4 coins from United States. Quarter Dollar 1901 and Half Dollar 1944, 1951, 1963. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Almost MS. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 4 monedas de Estados Unidos. Quarter Dollar 1901 y Half Dollar 1944, 1951, 1963. Ag. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/SC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3451
Philip II (1556-1598). Corta (1/6 liard). Antwerpen. (G.H.-231/1). (W-756). Ae. 1,80 g. Deposit on obverse. Rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Corta (1/6 liard). Amberes. (G.H.-231/1). (W-756). Ae. 1,80 g. Concreciones en anverso. Rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3343
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9.1 var). Ve. 0,68 g. With 2 pellets inside each roundel on reverse. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9.1 var). Ve. 0,68 g. Roeles con punto. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3353
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. No mint mark. (Bautista-392). Ve. 0,70 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. Sin marca de ceca. (Bautista-392). Ve. 0,70 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3318
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime II (1291-1327). Diner. Sicilia. (Cru-360). (Cru C.G-2161). Ae. 0,63 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Jaime II (1291-1327). Diner. Sicilia. (Cru-360). (Cru C.G-2161). Ae. 0,63 g. Rara. BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3717
Algeria. Mahmud II. 1/8 budju. 1244 H. (Km-74). Ag. 1,23 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Argelia. Mahmud II. 1/8 budju. 1244 H. (Km-74). Ag. 1,23 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3363
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Obol. Without mint mark. (Bautista-no cita). Anv.: LEGIONSI. Rev.: CASTLELE. Ve. 0,47 g. Rare. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Óbolo. Sin ceca. (Bautista-no cita). Anv.: LEGIONSI. Rev.: CASTLELE. Ve. 0,47 g. Rara. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3490
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. (1652). Sevilla. (Cal 2019-164). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-I69). Ae. 1,72 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. (1652). Sevilla. (Cal 2019-164). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-I69). Ae. 1,72 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3323
Felanitx. Lead. Mallorca. (Cru. L-2401/2). Pb. Two different types. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felanitx. Plomo. Mallorca. (Cru. L-2401/2). Pb. Dos tipos diferentes. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3324
Montuiri. Lead. Mallorca. (Cru. L-2412). Pb. 5,70 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Montuiri. Plomo. Mallorca. (Cru. L-2412). Pb. 5,70 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3325
Montuiri. Lead. Mallorca. (Cru. L-2413). Pb. 5,03 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Montuiri. Plomo. Mallorca. (Cru. L-2413). Pb. 5,03 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.