E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-10-19

# Items: 1172

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4083
Lot of 2 tokens 1930 of P. Palomar, 50 centimes and 1 peseta. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 2 fichas de 1930 de P. Palomar, 50 céntimos y 1 peseta. A EXAMINAR. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3501
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1662. Coruña. R. (Cal-316). Ae. 1,98 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1662. Coruña. R. (Cal-316). Ae. 1,98 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3506

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. (1661). Sevilla. (Cal-403). Ae. 1,92 g. Acuñada a martillo. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3400
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 maravedis. Coruña. S. (Cal-76). (Rs-198). Ae. 3,74 g. S between roundels. Castle between roundels. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 maravedís. Coruña. S. (Cal-76). (Rs-198). Ae. 3,74 g. S entre roeles. Castillo entre roeles. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3677
Estado Español (1936-1975). 1 peseta. 1953 *19-60. Madrid. (Cal-86). 3,59 g. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 1 peseta. 1953 *19-60. Madrid. (Cal-86). Cu-Ni. 3,59 g. SC-/SC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3903
Portugal. D. Afonso V (1438-1481). Ceitil. Porto. P. (Gomes-09.03). Ae. 1,52 g. F/Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. D. Afonso V (1438-1481). Ceitil. Oporto. P. (Gomes-09.03). Ae. 1,52 g. BC/BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3528
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 croat. 16.... Barcelona. Ag. 1,61 g. End of planchet. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 croat. 16.... Barcelona. Ag. 1,61 g. Final de riel. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3269
Valerian I. Antoninianus. 254 AD. Rome. (Ric-125). Anv.: IMP C P LIC VALERIANVS AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: VICTORIA AVGG, Victory standing left, holding wreath and palm. Ag. 2,90 g. Dark patina. Choice VF/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Valeriano I. Antoniniano. 254 d.C. Roma. (Ric-125). Anv.: IMP C P LIC VALERIANVS AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: VICTORIA AVGG. Victoria en pie a izquierda, portando corona y palma. Ag. 2,90 g. Pátina oscura. MBC+/MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3270
Valerian I. Antoninianus. 258 AD. Mediolanum. (Ric-256). Anv.: IMP VALERIANVS AVG, radiate and draped bust right. Rev.: SECVRIT PERPET, Securitas standing left, leaning on column and holding spear . Ag. 3,78 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Valeriano I. Antoniniano. 258 d.C. Mediolanum. (Ric-256). Anv.: IMP VALERIANVS AVG. Busto radiado y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: SECVRIT PERPET. Securitas en pie a izquierda, apoyada sobre columna y sosteniendo lanza. Ag. 3,78 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3403
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 maravedis. Coruña. (Cal-128). Ae. 7,40 g. Castle between 4 and scallop, A above and S below. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 maravedís. Coruña. (Cal-128). Ae. 7,40 g. Castillo entre 4 y venera, encima A y S debajo. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3419
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 maravedis. Santo Domingo. S-P. (Cal-35). Ae. 4,50 g. Value IIII. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 maravedís. Santo Domingo. S-P. (Cal-35). Ae. 4,50 g. Valor IIII. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3744
China. 20 cents. 1890. Kwang-Tung. (Y-201). Ag. 5,38 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: China. 20 cents. 1890. Kwang-Tung. (Y-201). Ag. 5,38 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3554
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 maravedi. 1753. Pamplona. (Cal-25). Ae. 2,56 g. Scarce. F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 maravedí. 1753. Pamplona. (Cal-25). Ae. 2,56 g. Escasa. BC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3329
Sant Jaume. Lead. Mallorca. (Cru. L-2420). Pb. 2,55 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Sant Jaume. Plomo. Mallorca. (Cru. L-2420). Pb. 2,55 g.  Escasa. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3086
Kastilo-Castulo. Quadrans. 180 BC. Cazlona (Jaén). (Abh-736). Anv.: Diademed male head right, iberian letter KA before. Rev.: Boar right, star above, iberian legend KASTILO below line. Ae. 3,10 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Kastilo-Castulo. Cuadrante. 180 a.C. Cazlona (Jaén). (Abh-736). Anv.: Cabeza masculina diademada a derecha, delante letra ibérica KA. Rev.: Jabalí a derecha, encima entrella, debajo de línea leyenda ibérica KASTILO. Ae. 3,10 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3002
Cimmerian Bosporos. Pantikapaion. AE 13. 310-304/3 BC. (Hgc-7, 135). (MacDonald-72). Anv.: Wreathed head of beardless Satyr right. Rev.: ΠΑΝ-ΤΙ, bow in case. Ae. 2,15 g. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Bósforo Cimmerio. Pantikapaion. AE 13. 310-304/3 a.C. (Hgc-7, 135). (MacDonald-72). Anv.: Cabeza coronada de Sátiro imberbe a derecha. Rev.: ΠΑΝ-ΤΙ, Arco en funda. Ae. 2,15 g. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3835
Hungary. Sigismund III. 3 Polker. 1622 y 1626. Bydgoszcz. (Km-41). Ag. Included collector´s ticket. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Hungría. Sigismund III. 3 Polker. 1622 y 1626. Bydgoszcz. (Km-41). Ag. Conserva etiquetas del coleccionista. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4135
Lot of 6 coins from Portugal. From medieval times to the 20th century; including one from France. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 6 monedas de Portugal. Desde época medieval al siglo XX; incluyendo una de Francia. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3946
Switzerland. 5 francs. 1941. Bern. B. (Km-44). Ag. 14,97 g. 650th Aniversary of Confederation. AU. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Suiza. 5 francs. 1941. Berna. B. (Km-44). Ag. 14,97 g. 650 Aniversario de la Confederación. EBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3346
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. Mintmark: E. (Bautista-225). Ve. 0,60 g. E in front of the lion's head. Recent studies attribute it to Extrematuram (Extremadura from León) . Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. Marca de ceca: E. (Bautista-225). Ve. 0,60 g. E delante de la cabeza del león. Estudios recientes lo atribuyen a Extrematuram (Extremadura leonesa) . BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3123
Monetiform coinage. Half unit. 1st century B.C. (Abh-M17). Anv.: Vulcano head bust right, pincers behind. Rev.: Miner with shovel to right, three dots before. Ae. 1,85 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Acuñaciones monetiformes. Semis. Siglo I a.C. (Abh-M17). Anv.: Cabeza de Vulcano a derecha, detrás tenazas. Rev.: Minero con pala, con tres puntos a la derecha. Ae. 1,85 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...50,00.