E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-10-19

# Items: 1172

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3970
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). Medal. 1876. Madrid. (Vives-465 var). Ae. 60,63 g. Bellas Artes. Engraver: J. Esteban Lozano. 51 mm. Almost MS. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). Medalla. 1876. Madrid. (Vives-465 variante). Ae. 60,63 g. Bellas Artes. Grabador J. Esteban Lozano. 51 mm. SC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3988
Lot of 8 coins of the Mauryan Empire. 2nd century BC Ingot type with multiple baker´s countermarks. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 8 monedas del Imperio Mauryan. Siglo II a.C. Tipo lingote con múltiples contramarcas. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3995
Lot of 10 small Iberian monetiform leads. TO EXAMINE. Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 10 pequeños plomos ibéricos monetiformes. A EXAMINAR. BC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4007
Lot of 3 coins from the Roman Empire. Antoninians of the Emperor Claudius II Gothic, all different and some rare. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 3 monedas del Imperio Romano. Antoninianos del emperador Claudio II Gótico, todos diferentes y alguno escaso. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4008
Lot of 10 coins of the lower Roman Empire. Variety of values, Emperors and mints, all different. Ae/Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 10 monedas del bajo Imperio Romano. Variedad de valores, Emperadores y cecas, todos diferentes. Ae/Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4022
Lot of 6 coins from the Middle Ages. Variety of values, Kings and mints: Coruña, Burgos, Segovia and Seville. Bi. tO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 6 monedas de la Edad Media. Variedad de valores, Reyes y cecas: Coruña, Burgos, Segovia y Sevilla. Ve. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4029
Lot of 23 coins of 1 blanca of Enrique III, mintmarks; Cuenca, Burgos, Toledo and Seville. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 23 monedas de 1 blanca de Enrique III, marcas de ceca Cuenca, Burgos, Toledo y Sevilla. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4035
Lot of 46 French medieval coins. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 46 monedas medievales francesas. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4037
Lot of 5 coins of the Catholic Kings. 2 and 4 Maravedís of Cuenca, Toledo and Coruña; It includes 1 Real Before the Pragmatic of Burgos, fragmented and repaired inside a cover. Ae / Ag. TO EXAMINE. F/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 5 monedas de los Reyes Católicos. 2 y 4 Maravedís de Cuenca, Toledo y Coruña; incluye 1 Real anterior a la Pragmática de Burgos, fragmentado y reparado dentro de una funda. Ae/Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4039
Lot of 10 coins of the Catholic Kings and Charles I. Different values and mints: Coruña, Cuenca, Granada, Segovia, Seville and Santo Domingo. Interesting set. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 10 monedas de Reyes Católicos y Carlos I. Diferentes valores y cecas: Coruña, Cuenca, Granada, Segovia, Sevilla y Santo Domingo. Interesante conjunto. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4045
Lot of 5 coins of 2 maravedis of Segovia Philip III. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 5 monedas de 2 maravedís de Segovia Felipe III. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4051
Lot of 6 coins from Navarra. Different types and Kings. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 6 monedas de Navarra. Diferentes tipos y Reyes. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4052
Lot of 9 Habsburg coppers counterstamped. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 9 cobres de los Austrias resellados. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4062
Lot of 7 pieces of 1 maravedi of Segovia Fernando VI. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 7 piezas de 1 maravedí de Segovia Fernando VI. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4083
Lot of 2 tokens 1930 of P. Palomar, 50 centimes and 1 peseta. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 2 fichas de 1930 de P. Palomar, 50 céntimos y 1 peseta. A EXAMINAR. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4097
Lot of 5 coins of the Estado Español. 1 Peseta 1944. TO BE EXAMINED. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 5 monedas del Estado Español. 1 Peseta 1944. A EXAMINAR. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4103
Lot of 7 coins from Germany. 5 Marks 1936 F, D; 1957 F, 1959 J 1960 G, 1972 F and 1974. Ag. TO EXAMINE. VF/PR. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 7 monedas de Alemania. 5 Marks 1936 F, D; 1957 F, 1959 J 1960 G, 1972 F y 1974. Ag. A EXAMINAR. MBC/PROOF. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4104
Lot of 11 German silver coins. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Almost MS. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 11 monedas de plata alemanas. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/SC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4105
Lot of 7 Australian coins. Different values and dates. Ae-Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 7 monedas de Australia. Diferentes valores y fechas. Ae-Ag. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4112
Lot of 3 silver coins, 25 piastres, 50 piastres and 1 pound. TO EXAMINE. AU/Almost MS. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 3 piezas de plata, 25 piastras, 50 piastras y 1 pound. A EXAMINAR. EBC+/SC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 94 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4117
Lot of 4 coins from United States. Quarter Dollar 1901 and Half Dollar 1944, 1951, 1963. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Almost MS. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 4 monedas de Estados Unidos. Quarter Dollar 1901 y Half Dollar 1944, 1951, 1963. Ag. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/SC-. Est...60,00.